Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1009)Fine or New (49)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (754)Paperback (339)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (470)With dust jacket (908)
Signed (41)
With photos (277)
Filter by country:
United States (1148)United Kingdom (76)
Australia (34)
Canada (17)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Rockerama: 25 Years Of Teen Screen Idols
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 2) |
A World of Movies: 70 Years of Film History
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear, especially on the back. Binding is square, sound. Pages are a little worn but serviceable. We found no markings inside or out. Bottom of the book has seen some light water exposure. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 3) |
The Movie Ad Book
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have light wear, a few bumped corners. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge wear and curl. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 4) |
The TV Theme Song Sing-along Song Book
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 5) |
Star Quality; Screen Actors From The Golden Age Of Films
|
|
A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and clean We found no markings in the text. Previous owner's stamp on flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 6) |
Fabulous!: A Loving, Luscious And Lighthearted Look At Film From The Gay Perspective
|
|
New York: Broadway Books, 2004. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate edge wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.12
|
|
| 7) |
Trek: The Next Generation Crew Book
|
|
Las Vegas: Movie Publisher Services, 1993. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have slight edge wear, price sticker on the front. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.12
|
|
| 8) |
The History Of Television
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate shelf wear, binding error on the back. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and glossy. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some sunning and fading. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 9) |
Journey To Beloved
|
|
A wonderful first edition copy in fine condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Binding is sound, square. Covers are excellent with limited scuffing. We found no markings inside or out. No dustjacket. At Booksborough, we photograph all our books. Have questions or want more photos? Drop us a line--we'll get right back to you.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.10
|
|
| 10) |
The New York Times Directory Of The Film
|
|
A well worn copy useful only for reading or reconditioning. Pages are worn but serviceable. Binding is broken in one spot but no pages are loose. Covers have significant shelf wear under a mylar-protected dustjacket, which is attached to the book library-fashion. Library stickers and marks are present, but we found no markings in the body of the text. Sorry, no expedited shipping on this item.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.10
|
|
| 11) |
Cult Horror Films: From Attack Of The 50 Foot Woman To Zombies Of Mora Tau
|
|
A wonderful copy in fine condition. Covers are nearly pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.10
|
|
| 12) |
Canned Laughter: The Best Stories From Radio And Television
|
|
A wonderful first edition in like-new condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is excellent. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.70
|
|
| 13) |
The Art Of Make-Up
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1937. A vintage book in good- condition. Corners have been heavily bumped, and there is some fraying, chipping to the head and heel of the spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and somewhat tanned. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. No dustjacket. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$5.22
|
|
| 14) |
The Gauntlet
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner , 1977 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 236 pages, clean and tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 15) |
James Stewart
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stein & Day Paperback, 1986 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spien creases, 264 pages, 24 pages black and white photos . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Barbara Walters: An Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1991 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, 504 pages, 16 pages black and white photos . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Tonight! An Anecdotal History of America's Favorite Talk Show
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Paperback, 1974 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 237 pages, 16 pages black and white photos . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The X Files Fight the Future Scrapbook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Prism, 1998 Very Good, Paperback, color illustrated . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Milady Alex! (Nickelodeon; The Secret World of Alex Mack)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minstrel Book , 1997. Very Good, Trade Paper, 135 pages, back lower corner creased . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Mistaken Identity! (Nickelodeon, The Secret World of Alex Mack)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minstrel Books, 1996. Very Good, Trade Paper, 133 pages, previous owner bookplate inside front cover . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.50
|
|












