Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1285)Fine or New (66)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1417)Paperback (473)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (688)With dust jacket (842)
Signed (22)
With photos (276)
Filter by country:
United States (1304)United Kingdom (765)
Canada (40)
Australia (13)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND HEALTH: FROM APHRODISIACS AND HORMONES TO POTENCY, STRESS, VASECTOMY, AND YEAST INFECTION
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0875961630 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight wear to front spine edge near top. Very slight top spine end bump back corner. ; 365 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 2) |
American Medical Association Women How to Understand Symptoms Over 80 Charts That Could Save You a Needless Visit to Your Doctor
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good-. 1986. First American Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0394740459 . Book is Very good -. Some edge wear and corner wear to cover. Some corner bending - no creases or dog-ears - no cover and page corners. Some wrinkles to few pages and the covers. Light edge tanning to cover. ; Color Illustrations; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Hypertension (High Blood Pressure) and Your Diet
|
|
New Canaan, CT: Keats Publishing. Very Good-. 1975. Paperback. Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. There is a ripple to book at spine edges. Light back cover bottom corner bend crease. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with 2 very light and small surface creases on front. Very light page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 4) |
How To Live To Be 100 In Spite Of Your Doctor
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, soft covers, clean, light rubbing, light edge wear, 181 pages includes Appendix...Vitamin and mineral deficiencies caused by various substances; Recommended reading; Recommended subscriptions and Curriculum Vitae: Bruce C. Hagen, pages crisp but several have pencil notations from previous owner, author has a chiropractic practice in Sioux Falls, S.D.. and is the author of articles and books on health, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tinnitus Today: The Journal of the American Tinnitus Association. December 1989
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon.. Staple bound.. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing to wraps.. 8.25" x 10.75".. Volume 14, Number 4. To carry on and support research and educational activities relating to the treatment of tinnitus and other defects or diseases of the ear.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Danger Signals Warnings of Serious Diseases
|
|
Chicago: Wilcox & Follett Company. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Book is good. Clean and unmarked text except for very light surface soiling on page 15. Stable and sturdy binding Hhnges are a little shaky but binding stable and intact. Some bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Some spine end bumps/wear with very small closed tears at corners. Some wear is through surface black cover. Light surface ripple to back cover surface and slight moistu... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 7) |
DIGESTIVE ENZYMES: THE KEY TO GOOD HEALTH AND LONGEVITY (WOODLAND HEALTH)
|
|
Pleasant Grove, UT: Woodland Publishing. Very Good+. 1998. Brochure. 1580540287 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight cover edge wear. Title page bottom corner small dog-ear. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 31 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 8) |
THE PANIC ATTACK, ANXIETY AND PHOBIA SOLUTIONS HANDBOOK
|
|
Encinitas, CA: United Research Publishers. Very Good-. 1995. Trade Paperback. 188705300x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light edge/corner wear to cover. Cover spine edges have a light surface ripple. Few pages top corner dog-ears near back of book. Front hinge at table of contents can be lightly seen - binding intact and sturdy. ; Trade PB; 330 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
MY ACHING BACK!
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: The Body Press. Very Good. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0895867060 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine edge wear to cover. Front cover bottom corner light bend with slight crease. First few pages to about page 16 have bottom corner very light upward curve. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with a single slight bump front top cover edge. Small price sticker back cover surface. Very slight t... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 10) |
MALE ORDERED HEALTH CARE: THE INEQUITIES OF WOMEN
|
|
Staten Island, NY: Power Publication. Near Fine. 1994. First Printing. Paperback. 0962724629 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint surface shelf wear to cover. Very small sticker front cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Natural Healing Encyclopedia: Natural Healing Breakthroughs to Relieve and Prevent Illness
|
|
|
Peachtree City, Georgia.: FC&A Publishing.. First Edition.. Very good in wrappers. Book is clean and tight with light soil to bottom page edges.. Trade paperback. 8" x 5 1/4".. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Miracle Protein: Secret of Natural Cell-Tissue Rejuvenation
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY.: A Reward Book / Parker Publishing.. 2nd printing.. Very good in wrappers. Light rubbing to wraps with small closed tear at bottom of front panel.. Trade paperback. 8 1/4" x 5 1/4".. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Cancer and Vitamin C
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA.: Linus Pauling Institute of Science & Medicine.. Very good in near fine dust jacket. Penciled underlines throughout. Jacket lightly rubbed.. 8vo.. 1979. A discussion of the nature, causes, prevention, and treatment of cancer, with special reference to the value of vitamin C.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Mealtime Manual for the Aged and Handicapped
|
|
|
New York.: Essandess / Simon & Schuster.. Second printing.. Spiral bound.. Near fine in printed wrappers. Book is very clean and tight. Former owner's neat signature on front pastedown. Minimal rubbing to wraps. . Trade paperback. 5.5" x 8".. 1970. How kitchen tasks can be streamlined to permit the aged and disabled to live active, self-sufficient lives." Black & white photos and illustrations throughout.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Foods That Heal, Reverse Aging and Extend Your Lifespan
|
|
|
Montclair, CA.: American Publishing Corp.. Fine in printed wrappers.. Trade paperback. 6" x 9".. 1995. Contents arranged alphabetically by condition from aging to wrinkles.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Imagineering For Health
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL.: A Quest Book / Theosophical Publishing.. 4th printing, 1987.. Fine in wrappers.. Trade paperback. 5.25" x 8.25".. c1981. Self-healing through the use of the mind.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 17) |
A Remarkable Medicine Has Been Overlooked
|
|
|
New York.: Dreyfus Medical Foundation.. Later printing.. Hardcover in pictorial boards.. Fine. As new.. 8vo.. 1988. Study of the uses of the drug phenytoin (PHT).... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Headache
|
|
|
Chicago.: Year Book Publishers.. May, 1948 revised edition.. Grey cloth boards stamped with gilt and blue.. Very good. Former owner's contemporary newspaper clipping tapped to front free endpaper leaving evidence of tape on next blank page. Light wear to corners and head and heel of spine.. 8vo.. c1947. Illustrated with black & white photos and illustrations throughout.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Sexually Active Man Past Forty
|
|
|
New York.: Macmillan.. 2nd printing.. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver and red.. Very good lacking dust jacket. Boards lightly rubbed with light edge soiling. Book is square and tight.. 8vo.. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Doctors Book of Home Remedies
|
|
|
Emmaus, PA.: Rodale Press.. 3rd printing.. Fine in fine dust jacket.. 8vo.. 1990. Thousands of tips and techniques anyone can use to heal everyday health problems.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|








