Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (479)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (356)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)With dust jacket (394)
Signed (17)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (504)Canada (6)
Filter by price:
| 421) |
Twas the Night Before Christmas, or Account of a Visit from St. Nicholas
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2002. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First Edition, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Tavares, Matt [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 422) |
Twas the Night Before Christmas - Featuring a COCA-COLA Santa Tribute
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Hallmark Cards, Inc., 2001. Very Good+, Glossy Pictorial Hardback, No Dust Jacket, Moore's classic poem with many bright illustrations as a Coca-Cola Santa tribute. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Sundblom, Haddon, et al.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 423) |
The Trees of Christmas
|
|
|
Nashville & New York: Abingdon Press, 1969. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket has teras along edges, protected in Gaylord, Signature of previous owner on front free endpaper. 7 3/8" x 10 1/2", 188 pages, color illustrations. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 424) |
Santa My Life & Times: An Illustrated Autobiography
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 128 pages, corners pushed, jacket faded at foreedge, gently rubbed, color illustratinos by Bill Sienkiewicz. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Sienkiewicz, Bill . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 425) |
Christmas Carols: Simple Piano Arrangements - Favorites Old & New
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Galahad Books, 1989. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has slight damage at top of cover, cover is dented. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Black-and-white illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 426) |
Sister Wendy's Nativity
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed. Rich with full colour illustrations and photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 427) |
Norman Rockwell's Christmas Book: Carols and Stories, Poems, Recollections
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1977. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has been price clipped, previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. Lavishly illustrated in full colour and black-and-white.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 428) |
'Twas the Night Before Christmas: Or An Account of a Visit From St. Nicholas
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2002. very good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, black and white illustrations. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Tavares, Matt [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 429) |
Christmas: An American Annual of Christmas Literature and Art (volume XVIII)
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House , 1948. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, color illustrations, hymns. Childs snowman sticker on flyleaf. Published 1948. priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Folio. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 430) |
Norman Rockwell's Christmas Book
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1977. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket has slight shelfwear. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 431) |
A Village Christmas: Personal Family Memories and Holiday Traditions from Thomas Kinkade
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1999. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, dust jacket slightly faded. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 432) |
Happy Land
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann, 1943. 1943. KANTOR, MacKinlay. HAPPY LAND. New York: Coward-McCann, Inc., (1943). One of 1250 copies of this 1942 special "Christmas" edition. 92pp. 8vo., maroon cloth, title in gilt to spine. Top fore-corners of boards are gently bumped. A good copy in a dust-jacket that shows edgewear. gift inscription on ffep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 433) |
Twas the Night Before Christmas, or Account of a Visit From St. Nicholas
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2002. Near Fine, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, black and white illustrations, very nice condition . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Tavares, Matt [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 434) |
Cajun Night Before Christmas
|
|
|
Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Pelican Publishing Company, Inc, 2001. very good Hard cover, very good dust jacket, Priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Rice, James [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.95
|
|
| 435) |
The Best Christmas Present in the World
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Egmont Books, 2006. 2006. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.99
|
|
| 436) |
Julestjernen 1977
|
|
|
Norsk Luthersk Forlag, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. Norwegian text. 24pp stapled magazine. B/w photos and other illustrations. Gift inscription on title page. Small tear to bottom spine. Covers are lightly creased. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) |
$24.95
|
|
| 437) |
Prayers from the Manger : A Celebration of Those Who Were There / Les Prieres de la Creche : Une Celebration de Ceux Qui Etaient La
|
|
|
Possibilities, 1992. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. French and English text. 49pp. B/w illustrations. Contents are clean. Rear cover is soiled near bottom edge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) |
$24.95
|
|
| 438) |
Eloise at Christmastime
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster New York, 1999. As New hardcover with dust jacket, beautifully illustrated. classic children's Christmas picture book. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Knight, Hillary. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$19.50
|
|
| 439) |
Eloise at Christmastime
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster , 1999. Very Good+/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, black and white with pink tone illustrations, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Knight, Hillary. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$19.50
|
|
| 440) |
Christmas Stories: Tales of the Season
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1993. VG with DJ hardcover . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$19.95
|
|