Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1042)Fine or New (398)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (906)Paperback (479)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (918)With dust jacket (840)
Signed (80)
With photos (385)
Filter by country:
United States (1247)United Kingdom (169)
Canada (60)
Malaysia (4)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Basic Book of Photography (A Plume Book)
|
|
New York: Plume, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0452252164 some edge wear. This bestelling guide is one of the best resources available to photographers, regardless of skill level. From the types of cameras, lenses, and other equipment to the finer points of lighting, exposure, and composition, The Basic Book of Photography is an essential addition to your bookshelf. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Meaning of Life
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel, 2002. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-7407-2336-7. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Reprint. 121, (4) pp. Fourth printing. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the head of the spine. Keywords: Nature Photography. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Photoshop for Photography
|
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press, 2003. First American edition. Paperback. Fine. 128 pp. Lots of good ideas on using Photoshop with your photography. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
A KISS IS JUST A KISS
|
|
New York: Harmony. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1990. Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0517575116 . Book is fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is near fine. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Sticker remnant rear DJ surface. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Complete Photographer
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear--bump to the front edge. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is worn and torn. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.77
|
|
| 6) |
The Art Of Color Photography
|
|
A used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate fading, some chipping at the top of the spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and somewhat tanned, though still glossy. We found no markings in the text. Remainder mark on bottom.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 7) |
Pacific Coast: A Rugged Harmony
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and glossy. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some scuffing, light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 8) |
God Of The Country: A Voyage On The Mississippi River
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, glossy and bright. We found no markings in the text. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Dustjacket is very good and under mylar for preservation. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 9) |
The Encyclopedia Of Photography: Volume 1 Only
|
|
|
A gently used copy in good condition. Covers have some shelf wear at the bottom Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and tanned. Color photos are still vivid. We found no markings in the text. Dustjacket is worn and torn--now under mylar for preservation.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 10) |
A Day In The Life Of The Soviet Union
|
|
A wonderful copy in fine condition. Pages are clean and glossy. Binding is sound, square. Covers are pristine. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some light scuffing.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 11) |
Sunday In America: 75 Photographers Celebrate Faith And Family
|
|
A wonderful copy in fine condition. Pages are clean and glossy. Binding is sound, square. Covers are pristine. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has a slight pucker on the front.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 12) |
Developing
|
|
A fair copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear and soiling Binding is still sound. Pages are generally serviceable--some stains to the page ends We found no markings in the text. Lengthy gift inscription on the inside front cover. Dustjacket is worn and torn. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 13) |
Michigan
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and glossy. Photos are vivid. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some scuffing, light soiling. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 15) |
Electronic Flash Equipment
|
|
Indianapolis: Howard W. Sams, 1974. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have some light handling soil, minor wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.52
|
|
| 16) |
Creative Filters System Cokin: 158 Examples
|
|
No location noted: Cokin, 1980. A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable surface and edge wear. Stapled binding is holding. Appears only a single staple was used. Pages are worn but serviceable. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.52
|
|
| 17) |
Pocket Idiot's Guide To Photography
|
|
|
Alpha Books; New York. Very Good- 1998. First Edition Thus. Softcover. First Printing; Lower corner front and back on leading edge is creased, on rear, affects last 15 pages. Light edge wear and a soft crease mark runs part way down the middle of the front cover. White pages. Square and very glossy. ; [from front cover] Valuable tips for taking great indoor and outdoor photos; Idiot-proof steps for learning how and when to use a flash; Expert advice on purchasing equipment. ; The Pocket Idiot's Guide ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 18) |
Alfred Stieglitz (Aperture Masters of Photography 6)
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.70
|
|
| 19) |
The Essential Image
|
|
|
New York: Amphoto, 1989. First edition. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 144 pp. Minor shelf wear. Complete number line; no writing or remainder marks. Chapters include: Introducton; Investigating Subjects; Choosing a Format; Graphic Angles; Graphic Attractions; Understanding Abstraction; Graphic Color; Taing Control; Index. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Backpacker's Photography Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Amphoto, 1994. First edition. First Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 144 pp. Softcover in pictorial wraps. Some shelf wear. How to take great wilderness pictures while hiking, climbing, and skiing. Just substitute your digital cameras for the film cameras in the book. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$7.50
|
|












