Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 141 - 160 of 445
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (339)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (256)
Paperback (149)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (91)
With dust jacket (193)
Signed (24)
With photos (136)

Filter by country:
United States (364)
United Kingdom (73)
Canada (8)

Filter by price:
141) Missouri Miscellany: State-Wide Missouri Genealogical Records: Volume XIII, March 1982
Woodruff, Howard W. (Compiled & Published by)

Missouri Miscellany: State-Wide Missouri Genealogical Records: Volume XIII, March 1982
Independence, MO: Mrs. Howard W. Woodruff, 1982. Some inked circling on some of pages, else textblock is clean and tight. Lightly creased corners, wear to head and foot of spine. 131pp., including index; In this issue: limited entries for the following Missouri counties: Monroe, Dade, Platte, Cape Girardeau, Johnson & Mississippi; some 1859 obits from the St Louis Christian Advocate. . Cloth Spine, Yellow Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$17.64



142) Missouri Miscellany: State-Wide Missouri Genealogical Records: Volume VI, September 1978
Woodruff, Mrs. Howard W. (Compiled & Published by)

Missouri Miscellany: State-Wide Missouri Genealogical Records: Volume VI, September 1978
Independence, MO: Mrs. Howard W. Woodruff, 1978. Textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge wear, light wear to head and foot of spine. 127pp., including index; in this issue: limited entries for the following cpounties: Grundy, Lincoln, Cape Girardeau, Bates, Macon, Boone, St. Charles, & Dent; Re-Union of Federal (Union) Veterans, 1885, from the Lexington, MO Intelligencer. . Cloth Spine, Yellow Wraps. Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$17.64



143) Locating Your Immigrant Ancestor
Neagles, James C.; Neagles, Lila Lee

Logan, Utah: The Everton Publishers, Inc. , 1975 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 153 pages, gift inscription by previous owner on front free endpage . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.50



144) Marriages of Bertie County, North Carolina 1762-1868
Fouts, Raymond Parker (compiled by)

Marriages of Bertie County, North Carolina 1762-1868
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., 1982. Immaculate and tight; lightly bumped corners; no dust jacket; 130p., including index.. Light Blue Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$18.13



145) National Society of the Sons of the American Revolution Membership Directory: 2001

Purchase, NY: Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, 2001 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to boards. 887 pp.. Glossy Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$18.62



146) Elder and Thompson Families: 1992

Privately Printed , 1992 Immaculate and tight. 96 pp.; James Lee Thompson and Hannah Kinsinger Thompson and their descendants, from Chase County, settling between Prairie Hill and Forest Hill. After the death of Hannah in 1906, Thompson married Katherine Scarlett of Holly County. James Lee Thompson died at age 84 in Cottonwood Falls. His mother was first cousin to General Robert E. Lee. . Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$18.62



147) Early Texas Birth Records 1833-1878
Gracy, Alice Duggan; Sumner, Jane; Gentry, Emma Gene Seale (compilers)

Early Texas Birth Records 1833-1878
Easley, SC: Southern Historical Press, 1978. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy. no dust jacket; 138p.. Green Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$18.62



148) Precious Memories: A Brief Family History of the Kinsfather, Patterson And Roberts Families
Patterson, David J

Prescott, AZ: Self-published, 1987. Book block tight; small amount of underlining and marginalia. Letters and newspaper clipping enclosed in back. Moderate wear to binding.. Signed by Author. Vinyl. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Flexible Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.11



149) The Lander Family in America
Brearley, Sarah Lander

Rockford, IL: Wilson-Hall Printing Company, 1948 No pagination, textblock is very clean and tight; binding moderately rubbed, overall light shelf wear.. First Edition. Paper-Covered Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.11



150) The Poznoylsek - Lipoglav Family Memories and Recipes

The Poznoylsek - Lipoglav Family Memories and Recipes
B000ZCVP0W A scarce copy of this families collection of stories, recollections and recipes, gathered by various family members, and bound in stapled pictorial wrappers. This clean softcover copy has light cover creasing; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. . Very Good. 1/1/1985. ... more information

Offered by Kristian Strom, Bookseller (Kansas, United States)
$19.95



151) Links to Your Canadian Past Tome 3: Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Alberta, British Columbia (Quintin's Links Series)
Gagne, Peter

Links to Your Canadian Past Tome 3: Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan, Alberta, British Columbia (Quintin's Links Series)
Quintin Publications. Paperback. 1582111200 1999 Quintin Publications. Volume 3. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. . Fine. 3/1/1999. ... more information

Offered by Kristian Strom, Bookseller (Kansas, United States)
$19.95



152) The Jameses: A Family Narrative
Lewis, R. W. B

New York, NY: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1991 VG/VG Hard Cover. Slight wear on spine ends. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



153) MoSGA 4-Generation Charts (Missouri State Genealogical Association)
Cates, Lorraine

St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. : Genealogical Research And Productions . Very Good. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good, Paperback, over 200 four-generation charts, more than 2000 surnames . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



154) All Our Yesterdays: A Century of Family Life in an American Small Town
Robertson, Janet C.; Robertson, James Oliver

New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers , 1993 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, remaindered, . First Edition (Stated). Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



155) Your Family Heritage: A Guide to Preserving Family History
Ross, Ron; Ross, Ronald D

Parker, Colorado U.S.A.: Ronald D. Ross, 1988. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Black-and-white photos and illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



156) THE HOUSE THE ROCKEFELLERS BUILT
Robert F. Dalzell and Lee Baldwin Dalzell

New York: Henry Holt. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2007. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. 8vo; 319 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$20.00



157) The Canadian Slovak League: A History 1932-1982
Sutherland, Anthony X

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: The Canadian Slovak League, 1984 Book block clean and tight. Corners bumped. Moderate wear to binding.. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.60



158) 1850 Federal Census for Franklin County, Missouri

Chillicothe, MO: Elizabeth Prather Ellsberry worn, character-soiled working copy, with duct-taped spine; aged, typewritten text block overall clean and tight; 128 pp.. Reprint. Wraps. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.60



159) 1836 - 1880 Census of Iowa For 1880, and the Same Compared with the Findings of Each of the Other States
Hull, John A. T. (Sec. Of State)

Des Moines: Iowa Secretary of State, 1883 working copy only; introduction pages excised; Book block clean; slightly shaken at spine. Front free end papers and first two or three pages of introduction torn out. Foxing inside covers, on first and last few pages, and on a few pages in text. Stains on inside margins of some pages where flowers were pressed. binding stained, worn, rubbed, bumped and scuffed; paint specks on front board; small holes at front spine edge; spine extremities chipped.. Brown Cloth... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.60



160) Records of the Pike Family Association of America 1956-1958

Hartford, WI: Hartford Times-Press, 1959 clean and tight with light shelf wear; 52p.. Stapled Blue Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$19.60



Results 141 - 160 of 445
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy