Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Road Less Traveled : A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth
|
|
|
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1980 Two light creases along spine, else Fine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. VG, pb, occasional underlining in pencil. 316pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1980. G, paperback, crease in front cover, otherwise good. Paper Binding. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Road Less Traveled Set : A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values, and Spritual Growth
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Touchstone, 1980 VG- Trade Paper, splotchmark on upper righthand cover of book. . Trade Paper. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Odd Girl Out: The Hidden Culture of Aggression in Girls
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2003 very good trade paperback . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Odd Girl Out: The Hidden Culture of Aggression in Girls
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harvest Books, 2003 New, Paperback, 301 pages . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
All the Presidents Women: An Examination of Sexual Styles from Presidents Truman to Clinton
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.: Humanics Trade, 1999. Humanics Trade, Atlanta, GA, 1999. 359 pages. Signed by author on front flyleaf as follows: "Vote Well! John Berecz April 30, 1999". Book is in Very Good+ condition: 1-1/2" crease on rear cover and last 3 pages; slight edge wear; no remainder mark; binding is tight and pages are clean and bright. From the rear cover: "This work: our U. S. presidents 1945 through 1999 and what made them tick. New understandings of our presidents personalities, se... more information
Offered by Charter Oak Books (Connecticut, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 8) |
Controversial Issues in Human Behavior in a Social Environment
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon, 1996 Very Good, Paperback, highlighting. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.50
|
|
| 9) |
QBQ! (The Question Behind The Question)
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2004. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0399152334 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "Practicing Personal Accountability At Work And In Life. What To Really Ask Yourself To Eliminate Blame, Complaining, And Procrastination. This remarkable and timely book gives a practical method for putting personal accountability into daily action, with astonishing results: problems are solved, internal barriers come down, service improves, team... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$22.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Millionaire Mind
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri: Andrews McMeel Publishing. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2000. Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. 0740703579 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "The runaway best-seller The Millionaire Next Door, written by Dr. Thomas J. Stanley, told us who America's wealthy really are. The Millionaire Mind tells how they got there, and how to become one of them. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$26.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Theory and Practice of Psychotherapy
|
|
New York: Basic Books. #66402 . NF/VG. 1970. CGD . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 398p . light shelf wear & chipping, taped tears, o/w clean & firm inside. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$24.70
|
|
| 12) |
The Oxford Book of Friendship
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press, 1991. A compendium of literature on friendship and among friends. Fine in near fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:


