Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (4)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Guns, Crime, and Freedom
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket bright, clean, light rubbing, no chips or tears, not price clipped ($22.95 listed on jacket flap), no remand marks, gray boards, red spine with gold lettering, boards clean, in fine/like new condition, 263 pages includes Appendix: Law Review Articles on Both Sides, Endnotes and Index, pages crisp, clean, no writing or marks,statement from jacket flap... " It explores the issues of gun control, crime, and the Second Amendment, and provides documented evidence and tell... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Freedom For The Thought That We Hate
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket in fine/like new condition, not price clipped ($25.00 listed on jacket f,lap), no remand marks, gray boards, black spine, white lettering along spine, boards in fine/like new condition, 221 pages includes Table of Cases; Notes and Index, pages in fine/like new condition, author's inscription and signature on title page, dust jacket flap states..."In Freedom For the Thought That We Hate, Pulitzer Prize winning journalist Anthony Lewis tells the story of legal and ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Letters of Marshall McLuhan
|
|
|
Toronto: Oxford Univ.. #44456 . F/F. 1987. 1st printing. V10 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 562p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$28.50
|
|
| 4) |
Supplement to Selected Obscenity Cases 1970
|
|
Los Angeles: Blackstone Book Company, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover. 12mo. First printing. Very good condition, with light wear to wrappers. Interior pages are in fine condition. The cases reviewed are Carlos v. New York, Bloss v. Dykema, Walker v. Ohio, Hoyt v. Minnesota, Cain v. Kentucky, Hunt v. Keriakos, Pinkus v. Pitchess, Dyson v. Stein, Grove Press v. Maryland State Board of Censors, Byrne v. Karalexis, and Perez v. Ledesma. 112 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Bill of Rights
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". First printing. Book is crisp and clean, with slight musty odor. Very light rubbing to edges of unclipped dust jacket. A handsome copy of this seminal work. In protective Mylar. 82 pp. including a Table of Cases. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$115.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:


