Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Filter by price:
1) HOMOSEXUALITY, A PHILOSOPHICAL INQUIRY
Ruse, Michael

NY: Basil Blackwell. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 063115275x . 299 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Previous owner's book plate inside front board under DJ flap. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. A Bright, Beautiful copy. Homosexuality does what no other book has attemped on this scale; to provide an intelligent and informed background to the many debates which surround same gender sexual attractions. It is written th... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$9.00



2) A Magical Guide To Love & Sex How to Use Rituals, Spells, and Nature's Energies to Bring Love Into Your Life
Eason, Cassandra

A Magical Guide To Love & Sex How to Use Rituals, Spells, and Nature's  Energies to Bring Love Into Your Life
Crossing Press; Freedom, CA. New 2000. First US Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; First Printing; Brand new. ; 8" x 6"; 253 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$11.00



3) Fair Sex, Savage Dreams: Race, Psychoanalysis, Sexual Difference
Walton, Jean

Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 2001 VG/ PB in fine condition other than a small bend at the bottom corner of the back cover . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



4) Becoming a Man : Half a Life Story
Monette, Paul

New York: HarperSanFrancisco, HarperCollins, 1993 F trade paper. Autobiography, coming-of-age, growing up gay. 278pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Design By Miriello Grafico. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.50



5) CONDUCT UNBECOMING LESBIANS AND GAYS IN THE U.S. MILITARY VIETNAM TO THE PERSIAN GULF
Shilts, Randy

NY: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 031209261x . 784 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Previous owner's book plate inside front board under DJ flap. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. A Bright, Beautiful copy. Arthor Randy Shilts follows his bestseller And The Band Played On with a book of even greater power and sweep, as he investigates the situation of lesbians and gays in the military over the pa... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$15.00



6) THE ESSENTIAL GAY MYSTICS
Harvey, Andrew

CA: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0062509055 . 290 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ with beautiful art work is Fine. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Includes texts from the Greeks and Romans, The Native American berdache tradition, the ancient Far East, and the Persian Sufi traditions, as well as works from literary figures from the Renaissance to the twentieth century, ea... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$15.00



7) Bound to be Free : The SM Experience
Moser, Charles; Madeson, B. J

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1996. Very Good/Very Good, . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$20.00



8) Becoming a Man : Half a Life Story
Monette, Paul

San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1992 NF/VG. First edition. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$22.00



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy