Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Literatures of the American Indian
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea House, 1991. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7910-0370-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Ex-Library. 112 pp. Third printing. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Literature - Native American. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 2) |
So Far From Home The Diary of Mary Driscoll, an Irish Mill Girl, Lowell, Massachusetts, 1847
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, . base of spine lightly bumped.. 1997. Hardcover. Dear America; 0.7 x 7.75 x 5.59 Inches; 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
So Far From Home The Diary of Mary Driscoll, an Irish Mill Girl, Lowell, Massachusetts, 1847
|
|
New York: Scholastic Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, corners lightly bumped. ; Dear America; 0.7 x 7.75 x 5.59 Inches; 170 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Science of Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Fine. 2005. Advance Galley. Soft Cover. 0-375-83144-4 Wrappers state Advance Galley -- Not For Sale on upper cover. Stated First American Edition with number line on copyright page ending with 1. Heavy paper wrappers with no wear or creases. The interior is clean and unmarked. In as new, unread condition. "Drawing on string theory and space-time, quantum physics and chaos, entanglement and cold dark matter, award-winning science writers Mary and Joh Gribbin reveal the r... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 5) |
SOPHIE'S CHOICE
|
|
NY: Random House, 1979. First trade edition, first prnt. Signed by Styron on the title page. Very faint foreedge soiling; dustjacket with small closed tear and faint small dampstain on rear panel top edge, minimal edge wear. Very Good+ condition in a Very Good+ dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover.. Signed by Author. Hardcover.
The images are of the book described and not stock photos.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$375.00
|
|
| 6) |
SOPHIE'S CHOICE
|
|
NY: Random House, 1979. Limited issue of 500 numbered copies signed by Styron on the limitation page. Copy #132. Issued without dustjacket. Slipcase. Spine cloth with beginning toning; slipcase with beginning edge toning. Unread copy in Near Fine condition in a Near Fine slipcase.
The image is of the actual book and slipcase described and not a stock photo.... more information
Offered by Revere Books, ABAA & IOBA (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$500.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:



