Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 2597
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1521)
Fine or New (90)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1699)
Paperback (565)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (926)
With dust jacket (1044)
Signed (40)
With photos (486)

Filter by country:
United States (1718)
United Kingdom (826)
Canada (40)
Australia (13)

Filter by price:
41) THE PDR FAMILY GUIDE TO PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, 9TH EDITION: AMERICA'S LEADING DRUG GUIDE FOR OVER 50 YEARS
Physicians' Desk Reference

THE PDR FAMILY GUIDE TO PRESCRIPTION DRUGS, 9TH EDITION: AMERICA'S LEADING  DRUG GUIDE FOR OVER 50 YEARS
New York: Three Rivers Press. Good+. 2002. Ninth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0609809504 . Book is Good + (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Light bend front cover and front end paper bottom corner. Light underlining on few pages and light marks. Very fine bump to spine ends. ; 935 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



42) ARTHRITIS: WHAT WORKS (AN ARTHRITIS SURVEY PUBLICATION) Foreword by Willibald Nagler, M. D
Sobel, Dava And Klein, Arthur C

ARTHRITIS: WHAT WORKS (AN ARTHRITIS SURVEY PUBLICATION) Foreword by  Willibald Nagler, M. D
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1989. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312032897 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light gap at page 326 near gutter from bookmark stored in book - no damage. Very few top page corner tips slight bend. Very light and small front page end smudge. DJ very good with top edge wear and light bumps. DJ front cover top edge has a closed 1/4 inch tear. Lig... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



43) THE NATURAL GUIDE TO COLON HEALTH
Tenney, Louise And Tenney, Deanne

THE NATURAL GUIDE TO COLON HEALTH
Pleasant Grove, UT: Woodland Publishing. Very Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 1885670451 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light front cover spine edge surface crease. Very slight spine crease and a small and thin horizontal wrinkle on lower spine end. ; Trade PB; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



44) Managing Incontinence : A Guide to Living With Loss of Bladder Control
Gartley, Cheryle B. (editor)

Ottawa, IL: Jameson Books, 1985 8th Prtg.. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$4.41



45) Total Nutrition, The Tufts University Guide To
Gershoff, Stanley with Catherine Whitney (foreword by Jean Mayer)

NY: Harper & Row, 1990 Index from page 305 to 312.. First Edition/1st Prtg.. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$4.41



46) Taber's Cyclopedic Medical Dictionary
Taber, Clarence Wilbur

Philadelphia.: F. A. Davis Co.. 11th edition, 2nd printing. Illustrated by black & white drawings.. Green cloth thumb indexed.. Very good. Light soiling to top edge. Former owner's neat inked signature on front pastedown.. 8vo.. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$8.50



47) Physiology and Anatomy
Greisheimer, Esther M

Philadelphia.: J. B. Lippincott.. Fourth Edition, 7th printing, July, 1943. Revised and Reset.. Maroon cloth boards gilt stamped.. Very good. Book is bright, clean, and tight. Former owner's neat signature on rear pastedown and facing title page. Boards lightly rubbed.. 8vo.. 1943. 474 illustrations of which 52 are in color.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$8.50



48) The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth
Kitzinger, Sheila

New York.: Knopf.. 12th printing.. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Former owner's gift inscription on front free endpaper. Jacket lightly rubbed on rear panel. . 8vo.. 1988. Photography by Camilla Jessel throughout.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$8.50



49) THE FIGHT FOR LIFE
Kruif, Paul De

THE FIGHT FOR LIFE
New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light cover corner tip wear. Light bumps to bottom spine end and bump with light surface wrinkle top spine end. Deckle front page ends. Top page ends light even soiling. Light page edge tanning. Small pencil price on FFL. Front hinge has 4 very small surface marks and a single back past-down surface mark - looks like pencil. COver spine surfa... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.50



50) Forever Fit
Haas, Robert

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992 Good. Paperback. bent corner. photos. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



51) The Sound of A Miracle: The Inspiring True Story of a Mother's Fight to Free Her Child From Autism (Auditory Integration Training)
Stehli, Annabel

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992 As New, Tight as unread, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



52) The New Medical Dictionary and Health Manual, Revised Edtion
Rothenberg, Robert E

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library , 1968 Very Good, Paperback, rubbed, 496 pages, black and white illustrations, tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



53) Secret of the Queen's Closet
Isitt, Tom; Bond, Simon

Southampton, Hampshire: Ashford Press Publishing, 1988 Very Good, Paperback, 8 1/4" x 5 1/8", 120 pages, crease on front cover. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



54) Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution: Revised and Improved
Atkins, Robert C. M.D

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2002. Very Good+, Mass Market Paperback, 540 pages, tight, small stain at bottom corner. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



55) CRYSTALLOID ELECTROLYTES: YOUR BODY'S ENERGY SOURCE FOR THE NEW MILLENNIUM
Anderson, Nina and Peiper, Dr. Howard

CRYSTALLOID ELECTROLYTES: YOUR BODY'S ENERGY SOURCE FOR THE NEW MILLENNIUM
East Canaan, CT: Safe Goods Publishing. Very Good. 2000. Fourth Printing. Brochure. 1884820328 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Slight front cover bottom edge surface bend and also on first few pages bottom edge area. Slight rear cover surface shelf soiling in few spots. Very slight front cover top corner surface bend mark. ; 34 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



56) HEALING BACK PAIN: THE MIND-BODY CONNECTION
Sarno, John E

HEALING BACK PAIN: THE MIND-BODY CONNECTION
New York: Warner Books. Fine. 1991. Twenty-Eighth Printing. Trade paperback. 0446392308 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very light single bump back cover top edge. ; Trade PB; 193 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



57) Laurels Kitchen, a Handbook for Vegetarian Cookery and Nutrition, America's First Complete Guide to Cooking Delicious Natural Foods
Robertson, Laurel; Flinders, Carol; Godfrey, Bronwen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam , 1978. Very Good-, Paperback, edges rubbed, 1" tear on front cover, spine creases, 641 pages, black and white illustrations. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



58) The Edge of Tomorrow
Dooley, Thomas A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Book, 1961 Very good, paperback, spine creased, black and white photos.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



59) The Making of a Surgeon
Nolen, William A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 1972. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 286 pages, gently rubbed . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



60) BODY FLUIDS AND ELECTROLYTES: A Programmed Presentation
Weldy, Norma Jean

The C. V. Mosby Company,. 1984. Spiral bound. 0801653975 . 4th edition in spiral format. Overall clean, bright condition with spotting on reverse of front cover. Contents unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$5.50



Results 41 - 60 of 2597
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy