Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (1)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Illustrated Directory of Tractors
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, illustrated soft covers, covers clean, bright, small crease along bottom front fore-edge, 480 pages includes an alphabetical listing of tractors from Advance-Rumely to Zetor with beautiful color illustrations of each tractor along with specifications and comments, pages crisp, bright, clean, no writing or marks, 4 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 1 1/4, contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Houston Parents' Grapevine: A Guide to Local Resources for Expectant Parents and Parents of Young Children
|
|
|
Bellaire, TX, U.S.A.: Parenthood Resources, 1995. AR4 - Book has crease on cover on top corner, previous owner's name neatly written in ink on inside of cover on top, bending on the covers side opposite the spine, light soiling, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Great reference guide for where to buy, obtaining information, and resources for your child's enjoyment all in Houston and surrounding area.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Newspaper Genealogical Column Directory
|
|
|
Bowie, Maryland: Heritage Books, Inc., 1982. BW2 - Book was reinforced as the original cover of the paperback still present, taped labels, labels, library stamping and markings, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Revised and Expanded. . 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Connections: A Directory of Alumni of The College of Architecture University of Houston 1945-1995
|
|
Houston, Texas: The Atrium Press, 1995. A1 - A paperback book in very good condition. Book has some crease light crease on the front and back top, and front lower left side, bumped on the bottom corners opposite the spine, and light shelf wear. Connections: A Directory of Alumni of The College of Architecture University of Houston 1945-1995. Edited By Karen Skaer Soh. 11"x8.5". 64 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Directory of the American Theater, 1894-1971
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1971. M5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), discoloration, and shelf wear. Directory of the American Theater, 1894-1971: Indexed to the Complete Series of Best Plays Theater Yearbooks; Titles, Authors, and Composers of Broadway, Off-Broadway, and Off-Off Broadway Shows and Their Sources.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Newspaper Genealogical Column Directory
|
|
|
Bowie, Maryland: Heritage Books, Inc., 1979. BW2 - Book has discoloration (browning) and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Brown covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lufkin High School Alumni Directory 1996
|
|
Norfolk, Virginia: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 1996. AO2 - A hardcover book in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
1988 Membership Directory
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Ex-Students Association of The University of Texas, 1988. BF1 - A trade paperback book in very good ocndition that has some wrinkling, chipping, and crease, some bumped corners, tanning and light shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ball High School Alumni Directory 2002
|
|
Purchase, New York: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 2002. BZ5 - A hardcover book in near fine condition that has light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Ball High School Alumni Directory 2002. 9.25"x6", 433 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Social Directory of Houston 1987
|
|
U.S.A.: Mount Vernon Publishing Company, 1987. CO5 - A 24th edition hardcover book in very good condition that has previous owner's label adhered on the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Social Directory of Houston 1987. 7.25"x5.5", 343 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 24th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Social Directory of Houston 1990
|
|
U.S.A.: Mount Vernon Publishing Company, 1989. CO5 - A 27th edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some darkened pages and page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Social Directory of Houston 1990. 7.25"x5.5", 338 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 27th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Social Directory of Houston 1991
|
|
U.S.A.: Mount Vernon Publishing Company, 1990. CO5 - A 28th edition hardcover book in very good condition that has a few stains, previous owner's label adhered on the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Social Directory of Houston 1991. 7.25"x5.5", 307 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 28th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Social Directory of Houston 1992
|
|
U.S.A.: Mount Vernon Publishing Company, 1991. CO5 - A 29th edition hardcover book in very good condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Social Directory of Houston 1992. 7.25"x5.5", 309 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 29th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Social Directory of Houston 1995
|
|
U.S.A.: Mount Vernon Publishing Company, 1994. CO5 - A 32nd edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some info written on the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Social Directory of Houston 1995. 7.25"x5.5", 314 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 32nd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Membership Roster 1973 with By-Laws and Rules
|
|
Corpus Christi, Texas: Corpus Christi Country Club, 1973. BN1 - A softcover in very good condition that has some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Membership Roster 1973 with By-Laws and Rules. 9"x6", 76 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Austin Club Directory
|
|
Austin, Texas: The Austin Club, 1987. BN1 - A softcover in very goodc ondition that has some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 8.5"x5.5", 76 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
National Society of the Sons of the American Revolution Membership Directory 2001
|
|
Purchase, New York: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 2001. CR2 - A hardcover book in near fine condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. National Society of the Sons of the American Revolution Membership Directory 2001. 9.5"x6.25", 887 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The International Directory of Distinguished Leadership
|
|
|
Raleigh, North Carolina: The American Biographical Institute, 1991. CR2 - A 3rd edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 9.25"x6.5", 373 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Society of Independent Professional Earth Scientists Directory 1979
|
|
|
Midland, Texas: Society of Independent Professional Earth Scientists, 1979. CR2 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some wrinkling, chipping, and crease, tanning, and light shelf wear. Society of Independent Professional Earth Scientists Directory 1979. 9.25"x6.25", 219 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sharpstown Senior High School Student Directory 1971-1972
|
|
Houston, Texas: Sharpstown Senior High School, 1971. CY2 - A softcover directory in good condition that has moderately worn cover with tears, crease, and stains, dog-eared pages, some writing, underlining and inscription, light discoloraiton, and shelf wear. Sharpstown Senior High School Student Directory 1971-1972. 195 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|












