Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Filter by price:
| 1) |
CASPAR SCHWENCKFELD RELUCTANT RADICAL: His Life to 1540
|
|
|
New Haven And London: Yale University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. [1986]. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0300033672 . Binding sound and tight. Cloth cover has some light wear. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Pages clean and unmarked. DJ clean and complete but has a few short tears at bottom edge. ; Yale Historical Publications; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Riddle of Amish Culture
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1989 Very Good Trade Paper, B&W Illustrations throughout. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Martin Luther's Doctrine of Christ
|
|
|
New Haven & London: Yale University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0300012233 . Book has very light wear at top edge of spine, very light speckled foxing on top edge of text block, else fine. DJ has 1/2 inch tear at top rear, spine is faded, and there is a small dampstain at tail of spine. Not price clipped. ; Publications in Religion; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 4) |
A History of Armenian Christianity
|
|
|
New York: The Armenian Missionary Association of America, Inc, 1946. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dustjacket. 8vo. Blue boards with gold lettering and decoration. Book is in VG condition; spine is darkening slightly, corners are lightly bumped, and there is a previous owner's address stamp on front pastedown. Pages are browning slightly with age. A tight copy. Published as a centennial volume 'marking the 100th anniversary of Armenian Protestantism, 1846-1946'. 386 pp. including index. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Descriptive Catalogue of the Book of Common Prayer in the Collection of James R. Page
|
|
|
Los Angeles: The Plantin Press, 1955. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover in gray paper boards. 4to. First printing. No dust jacket. Rough-cut pages. Laid paper. Corners show spots of wear. SIGNED and inscribed on the front free endpage: "Inscribed for my oldtime friend John E. Barber with regards and affection, James R. Page, June 1955." Laid in is a handwritten letter from John E. Barber (a Pasadena resident who was instrumental in arranging the financing of Disneyland and was also a friend of the... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$250.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page: