Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 493
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (334)
Fine or New (73)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (255)
Paperback (158)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (133)
With dust jacket (276)
Signed (15)
With photos (210)

Filter by country:
United States (427)
United Kingdom (66)

Filter by price:
41) THE STORY OF THE OTHER WISE MAN
Van Dyke, Henry

THE STORY OF THE OTHER WISE MAN
Orleans, MA: Paraclete Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1986. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0941478335 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and bottom spine end. Very slight upward curve to spine end - hard to notice. Pencil price on front end paper. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Small sticker remnant on back D... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



42) THE PLAN OF GOD (1973)
Thieme, Jr. R. B

THE PLAN OF GOD (1973)
R. B. Thieme, Jr.. Near Fine. 1973. Revised Edition. Stapled wraps. Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end corner and very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 28 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



43) GOOD MORNING, LORD: DEVOTIONS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE (GOOD MORNING, LORD SERIES)
Martin, Paul

GOOD MORNING, LORD: DEVOTIONS FOR YOUNG PEOPLE (GOOD MORNING, LORD SERIES)
Grand Rapids MI: Baker Book House. Fine in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 1974. Reprint. Hardcover. 0801059585 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. DJ is very good - (minus) . DJ has three closed tears - 1/2 inch or less rear top edge and top spine end. Sun bleaching to DJ spine and top edges. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



44) THE BIG DIFFERENCE
Lovegren, Alta Lee

THE BIG DIFFERENCE
Nashville, TN: Convention Press. Good+. 1963. Stapled wraps. Book is Good+ (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Initials and numbers in pencil front cover. Previous owners name first page. Very few and light pencil notes on about 2 pages. Light page tanning. Light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; B&W Photographs; 7½" - 8" tall; 82 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



45) THE MARK: THE BEAST RULES THE WORLD (LEFT BEHIND #8)
Jenkins, Jerry B. and Lahaye, Tim

THE MARK: THE BEAST RULES THE WORLD (LEFT BEHIND #8)
Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2000. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0842332251 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end crimps. Very small front and back cover front end single bump. Very light page bottom corner curl - no bends or creases. DJ is near fine. DJ has very light spine end bumps and slight edge wear. ; 381 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.25



46) INSIDE OUT
Crabb, Lawrence

INSIDE OUT
Colorado Springs, CO: Navpress. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1988. Later Printing. Hardcover. 0891096434 . Book is Near Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bottom spine end bumps. DJ is Very Good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners, spine ends and edges. Small 1/4 inch open tear to DJ front bottom edge. Very light DJ surface spine edge wear on back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



47) BIBLICAL COUNSELING
Malgo, Wim

BIBLICAL COUNSELING
Columbia, SC: Midnight Call. Good. 1979. Paperback. 0937422185 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding with two light spine creases and a closed tear bottom spine end surface (1/4 inch). Some cover surface sun bleaching to spine and rear cover. Front cover top edge small surface tear from sticker with remnant. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



48) Gospel Readings for the Liturgical Year 2007 Year C
Basilica Of The National Shrine Of The Immaculate Conception

Gospel Readings for the Liturgical Year 2007 Year C
Washington D. C.: Basilica of the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception. Very Good+. 2001. Trade paperback. Book is Very Good+ (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light spine edge wear and a light ripple to cover surface front and back near spine - looks like binding error. ; Trade PB; 135 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.75



49) PRIORITIES: TYRANNY OF THE URGENT : 6 STUDIES FOR INDIVIDUALS OR GROUPS (CHRISTIAN BASICS BIBLE STUDIES) With Guidelines for Leaders & Study Notes, NIV Text Included
Hummel, Charles

PRIORITIES: TYRANNY OF THE URGENT : 6 STUDIES FOR INDIVIDUALS OR GROUPS  (CHRISTIAN BASICS BIBLE STUDIES) With Guidelines for Leaders & Study  Notes, NIV Text Included
Downers Grove, IL: InterVarsity Press. Fine. 1994. First Printing. Stapled wraps. 083082006x . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Complete number line. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Very slight top spine end wear. ; 62 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.75



50) Sunstone. July 1988
Peck, Elbert Eugene (Editor). [Thayer, Donlu DeWitt]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 12:4, Issue 66. Contains 'Respite for a Heretic: Jesus Christ and the Language of Desire' by Donlu DeWitt Thayer.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



51) Sunstone. August 1985
Fletcher, Peggy (Editor). [Landon, Donald D.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear with crease on rear to corner.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 10, number 8. Contains 'A Question of Means or Ends' by Donald D. Landon.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



52) Sunstone. May 1985. 10th Anniversary Issue
Fletcher, Peggy (Editor)

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 10, number 5. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



53) Sunstone. June 1985
Fletcher, Peggy (Editor). [Dunn, Scott C.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 10, number 6. Contains 'Spirit Writing' by Scott C. Dunn.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



54) Sunstone. May/June 1983
Fletcher, Peggy (Editor). [Allred, Janice M.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 8, number 3. Contains 'Toward A Mormon Concept of Original Sin' by Janice M. Allred.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



55) Sunstone. September 1987
Peck, Elbert Eugene (Editor). [Bassett, Arthur R.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 11:5, Issue 61. Contains 'How Much Tolerance Can We Tolerate?' by Arthur R. Bassett.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



56) Sunstone. January/February 1982
Fletcher, Peggy (Editor). [Wilson, William A.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume seven, number one. Contains 'On Being Human: The Folklore of Mormon Missionaries' by William A. Wilson.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



57) Sunstone. September 1988
Peck, Elbert Eugene (Editor). [Peterson, Levi S.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 12:5, Issue 67. Contains 'A Christian By Yearning' by Levi S. Peterson.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



58) Sunstone. September 1985
Fletcher, Peggy (Editor). [Blakely, Thomas A.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear with crease on rear to corner.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 10, number 9. Contains 'The Swearing Elder' by Thomas A. Blakely.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



59) Sunstone. February 1989
Peck, Elbert Eugene (Editor). [Knowlton, David C.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume 13:1, Issue 69. Contains 'Missionary, Native, & General Authority Accounts of a Bolivian Conversion' by David C. Knowlton.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



60) Sunstone. March/April 1982
Fletcher, Peggy (Editor). [Woodward, Kenneth L.]

Salt Lake City.: Sunstone Foundation.. Staple bound.. Very good in illustrated wrappers. Light rubbing & edge wear.. 8.5" x 11".. Volume seven, number two. Contains 'The Use and Abuse of Religion' by Kenneth L. Woodward.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$6.00



Results 41 - 60 of 493
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy