Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)
Signed (1)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Filter by price:
1) Bless This Mess, And Other Prayers
Carr, Jo

Bless This Mess, And Other Prayers
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows light . normal wear. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Dust jacket . shows light wear at head/base of spine and light shelfwear.. 1969. Hardcover. 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$5.00



2) God's Little Devotional Book
Honor Books

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Honor Books, 1977 Fine/Near Fine, Hardback, tight as unread . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



3) Pocket Treasury Of Daily Devotions
Al Bryant

Pocket Treasury Of Daily Devotions
Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1958, First Edition (no other publication date listed), compiled by Al Bryant, no dust jacket, green boards, gold lettering on front, along spine, boards show light soiling, rubbing along edges, straight, tight binding, 94 pages, previous owner's name neatly written on front free end-paper rest of pages clean, no writing or marks, light age tanning, 16mo (6 1/4" tall).... more information

Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States)
$15.00



4) ARE YOU TALKING TO ME?
Kim Wier

Servant Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Signed by author on title page. Complete . numberline.. 2002. Softcover. 8vo; 171 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$12.00



5) Reflections for Ragamuffins: Daily Devotions from the Writings of Brennan Manning
Manning, Brennan; Weinheimer, Ann McMath

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1998. VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



6) Raise a Banner to the Lord
Bargmann, Dale A

St. Louis: Concordia Publishing House, 1993. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-570-04626-2. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First Edition. 92 pp. "60 dynamic designs for worship settings." Keywords: Sewing; Church Pennants. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$15.00



7) Christ, the Light of the World: A Devotional
Kinkade, Thomas; Klingsporn, Debra K.; Buchanan, Anne Christian

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1999. NF/VG, hc, DJ price-clipped on back, 144pp. Color plates.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



8) New Daily Study Bible: Complete Set, 17 volumes
Barclay, William

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 2004. New Edition. Cloth bindings, 17 volumes. Phenomenally popular for over 50 years, Barclay's devotional commentaries have brought hundreds of thousands of people closer to God through penetrating insights into Scripture. Revised and improved for a new generation, these beloved resources now feature updated language and clarifications of dated illustrations to help you discover what the New Testament's message means for you today! Complete s... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$2,200.00



9) The New Daily Study Bible Set
Barclay, William and others

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Press, 2004. 17 volume set, new edition, bound in full morocco with gilt titles, raised ridges to spine, handmade marble endpapers. We can personalize with recipient's name. A fantastic gift for the serious Bible student. Please allow 2 - 3 weeks for fulfillment. New.. New Edition. Full Leather. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$4,900.00



10) New Daily Study Bible: Complete Set, 17 volumes
Barclay, William

Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Westminster John Knox Pr, 2004. New Edition. Full morocco bindings, 17 volumes. Raised ridges to spine, marble endpapers. Phenomenally popular for over 50 years, Barclay's devotional commentaries have brought hundreds of thousands of people closer to God through penetrating insights into Scripture. Revised and improved for a new generation, these beloved resources now feature updated language and clarifications of dated illustrations to help you discover what the New Testament'... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$4,900.00



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy