Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (574)Fine or New (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (333)Paperback (236)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (439)
Signed (6)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (606)Malaysia (19)
Canada (6)
Filter by price:
| 21) |
The Elements of Speechwriting and Public Speaking; an Indispensable Guide for Anyone Who Speaks in Public
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Collier Books, 1991 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, tiny tear at top of spine, light spine creases, 242 PAGES . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Russian for Travellers
|
|
|
Switzerland: Berlitz, 1990 Very Good, Paperback, 191 pages, 4" x 5 5/8". Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Merriam-Webster Dictionary
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1984. Good, paperback, spine creased, edges rubbed.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 24) |
Faster Reading Made Easy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1963. Very good mass market paperback. Spine creased, small tears at ends of spine. Previously published as " Read Faster - And Get More From Your Reading". Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Bantam Book of Correct Letter Writing [An Abridgement Based on Lillian Eichler Watson's Standard Book of Letter Writing]
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1981. very good, paperback, spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 26) |
Webster's New World Thesaurus
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1990. good mass market paperback, normal wear, spine creased, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Wordsworth Dictionary of First Names
|
|
|
Ware, Hertfordshire, England: Wordsworth Reference, 1995 Good, paperback, covers creased, name of previous owner on title page, 233pp.. Trade Paper. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 28) |
New Webster's Word Divider; 45,000 Syllabicated Words
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avenel Books, 1982 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 4 1/2" x 7 1/4", jacket small tears along edges, unpaginated . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 29) |
Pooh's Little Instruction Book
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1995 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, black and white Winnie-the-Pooh Comic proverbs . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Best Baby Name Book in the Whole Wide World
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Meadowbrook Books, 1984 Good+, Paperback, rubbed, stain, 7 1/4" x 7", 140 pages . Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 31) |
Making Shapely Fiction
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel , 1992. Very good mass market paperback. Spine is lightly creased, notes on flyleaf and inside front cover, previous owner's sticker on title page.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Elements of Style (third edition)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillian Publishing Co., Inc., 1979. Very good mass market paperback. . Third Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 33) |
Et Cetera, Et Cetera: Notes of a Word-Watcher
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1990. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-316-84099-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Remainder. 197 pp. First printing. Small remainder marks on the upper and lower page edges. Keywords: English Language - Etymology. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Expert's Crossword Puzzle Dictionary
|
|
|
Westminster, MD, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1972. 1972. Paper back, very good condition. Minor chipping on front cover.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 35) |
Italian Dictionary (Italian/English, English/Italian)
|
|
|
Greenwich, Connecticut: Fawcett-Premier, 1965. 1965. Paper back, very good condition.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 36) |
LET'S READ AND WRITE ARABIC Book Two
|
|
IQRA International. Very Good+. 1996. Second Printing. Softcover. 1563160064 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker on back cover. ; Textbook . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 37) |
Mathematical Puzzles of Sam Loyd
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications , 1959 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 38) |
Dictionary of Psychology
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1968 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 576 pages, tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 39) |
New American Crossword Puzzle Dictionary [3rd Edition, Revised and Expanded]
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Signet, 2004. Very good, paperback, spine creased.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Elements of Grammar
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Collier Books/Macmillan Publishing Company, 1986. Very good trade paperback. Cover is creased.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
