Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2722)Fine or New (231)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2140)Paperback (1058)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1253)With dust jacket (2444)
Signed (105)
With photos (891)
Filter by country:
United States (3007)United Kingdom (361)
Australia (59)
Malaysia (17)
Canada (6)
Filter by price:
| 2) |
We're Right, They're Wrong : A Handbook for Spirited Progressives
|
|
Random House; New York. Near Fine 1996. Softcover. Trade PB; Slight edge wear and shelf rub. A tiny corner tip is bent. Square and flat. Bright and glossy. ; No publication date or edition data provided other than c1996. ; 8 x 5 1/8"; 183 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$1.50
|
|
| 3) |
RENEWING AMERICA'S PURPOSE; POLICY ADDRESSES OF GEORGE W. BUSH JULY 1999 - JULY 2000
|
|
Republican National Committee. Very Good+. 2000. Trade paperback. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Closed 1/3 inch tear top spine end and open 1/3 inch bottom spine end tear. Very light single bump back cover bottom edge near spine. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 457 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Values Matter Most: How Republicans Or Democrats Or A Third Party Can Win And Renew The American Way Of Life
|
|
Possbily and unread copy of this work. Pages inside are clean, straight and bright. Cover boards are in fine condition. Binding is tight and square. Dustjacket is present but somewhat soiled. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.54
|
|
| 5) |
Shakedown: How The Government Screws You From A To Z
|
|
|
Older book in fair condition. Pages are straight and unmarked. Binding is sound and covers are intact, with plenty of shelf wear. Some exposure to moisture over time has lead to a little page warping on the edges, but does not significantly detract.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.64
|
|
| 6) |
Celebrating Diversity: Approaching Families through their Food
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers are quite nice. We found no markings inside or out.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.65
|
|
| 7) |
No Easy Victories
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1969. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, fading around the perimeter. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge wear, inch long closed tear on the front. Dustjacket: Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.68
|
|
| 8) |
Congress' Permanent Minority?: Republicans In The U. S. House
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers are quite nice. We found no markings inside or out.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 9) |
Putting First Things First: a Democratic View
|
|
A used copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear, light handling soil. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and slightly tanned. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is worn and torn--small piece missing from top of spine. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 10) |
Joe McCarthy And McCarthyism: The Hate That Haunts America
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and clean We found annotations in ink throughout the text. Dustjacket has edge wear and scuffing. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 11) |
Dangerous Dossiers
|
|
|
A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have some soiling, scratches on the back. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is protected under mylar. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 12) |
When Battered Women Kill
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 13) |
Human Nature In Politics
|
|
Lincoln: Univ Of Nebraska Press, 1962. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate surface and edge wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. Name of former owner inside front cover. One page was marked with a paper clip, slight rust stain there. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.72
|
|
| 14) |
OUR PLAN FOR AMERICA: STRONGER AT HOME, RESPECTED IN THE WORLD
|
|
New York: PublicAffairs. Very Good+. 2004. 1st Edition [stated]; First Printing. Paperback. 1586483145 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. A faint start to crease front cover spine edge. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE DEATH OF COMMON SENSE: HOW LAW IS SUFFOCATING AMERICA
|
|
New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1995. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 0679429948 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Slight forward lean to binding. Back cover top corner front corner tip slight bump. Back cover bottom end single bump. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. DJ top spine end bumps with one very small closed tear. Inside DJ cover near spine en... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 16) |
One More Mission: Oliver North Returns To Vietnam
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: Zondervan Pub. House, 1993. A first edition in fine condition. Covers are clean. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is excellent. Dustjacket: Fine.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.77
|
|
| 17) |
On Dealing with the Communist World (The Elihu Root Lectures)
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1964. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers are somewhat yellowed and have moderate wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and a little tanned. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.77
|
|
| 18) |
The Compleat Strategyst: Being A Primer On The Theory Of Games Of Strategy
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill, 1954. A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have moderate wear, two punctures on the front, small tear on the back. Binding is still sound. Pages are clean, straight and a little tanned. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is worn and torn. Dustjacket: Fair.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.93
|
|
| 19) |
Reckoning With Slavery: A Critical Study in the Quantitative History of American Negro Slavery
|
|
New York: Oxford Univ Pr, 1976. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 0195020332 spine creasing, some edge wear, occassional underlining; A Collaborative effort of the authors to refute the findings regarding cliometrics and the institution of slavery as put forth in ''Time on the Cross''. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.49
|
|
| 20) |
The Mugging
|
|
A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have light wear with a small stain on the front. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and a bit tanned. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is worn, yellowed and torn.Dustjacket: Fair.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.97
|
|
















