Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (5)United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Ballads and Ballad Poems
|
|
London: J. M. Dent. Very Good/No Jacket. 1927. Hard Cover. 6" x 4.5" Previous ownership details in pencil on the front pastedown. Minor wear given the age of the book. Woodcut-style illustration on the preliminaries. Part of the Kings Treasuries of Literature series. .... more information
Offered by Weysprings Books, IOBA (Surrey, United Kingdom) |
£1.95
($3.09)
|
|
| 2) |
The Best American Poetry 2007
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2007 Very Good, Paperback, Poetry . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.95
|
|
| 3) |
American's Favorite Poems: The Favorite Poem Project Anthology
|
|
|
New York, NY: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1999. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 327 pp.. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Rattle Bag
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber , 1982. VG+, pb, 498pp. . Trade Paper. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$21.00
|
|
| 5) |
To Touch the Water
|
|
|
Boise, Idaho, U.S.A.: Boise State Univ Bookstore, 1981. Book. G. Soft cover. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Ahsahta Press. Library discard with usual markings including interior markings, stickering, reinforced spine and clear protective cover wrap. General light wear to entire small softcover. Otherwise pages tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sojourn at Ararat: Poems of Armenia (Signed)
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Gerald Papasian, 1987. Paperback. Softcover. 8vo. SIGNED and inscribed by the editor on page opposite title page. Dated Dec. 3, 1988. Book is in VG+ condition, with one lightly creased corner and rubbing to edges. A previous owner's address is stamped on front endpaper. With a preface by Edmond Y. Azadian. Collects works from a wide range of Armenian poets from the 19th and early 20th century. 82 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
1
Page:
