Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (336)Fine or New (75)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (257)Paperback (158)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)With dust jacket (275)
Signed (15)
With photos (212)
Filter by country:
United States (428)United Kingdom (67)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Ensign: The Ensign of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. November 1988
|
|
|
Salt Lake City.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers.. 8.25" x 10.5".. Volume 18, Number 11. Reports on the 158th Semiannual General Conference.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ensign: The Ensign of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. June 1989
|
|
|
Salt Lake City.. Staple bound.. Near fine in illustrated wrappers.. 8.25" x 10.5".. Volume 19, Number 6. Contents include The New Children's Songbook & How To Be an Effective Family.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
HOW TO PRAY
|
|
Whitaker House. Very Good. 1983. Special Edition. Paperback. 0913367117 . Book is Very Good. Stated Special Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge wear to cover. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very slight wave to some pages. Very small sticker remnant to back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 107 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SECRET OF HAPPINESS
|
|
Word Books. Good+. 1985. Revised Edition. Trade Paperback. 0849930340 . Book is Good + (plus). Binding a little loose at front end paper but sturdy and intact. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Front cover has two small bends at top and bottom corners. Single spine crease. ; Trade PB; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 5) |
CRACKING DA VINCI'S CODE: YOU'VE READ THE FICTION, NOW READ THE FACTS
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Victor Books. Near Fine. 2004. Second Printing. Trade paperback. 078144165x . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners. Very light bump to bottom page end page 73.; Trade PB; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 6) |
GOOD NEWS BY A MAN NAMED LUKE From the New Testament in Today's English Version
|
|
American Bible Society. Good+. 1971. Third Edition. Trade paperback. Book is Good+ in two staple binding. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Back cover has three very light bends. Light wrinkling to front cover surface. Light wear to spine. Tanning to inside cover and pages. ; Trade PB; 87 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 7) |
A BIBLE WHO'S WHO
|
|
Whittemore Associates, Inc. Good. 1959. Third Printing. Trade paperback. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Some spine wear to 2-staple binding with an closed tear, about 1 inch, and light chipping to spine. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light edge wear to cover. Tanning to inside cover, back cover top edge and light to page edges. Back cover front edge has a very small closed seam about 1/8 inch. One dog-eared page. ; Trade PB; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 8) |
WHEN I'M IN HIS PRESENCE: DEVOTIONAL THOUGHTS ON WORSHIP FOR WOMEN (INSPIRATIONAL LIBRARY)
|
|
Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour Books. Fine. 2000. Third Printing. Paperback. 157748665x . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Small sticker on back cover surface. Book bottom corner has slight upward turn to corner area - no bends or creases. ; Mass Market PB; 222 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 9) |
SOUL HARVEST: THE WORLD TAKES SIDES (LEFT BEHIND NO. 4)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good. 2001. Twenty-Third Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329250 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Top spine end back corner light chip. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 424 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 10) |
TRIBULATION FORCE: THE CONTINUING DRAMA OF THOSE LEFT BEHIND (LEFT BEHIND NO. 2)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine. 2003. Thirty-Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329218 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 449 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 11) |
APOLLYON: THE DESTROYER IS UNLEASHED (LEFT BEHIND NO. 5)
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+. 2001. Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329269 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. Few very tiny cover surface dents. Very light book bottom corner bowing. ; Trade PB; 399 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 12) |
HOW TO STUDY THE BIBLE FOR YOURSELF
|
|
Eugene, OR: Harvest House Pub. Good. 1976. Trade Paperback. 0890810214 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light spine edge surface crease - front and back. Light cover edge and corner wear with very light bumps. Text has some pencil writing and underlining and at least one form filled out in pen. Some light dog-ear creases on some top and bottom page corners. Pages 57-61 have light bottom edge surface wrinkles near gutter. ; Trade PB; 145 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 13) |
HOW A MAN PREPARES HIS DAUGHTERS FOR LIFE (LIFESKILLS FOR MEN)
|
|
Minneaoplis, MN: Bethany House Publishers. Very Good-. 1996. Trade Paperback. 155661845x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text except for a very light 1/4 inch surface stain on pages 21 and 144. Very light bumping to cover corners, bottom spine end and edges. Few light usage bends on few page front edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker back cover surface. Front cover surface top corner edge two very small red surface marks. ; Trade PB; 144 pa... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE CASE FOR EASTER: JOURNALIST INVESTIGATES THE EVIDENCE FOR THE RESURRECTION
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan Publishing Company. Fine. 2007. Eighth Printing. Paperback. 0310254752 . Book is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 95 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 15) |
TURNABOUT TEACHING (CHRISTIAN EDUCATION SERIES)
|
|
Elgin, IL: David C. Cook Publishing Company. Very Good-. 1973. Paperback. 0912692308 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. There is a single very slight spine crease. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Front cover has very small sticker with hand written price on sticker. ; Mass Market PB; 155 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 16) |
PRAYER AND PRAYING MEN Introduction by Rev. Homer W. Hodge
|
|
Grand Rapids MI: Baker Book House. Very Good-. 1983. Reprint; Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0801007216 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Slight bend front cover top corner. Only marking is number "8" in a circle in ink on front cover top corner. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Marching Thru Mark
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA.: Thru the Bible Books.. Stapled binding.. Fine in printed wrappers.. Softcover.. n.d. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Probing Through Philippians
|
|
|
Pasadena, CA.: Thru the Bible Books.. 3rd Printing.. Perfect bound.. Near fine in lightly rubbed printed wrappers.. Softcover.. 1982. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$4.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Wishing Star - The Starlight Trilogy Book One
|
|
Bethany House Publishers. Very Good+. 1985. Trade Paperback. 0871238179 . Trade paperback book in very good + (plus) condition. Clean and unmarked with very mild edge bumping and wear in few spots. Page 40 top corner dog-ear. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight page edge tanning. Some pages have a very slight top corner bend mark - not a crease. ; Trade PB; 283 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 20) |
Light For My Path: Illuminating Selections From the Bible
|
|
Barbour Publishing. Very Good-. 1999. Trade Paperback. 157748536x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Front end paper upper corner creased. Very slight bumping to cover corners and edges. Small wave to some pages which does not effect text. Pages 217-222 have a slight corner bend mark and front end very smal bump. Very slight spine surface wrinkles - appears to be from binding process as no damage to area. ; Trade Paperback . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|















