Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (174)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (183)
Signed (5)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
United States (187)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Eleganza Collection : Museum Quality Reproductions of Sculptural Masterpieces
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: Magnolia House Publishing, 1994. BN6 - Book is wrinkled and crease, light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. . 5th Printing, Revised. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Old Master Prints (Catalogue 84, October 2001)
|
|
|
London: Christopher Mendez Incorporating Craddock & Barnard, 2001. CA1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. . Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Treasures of Great Music (1973 Catalog)
|
|
|
New York: The Musical Heritage Society Inc., 1973. Z2 - Book has some light wrinkling and crease, heavy discoloration (browning due to old age), and light shelf wear otherwise good.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dessins Et Estampes (Catalogue No. 124, Juin 2004)
|
|
|
Paris: Paul Proute S.A., 2004. CA2 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Text in French.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
American Indian Art
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico: Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers, 2006. AG3 - Book has very light shelf wear otherwise fine. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wayside Gardens Catalog (1957)
|
|
|
Mentor, Ohio: The Wayside Gardens Co., 1957. V1 - Book has wrinkling, chipping and crease on the spine and some edges, sides, and corners, bumped on some corners, significant discoloration (browning), and light shelf wear otherwise good.. Stappled Spine Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Scale Model Fittings (Illustrated Catalog and Price List No. 30)
|
|
|
Royal Oak, Michigan: A. J. Fisher. AD5 - Book has wrinkling nd chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Includes a laid in blank Order Form.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Scale Ship Model Kits and Fittings (Winter, 1957)
|
|
|
Bogota, New Jersey: Model Shipways, 1957. AD5 - Book has small spot stain on the upper front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Includes laid in blank Order Form and some pamphlets.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Eakin Press (Fall & Winter - 1982-83)
|
|
|
Burner, Texas: Eakin Publications, Inc., 1982. AZ1 - Booklet has light discoloration and shelf wear.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Illustrated Books
|
|
London: Sims Reed Ltd.. AD5 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, lightly curled, and light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fine Oriental and European Carpets (Friday, December 14, 2001)
|
|
|
London: Sotheby's, 2001. BD3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Fine Oriental and European Carpets (Friday, December 14, 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fine Jewelry (Sale 2120 December 11, 2001)
|
|
|
Boston: Skinner, Inc., 2001. BD3 - A softcover book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Fine Jewelry (Sale 2120 December 11, 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Toys, Dolls & Collectibles Featuring Advertising (Sale 2121 December 15, 2001)
|
|
|
Boston: Skinner, Inc., 2001. BE3 - A softcover book in very good condition that has crease on the back top left corner, light discoloration and shelf wear. Toys, Dolls & Collectibles Featuring Advertising (Sale 2121 December 15, 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Toys, Dolls and Collectables (Sale 2038 December 9, 2000)
|
|
|
Boston: Skinner, Inc., 2000. BE3 - A softcover book in very good condition that has wrinkling and crease on the back top left corner, light discoloration and shelf wear. Toys, Dolls and Collectables (Sale 2038 December 9, 2000). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Doll Collection of Joanna Ott (Sale 2070 May 12, 2001)
|
|
|
Boston: Skinner, Inc., 2001. BE3 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges, sides, and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Doll Collection of Joanna Ott (Sale 2070 May 12, 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Benjamin Sonnenberg Collection: Volume II - Works of Art and Furniture (Sale 4260 June 5-9, 1979)
|
|
New York: Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co., 1979. BF2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping and crease on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Benjamin Sonnenberg Collection: Volume II - Works of Art and Furniture (Sale 4260 June 5-9, 1979). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Oriental Art (Sale 76B May 7-8, 1973)
|
|
|
New York: Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co., 1973. BG2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Oriental Art (Sale 76B May 7-8, 1973). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Silver and Vertu (18 December 2001)
|
|
|
London: Sotheby's, 2001. AI2 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has wrinkling, crease, some bumped corners and chipping, light discoloration and shelf wear. Silver and Vertu (18 December 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Precision Pressure Standards
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Ruska Instrument Corporation, 1979. AV3 - A sotcover in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping, and crease, stains on the cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. Catalog No. PS 79. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Force Measurements Using the Hydraulic Lever (Catalog No. 108)
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Ruska Instrument Corporation AV3 - A softcover in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Force Measurements Using the Hydraulic Lever (Catalog No. 108). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|

