Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Privacy Rights Handbook How to Take Control of Your Personal Information
|
|
Avon Books; New York. Near Fine 1997. Reprint. Softcover. Trade Paperback; Second Printing; Appears unread. Minor shelf wear. ; 8 x 5 1/4"; 336 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Left Out: The Politics of Exclusion, Essays, 1964-1999
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 1999. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-465-01744-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. Remainder. xxv, 466 pp. First printing. Remainder mark on lower page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: United States - Politics and Culture. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Reaping the Whirlwind: The Civil Rights Movement in Tuskegee
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1986 VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.50
|
|
| 4) |
Cage Eleven: Writings From Prison
|
|
|
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Roberts Rinehart Madison, 1997 As New, Paperback, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Backfire: A Reporter's Look at Affirmative Action
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Gateway Books, 1996 VG/VG Hard Cover, First Edition. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Children
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1998. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 7) |
Backfire: a Reporter's Look at Affirmative Action
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Regnery Publishing, Inc. , 1996. Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 415 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Near Fine/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Disposable People New Slavery in the Global Economy
|
|
University of California Press; Berkekey, CA. Very Good+ 2000. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; Fifth Printing; Signed by Author; Light edge wear along bottom edge. ; Inscription: "For Debra, with warm wishes and thanks, Kevin Bales" on title page. Includes bibliographical references and index. ; 9 x 6"; 298 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$19.99
|
|
| 9) |
Black Hills, White Justice: The Sioux Nation Versus the United States, 1775 to the Present
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperCollins, 1991. Very Good/Very Good; Hardbound; 486 pp.; First Edition.. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Children
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Random House, 1998 VG/VG Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Terrorism Reader
|
|
|
London and New York: Routledge, 2001 VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$19.50
|
|
| 12) |
Shakedown : Exposing the Real Jesse Jackson
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Regnery Publishing, Incorporated, An Eagle Publishing Company, 2002. NF/NF hardcover. . Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 13) |
America in Black and White: One Nation, Indivisible
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997 VG/VG Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Empower the People: A 7-Step Plan to Overthrow the Conspiracy That is Stealing Your Money and Freedom
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, 1998. William Morrow and Company, New York, 1998. 372 pages. Inscribed by author on page facing title page. Stated 1st edition. Stated 1st printing. From the dust jacket: The author's "practical, empowering seven-step plan offers an opportunity to break free once and for all from the constricting control of the conspiratorial machinations among the wealthy and powerful that has run the world for far too long - including a point-by-point progra... more information
Offered by Charter Oak Books (Connecticut, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:

