Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (221)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (64)With dust jacket (183)
Signed (5)
With photos (88)
Filter by country:
United States (238)Filter by price:
| 161) |
100 Years of American Silver 1690-1790
|
|
|
New York: Sotheby's, 2002. BD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. 100 Years of American Silver 1690-1790, including the inventory of the First Church of Christ Congregational Milford, Connecticut. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 162) |
Japanese, Korean, Tibetan, Nepalese, Gandharin, Indian and Southeast Asian Works of Art (Sale Number 3576 November 27, 28, 29, 1973)
|
|
New York: Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc., 1973. AZ3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some scattered stains, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Japanese, Korean, Tibetan, Nepalese, Gandharin, Indian and Southeast Asian Works of Art (Sale Number 3576 November 27, 28, 29, 1973). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$19.00
|
|
| 163) |
Jane's Warship Recognition Guide
|
|
|
Hammersmith London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins, 1996. Very Good, some creasing to spine, remainder mark at bottom edge of text block, otherwise great. This is a fully illustrated, miniature guide to warships from the world's foremost experts. Hundreds of warships are presented in photo and silhouette, with a full set of statistics. Flags of nations are printed in color in the front.. Trade Paper. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Color and B & W Illustrations. 32mo Long. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 164) |
Reflections: Ephemera from Trades, Products, and Events
|
|
|
Brattleboro, Vermont: Kit Barry Ephemera Auctions, 1993. AG3 - Book has tape residue and smudge on the front lower left side, a crack on the upper spine and gutters, and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Includes laid in (two pages) "Top Bid Prices" list of every item in the catalog. A collection of trade cards, billheads, booklets and other forms of ephemera to be sold by absentee auction. Closing date May 26th, 1993.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾&... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 165) |
Illustrated Catalogue of Seth Thomas Clocks (No. 531)
|
|
|
Exeter, New Hampshire: Adams-Brown Company, 1974. CC2 - A limited reprint soft cover in good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping, crease, stains, bumped corners, discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 166) |
Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1755, Saturday, April 19, 1997)
|
|
New York: Swann Galleries, Inc., 1997. AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1755, Saturday, April 19, 1997). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 167) |
European Sculpture & Works of Art 900-1900
|
|
|
London: Sotheby's, 2001. BD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has crease on the front, some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. European Sculpture & Works of Art 900-1900, Friday 27 April 2001. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 168) |
Silver and Medals (Monday, May 7, 2001)
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Sotheby's, 2001. BD3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Silver and Medals (Monday, May 7, 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 169) |
Fine Silver, Russian Works of Art and Objects of Vertu (Thursday, April 19, 2001)
|
|
|
New York: Sotheby's, 2001. BD3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Fine Silver, Russian Works of Art and Objects of Vertu (Thursday, April 19, 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 170) |
European Sculpture & Works of Art 900-1900 (Friday, December 14, 2001)
|
|
|
London: Sotheby's, 2001. BD3 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that is lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. European Sculpture & Works of Art 900-1900 (Friday, December 14, 2001). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 171) |
Christmas Book 1982
|
|
Neiman-Marcus, 1982. AZ1 - A softcover in very good condition that has some light discoloration, lightly moisture soiled and light shelf wear. 11.25"x11", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 172) |
Western Travel Narratives published After 1865 - Part III (Catalogue 21)
|
|
|
New Haven, Connecticut: William Reese Company. T3 - A softcover in very good condition that has foxing, tanning and light shelf wear. Western Travel Narratives published After 1865 - Part III (Catalogue 21). 9"x6", unpaged. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$21.00
|
|
| 173) |
Basic Texas Books: An Annotated Bibliography of Selected Works for a Research Library
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Texas State Historical Association, 1988. CU4 - A revised edition hardcover book in very good condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges, corners, and some sides, some rubbing, light scratches and stains, lightly moisture soiled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly cocked, some light stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 10.25"x7.5", 748 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Revised Edition... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$21.00
|
|
| 174) |
Catalogue of Broadsides, Posters, Pamphlets and Other Printed Ephemera
|
|
London: Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co., 1975. AD5 - A softcover catalogue in very good condition that has some wrinkling and crease, some reside and stains on the back right side that bled through last few pages, fading, light discoloration and shelf wear. Catalogue of Broadsides, Posters, Pamphlets and Other Printed Ephemera from the celebrated collection formed by Sir Thomas Phillips, Bt. (1792-1872) The Property of the Trustees of the Robinson Trust and from other sources. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$23.00
|
|
| 175) |
Gerard Charriere: The Art of Bookbinding
|
|
|
New York: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Ltd., 1970. BU5 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Gerard Charriere: The Art of Bookbinding, May 26 - June 20, 1970. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Stapled Booklet. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$23.00
|
|
| 176) |
LOUDEN VENTILATION:
|
|
Fairfield, Iowa: Louden Machinery Co., 1927. Early edition. Original Wraps. Very Good. 32pp; illus throughout from photographs and drawings. This trade catalog details the reasons to use Louden ventilation in building barns and other farm buildings. 10.5" x 7.75 Farming would not be the same today without the contributions of the Louden Machinery Company ... a major contributor to modern farming in the world." (Fairfield, Iowa website)... more information
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (IOBA) (New Jersey, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 177) |
TRADE CATALOG: CLEVELAND GEAR WORKS,
|
|
Cleveland: Cleveland Gear Works, 1898. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good. 32pp; illustrated in the text. Contains detailed descriptions, pictures and prices of various cast-iron gear wheels, worm gears, ratchets, spiral gears, etc. as well as ready-made brass gears and brass gears to order. 8.5" x 5.5 [This company is not listed in Romaine.]... more information
Offered by R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (IOBA) (New Jersey, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 178) |
Works of Art on Paper (Public Auction Sale 1860, May 11, 2000)
|
|
New York: Swann Galleries, Inc., 2000. AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some wrinkling and chipping on the cover edges, sides, and corners, reading crease on the spine, apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item, lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes couple of laid in sheets from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Works of Art on Paper (Public Auction Sale 1860, May 11, 2000). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. V... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 179) |
Printed & Manuscript African-Americana (Public Auction Sale 1926, Thursday, February 28, 2002)
|
|
New York: Swann Galleries, Inc., 2002. AD4 - A softcover book in very good condition that was lightly curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in sheet from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Printed & Manuscript African-Americana (Public Auction Sale 1926, Thursday, February 28, 2002). Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 180) |
Important 19th & 20th Century Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1855, April 3, 2000)
|
|
New York: Swann Galleries, Inc., 2000. AD4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has some scattered ligth smudge, lightly curled, chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, apparent sale price was posted in ink on each item and some info written on the title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes couple of laid in sheets from the Swann Galleries listing the prices realized at the auction. Important 19th & 20th Century Photographs (Public Auction Sale 1855, April 3, 2000). Sat... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|








