Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Case Against Spanking How to Discipline Your Child Without Hitting
|
|
Jossey-Bass; San Francisco. Very Good+ 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Trade PB; First Printing; Organization's stamp on first page. Light edge wear. Glossy covers. Flat and square. ; Stated First Edition with number line. ; Jossey-Bass Psychology Series Series; 9 x 5 15/16"; 250 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Unschooled Mind : How Children Think and How Schools Should Teach
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1991. very good, paperback, 303pp. . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 3) |
Children With Autism: A Parents' Guide
|
|
|
Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.A.: Woodbine House, 1989 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Helping Children Cope With the Loss of a Loved One: A Guide for Grownups
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Free Spirit Publishing, 1996. Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Moral Life of Children
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1987. Near Fine, light edge wear, else great.. Trade Paper. Near Fine/No Dj. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.50
|
|
| 6) |
Willie : Raising and Loving a Child with Attention Deficit Disorder
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin, 1998. Very good, paperback, edges rubbed. 248 pp.. Paper Binding. Very Good. 5 By 7 3/4". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.50
|
|
| 7) |
Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: A Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 1990 NF/VG+, hc, past owner's name on front endpaper, dj shows light shelfwear along top, 747pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Child Victims, Child Witnesses: Understanding and Improving Testimony
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 1992 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket gently pushed at top . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Techniques of Child Therapy : Psychodynamic Strategies
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: The Guilford Press , 1989. Very good-/very good, hard cover, occasional highlighting in yellow, ends very slightly bumped, dust jacket very slightly rubbed. 276 pp. . Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good. 6 1/4 By 9 1/4". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Play Therapy with Children in Crisis : A Casebook for Practitioners
|
|
|
New York: Guilford Press, 1991. ISBN: 0898627605. First Edition. Fine/Fine. CRISIS INTERVENTION PSYCHIATRY PLAY THERAPY MEDICAL GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY DEVELOPMENTAL CHILD. Catalogs: Psychology/Self Help/Therapy.... more information
Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Outcomes for Children and Youth With Emotional and Behavioral Disorders and Their Families: Programs and Evaluation Best Practices
|
|
|
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Pro Ed, 1998. VG+, hc, no DJ, covers very slightly rubbed, 738pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$58.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
