Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 40 of 510
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (479)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (356)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (394)
Signed (17)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
United States (504)
Canada (6)

Filter by price:
21) The Seven Days of Kwanzaa: How to Celebrate Them
Medearis, Angela Shelf

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Inc., 1994. Very Good, Trade Paper, 111 pages, gently rubbed. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



22) Main Street Book 3: 'Tis the Season
Martin, Ann M

New York, N.Y.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2007. Very good paperback. Book 3 of the "Main Street" series.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Andreason, Dan. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



23) O Christmas Tree!
Maguire, Jack

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1992. Very good, trade paperback, some discoloration of bottom fore-edge, some shelfwear . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



24) Jingle Bells
Pierpont, J. S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1990. Very Good Hardback , very good dust jacket, sticker residue on endpaper. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hague, Michael R.. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



25) The Biggest Snowball Ever
Rogan, John

New York: Scholastic, 1998. very good children's paperback, 1998. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



26) Repeat the Sounding Joy : Children's Object Lessons on Seven Favorite Christmas Carols
Runk, Wesley T

C. S. S. Publishing Company, 1974. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 24pp stapled booklet. Contents are clean. Edge of rear cover is sunned. Lessons taken from Silent Night; O Little Town of Bethlehem; Away in a Manger; What Child Is This?; Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; O Come All Ye Faithful; Joy to the World. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$9.95



27) The First Christmas
Adams, Georgie; Leplar, Anna

The First Christmas
Broadman & Holman, 1997. First American Edition. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$9.95



28) The Faith of the Little Shepherd
Catherwood, Grace Adele

J. H. Sears & Company, Inc., 1926. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. 92pp. B/w frontispiece by Charles W. Kelsey. Light finger smudges in margins of a few pages. Top edges of title page and frontispiece are lightly foxed. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on front. Spine lettering is faded. Rear cover has a few tiny white spots. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$9.95



29) Christmas Keepers : Eight Memorable Stories from the 40's and 50's
Cousins, Margaret

Corona, 1996. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 230pp. B/w decoration on title page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$9.95



30) Star Over the Frontier
Schaper, Edzard

Helicon Press, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 64pp. B/w illustrations. Former owner's name and address on front free endpaper. Top and bottom spine, and cover corners, are lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$9.95



31) All About Christmas
Krythe, Maymie R

Harper & Brothers, 1954. First Edition. Hard Cover / Cloth Spine. Very Good+/Very Good-. 211pp. Index. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Top and bottom DJ spine have small tears, repaired from behind with clear tape. DJ is lightly soiled. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$9.95



32) A Bit of Christmas Whimsy
Edman, David

Concordia, 1974. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 142pp. B/w illustrations. Contents are clean. Price-clipped DJ is lightly rubbed, with a tiny tear to bottom rear edge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$9.95



33) Christmastime in Montana
Walter, Dave

Montana Historical Society, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 250pp. B/w photos and other illustrations. Gift inscription on dedication page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$9.95



34) A Christmas Carol : A Pop-up Book - Treasury Collection
Ottenheimer Publishers

Ottenheimer Publishers , 1989. Very Good, Glossy Hardback, Pop-up Book, No Dust Jacket. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



35) 101 Tree Trimming Ideas: Homemade Christmas
Sanna, Ellyn

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Barbour Pub Inc, 2003 Near Fine, Glossy Hardback, NO Dust Jacket, 5 3/4" x 6 1/2", 96 pages, . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



36) Main Street Book 3: 'Tis the Season
Martin, Ann M

New York, N.Y.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2007. Very good paperback. Book 3 of the "Main Street" series.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Andreason, Dan. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



37) Babes in Toyland
Shaw, Gina

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cartwheel Books, 1994. Very good. Paperback, children's book, full colour illustrations. . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Speirs, John [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



38) A Christmas Visitor
Kinkade, Thomas; Spencer, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Books, 2007. Very good. Paperback, very slightly creased. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



39) A Christmas Cookbook From Williamsburg
Crawford, Fred D

Williamsburg, VA: Williamsburg Publishing Co. , 1980. 1980 very good, softcover, 32 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



40) Cookie Craft : No-Bake Designs for Edible Party Decorations
Williams, Barbara; Williams, Rosemary

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1977. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1977. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 190 pp. No-bake designs for edible party decorations and favors. Well illustrated with b&w photos. Dust jacket has small tears on the top.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Williams, Barbara (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



Results 21 - 40 of 510
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy