Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (90)
Signed (1)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United States (97)Filter by price:
| 81) |
Arabia Temple 1997
|
|
|
Marceline, Missouri: Campus Photo, 1998. V1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Arabia Temple Houston, Texas. Jack M. Glasscock, Illustrious Potentate. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 82) |
Arabia Temple History Book (1915-1983)
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky: Bel-Air Directory Publishers, 1983. V1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Arabia Temple Houston, Texas. Maurice C. Elsberry, Illustrious Potentate. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 83) |
Arabia Temple History Book (1915-1983)
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky: Bel-Air Directory Publishers, 1983. V1 - Book has light label stain on the front, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Arabia Temple Houston, Texas. Maurice C. Elsberry, Illustrious Potentate. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 84) |
Arabia Temple History Book (1915-1977)
|
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky: Bel-Air Directory Publishers, 1977. V1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Arabia Temple Houston, Texas. C.S. "Bud" Inscho, Illustrious Potentate. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 85) |
Texas Woman's University Alumni Directory 1998
|
|
|
White Plains, New York: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 1998. AV6 - Book has light cupping on the spine, light discoloration and shelf wear. Texas Woman's University Alumni Directory 1998 (Denton, Dallas, Houson).. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 86) |
Rice University Alumni Directory 1978
|
|
|
Houston, Texas: Rice University Press, 1978. AX4 - Book has discoloration and light shelf wear. Rice University Alumni Directory 1978.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 87) |
The Fraternity of Phi Gamma Delta Directory of Brothers 2003 (Eighteenth Catalogue)
|
|
|
White Plains, New York: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 2003. CT1 - A hardcover book in near fine condition that is still in shrinkwrap and has some bumped corners and light shelf wear. The Fraternity of Phi Gamma Delta Directory of Brothers 2003 (Eighteenth Catalogue). 11.25"x9". Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 88) |
Mosses:Utah and the West: Utah and the West
|
|
|
Brigham Young University Press, 1973. Book. G. Hardcover. Good condition. Ex-library with usual markings including card pocket. No dustjacket. Sunning to book and some general rubbing to yellow boards. Else pages extremely tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$33.50
|
|
| 89) |
Arabia Temple (Diamond Jubilee 1915-1990)
|
|
|
Marceline, Missouri: Campus Photo, 1990. V1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Arabia Temple Houston, Texas. William G. "Bill" Lane, Potentate.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 90) |
God's Country
|
|
|
New York: John Felsberg, Inc., 1944. CT6 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has some cover edgewear with tear, lightly loose hinge, some stains and foxing, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 7.25"x5.25", 112 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 91) |
Texas Museum Directory
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Texas Historical Commission, 1978. AW3 - Book has discoloratio and light shelf wear. . Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 92) |
Texas Tech University Alumni Directory 2005
|
|
|
Chesapeake, Virginia: Harris Publishing Company, Inc., 2005. Y1 - A hardcover directory in very good condition that has some bumped corners, stains and a few soiled patches, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Texas Tech University Alumni Directory 2005. 11.25"x9", 1837 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 93) |
Alumni Directory 2009
|
|
|
Texarkana, Texas: Texarkana Independent School District, 2009. X2 - A hardcover directory in near fine condition that has some light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Includes CD-ROM. Texarkana Independent School District Alumni Directory 2009. 9.5"x6.5", 327 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$45.00
|
|
| 94) |
African American History in the Press 1851-1899: From the Coming of the Civil War to the Rise of Jim Crow As Reported and Illustrated in Selected Newspapers of the Time 1851-1869
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1996. Reprint. Pictorial boards, illustrated in black and white. African-American history as seen from the viewpoint of the press. 1325 pp. New.. Reprint. Pictorial Boards. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$70.00
|
|
| 95) |
Mergent OTC Industrial Manual 2006
|
|
New York, NY: Mergent Inc.. Very Good. 2006. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Is a reference source for over-the-counter industrial firms domiciled in the United States. The Manual offers broad coverage on over 3, 176 companies unlisted on national stock exchanges. Many companies have Corporate Visiblity - Plus, Corporate Visibility - Select and Corporate Visibility descriptions providing a more detailed description of the operations and finances of the company. "... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$74.00
|
|
| 96) |
Medical Directory of Maryland and District of Columbia
|
|
Guggenheimer, Weil & Co., 1900. D3 - A hardcover book in good condition that soiled and lightly worn cover, lightly bent, scattered stains, previous owner's info written on the front free endpaper, loose hinge, significant discoloration, and shelf wear with no dust jacket. It has a worn and torn folded map adhered on the back fixed endpaper. Medical Directory containing list of Physicians, Dentists and Druggists of Maryland and District of Columbia, also a list of Trained Nurses. 1900-1901. Arranged... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 97) |
Mergent OTC Unlisted Manual 2006
|
|
New York, NY: Mergent Inc.. Very Good. 2006. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Is a reference source for over-the-counter industrial firms domiciled in the United States. The Manual offers broad coverage on over 2000 companies unlisted on national or regional stock exchanges. Certain companies have Corporate Visibility descriptions providing a more detailed description of the operations and finances of the company. " Copy does have library stamps inside and remov... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$99.00
|
|


