Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 40 of 493
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (334)
Fine or New (73)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (255)
Paperback (158)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (276)
Signed (15)
With photos (210)

Filter by country:
United States (427)
United Kingdom (66)

Filter by price:
21) TESTED BY FIRE: A TRUE STORY OF COURAGE AND FAITH
Womach, Merrill and Womach, Virginia with White, Mel and White, Lyla

TESTED BY FIRE: A TRUE STORY OF COURAGE AND FAITH
Old Tappan, NJ: Fleming H. Revell Co.. Very Good- in Good DJ. 1976. Hardcover. 0800707826 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Back paste down paper in gutter does not cover hinge near top - doesn't appear to be a crack just paper not long enough. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners, spine ends and edges - tiny 1/8 inch or less wear marks on bottom corner tips of cover. Very light forward lean to binding. Previous owner's name on front end ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



22) THE BE HAPPY ATTITUDES Eight Positive Attitudes That Can Transform Your Life!; 25th Anniversary Edition
Schuller, Robert

THE BE HAPPY ATTITUDES Eight Positive Attitudes That Can Transform Your  Life!; 25th Anniversary Edition
Dallas, TX: Word Publishing. Fine. 1985. Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0849936969 . Book is Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight cover surface spine edge wave in few spots. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ; Mass Market PB; 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



23) DAYLIGHT: DAILY READINGS WITH THE BIBLE
Kuyvenhoven, Andrew

DAYLIGHT: DAILY READINGS WITH THE BIBLE
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan. Fair. 1982. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. 031037331x . Book is Fair - READING COPY. Heavy edge and spine edge wear to cover with some chipping and very small closed tears on front bottom edge. Light surface shelf wear and light soiling to cover surface. Heavy creases on spine - binding shaky but intact and stable. Light bottom page ends and inside front cover stain near spine - appears on ends only and does not enter text. About 15 pages of pen and pencil margin notes/ma... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



24) STANDING ALONE: BIBLE STUDY GUIDE
Swindoll, Charles R

STANDING ALONE: BIBLE STUDY GUIDE
Fullerton, CA: Insight for Living. Near Fine. 1982. Stapled wraps. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge, corner and very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very few and faint front page edges have tiny usage bend. ; 24 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.25



25) Marching Thru Mark
McGee, J. Vernon

Pasadena, CA.: Thru the Bible Books.. Stapled binding.. Fine in printed wrappers.. Softcover.. n.d. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$4.50



26) Probing Through Philippians
McGee, J. Vernon

Pasadena, CA.: Thru the Bible Books.. 3rd Printing.. Perfect bound.. Near fine in lightly rubbed printed wrappers.. Softcover.. 1982. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$4.50



27) Judas, my brother; The story of the thirteenth disciple. An historical novel
Yerby, Frank

Dial Press. Average used paperback, spine creased but solid, edges worn. Previous . owner name on front fly. BCE. 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 540 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.10



28) LEFT BEHIND: A NOVEL OF THE EARTH'S LAST DAYS (LEFT BEHIND NO. 1)
LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B

LEFT BEHIND: A NOVEL OF THE EARTH'S LAST DAYS (LEFT BEHIND NO. 1)
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Very Good+. 2000. Thiry-Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329129 . Book is very good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light bump front bottom cover corner and edge. Light front cover top corner bend. Price sticker on front cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 468 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



29) CULTS, WORLD RELIGIONS, AND YOU
Boa, Kenneth

CULTS, WORLD RELIGIONS, AND YOU
Wheaton, IL: Victor Books. Good+. 1978. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 088207752x . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light edge, spine end and corner wear to cover. Covers have few light spine edges surface creases, few slight bends and bottom corner diagonal creases. Back cover single diagonal bend surface crease. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Price sticker on spine and few light surface wrinkles. Back cover front edge closed 1/4 inch tear. ; Trade... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



30) FAITH THAT ENDURES IN TIMES LIKE THESE: BIBLE STUDY GUIDE
Swindoll, Charles R

FAITH THAT ENDURES IN TIMES LIKE THESE: BIBLE STUDY GUIDE
Fullerton, CA: Insight for Living. Fine. 1982. Brochure. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight edge wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 31 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



31) Studies in Luke's Gospel Book Number 32 in Category 2, Section for Adults and Young People
Stagg, Frank

Studies in Luke's Gospel Book Number 32 in Category 2, Section for Adults  and Young People
Nashville, TN: Convention Press. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Book is Good. Tight and sturdy binding. Previous owner's pencil writing on front end page ( 2 lines) . Two very thin pencil marks on front page ends. About 12 pages of pencil underlining and margin notes. Very light page edge tanning. Very slight spine end bumps. Light corner tips and spine end corner wear to cover. ; 148 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



32) THE STORY OF THE OTHER WISE MAN
Van Dyke, Henry

THE STORY OF THE OTHER WISE MAN
Orleans, MA: Paraclete Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1984. Second Printing. Paperback. 0941478335 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very thin and slight 1 inch crease front cover and first page bottom edge. Pencil price first page. DJ is very good - (Minus). Very slight bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ rear top edge open 1/4 inch tear. Rear DJ bottom slight sticker remnant. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9&... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



33) ASSASSINS (LEFT BEHIND, BOOK 6)
LaHaye, Tim And Jenkins, Jerry B

ASSASSINS (LEFT BEHIND, BOOK 6)
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine. 2001. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0842329277 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bow to center of book. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover in few spots. Small sticker on back cover. ; Trade PB; 413 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



34) Bible Review. Winter 1986
Shanks, Hershel (Editor)

Washington, DC.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Crease at corners.. 8.25" x 11".. Volume II. Number 4. Articles by Emanuel Tov, Jacob Neusner, Zefira Gitay, Michael Fishbane and others.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$5.00



35) Bible Review. December 1988
Shanks, Hershel (Editor)

Washington, DC.. Staple bound.. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. Light edge wear.. 8.25" x 11".. Volume IV. Number 6. Articles by Baruch Halpern, Yehoshua Gitay, Zefira Gitay, Dan P. Cole and others.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$5.00



36) The Spirit of Zen: A Way of Life, Work and Art in the Far East
Watts, Alan W

New York.: Grove Press.. Later printing.. Reading copy. Wrappers rubbed and creased with chip at spine head. Some underlining and notes by former owner.. Trade paperback. 8" x 5 1/4".. 1960. Black & white illustrations throughout.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$5.00



37) Stay Alive all Your Life
Peale, Norman Vincent

Stay Alive all Your Life
Pawling, NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1997. Special Edition. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light cover top spine end bump and light bottom end bumps. Very light front cover top corner bump. ; 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.95



38) A Catechism for Inquirers 468th Thousand
Malloy, Rev. Joseph I

A Catechism for Inquirers 468th Thousand
New York: The Paulist Press. Good. 1927. Pamphlet. Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Light curl to spine end of book. Back cover has name written on it and a closed 1 inch tear to spine edge horizontal into cover surface. Light bumps to spine and front cover bottom edge as well has first few pages. Cover and page tips light bends. Few dog-ear creases to few pages. Some pages have a crease to top edges of pages - doesn't effect text. There is a dent, about 1/2 inch in size, to some pages sur... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



39) WOMEN WHO BELIEVED GOD (FISHERMAN BIBLE STUDYGUIDES) 12 Studies for Individuals or Groups
Christensen, Winnie

WOMEN WHO BELIEVED GOD (FISHERMAN BIBLE STUDYGUIDES) 12 Studies for  Individuals or Groups
Wheaton, IL: Harold Shaw Books. Very Good. 1994. Revised Edition; Twelfth Printing. Booklet. 0877889368 . Book is Very Good. Stapled binding. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Some pages have front edge use bends. There is very slight corner and edge bumping and wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light and small surface bend marks near center spine edges of cover. Small sticker back cover surface. ; 93 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



40) New American Standard: New Testament (Soul Winner's Edition)

New American Standard: New Testament (Soul Winner's Edition)
Philadelphia, PA: A. J. Holman Company. Very Good-. 1975. Softcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light edge/corner wear and a few very small edge chips to cover. Few very small front cover surface dents. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 401 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



Results 21 - 40 of 493
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy