Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 510
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (479)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (356)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)
With dust jacket (394)
Signed (17)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
United States (504)
Canada (6)

Filter by price:
41) Believe
Engelbreit, Mary

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1993. 1993. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



42) Christmas Cats
Ivory, Lesley Anne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1991. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket . Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



43) A Sesame Street Christmas
Tornborg, Pat

Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Merigold Press , 1987. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 1/4" x 8 1/4", color illustrations . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Cooke, Tom [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



44) Martha Stewart's Christmas; Entertaining, Decorating, and Giving
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1989 Very Good+, Paperback, 8" x 10", 144 pages, Full-page color photos. Paperback. Very Good+/ . Illus. by Baker, Christopher. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



45) The Story of Holly and Ivy
Godden, Rumer

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1985 Very Good, Paperback, color illustrated . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Cooney, Barbara. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



46) Christmas With Southern Living 1994
Ingham, Vicki L.; Parham, Dondra G

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1994. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket Priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



47) Walt Disney's Santa's Toy Shop
Dempster, Al

Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company , 1950. Very Good hard cover children's Christmas book, clean pages, slight smudging and rubbing on front cover. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



48) The Care Bears' Night Before Christmas
Kahn, Peggy

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1985. Very Good, Hardback , no dust jacket. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Kamm, Diane [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



49) Angels and Other Strangers: Family Christmas Stories
Paterson, Katherine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Press, Harper and Row , 1988. Very Good, Paperback, slight shelfwear. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



50) Christmas With Southern Living 1995
Brennan, Rebecca;Neil, Lelia Gray; Fisher, Julie [editor]

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1995. very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$5.00



51) Tuerkes [Leather Goods Catalog]

Tuerkes [Leather Goods Catalog]
Philadelphia, Pa.: Tuerkes, 1955. Near Fine. 1206 Chestnut Street Philadephia Pennsylvania. [32] p.: illustrations; 28 cm. Color illustrated paper covers. Although undated, this catalog shows clothing from the 1950s. It is illustrated with both color and black-and-white photographs, with some drawings. The luggage, leather goods, and other gift items offered in this catalog include leather cigarette cases and lighters; women's purses; a clock that ran on mercury cells; two types of addiators; coc... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$7.50



52) Christmas/New Year's Card with Illustrations by John DePol: In Northern Ireland, 1944
DePol, John

Christmas/New Year's Card with Illustrations by John DePol: In Northern Ireland, 1944
New York: Security-Columbian Banknote Company / Pandick Press, 1971. Fine. DePol, John. In Northern Ireland" is a lithograph based on a drawing made by DePol in 1944. Lacks date of publication; the date 1971 is from an exhibition of DePol's work at Georgetown University Library. In Fine Condition: clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$7.50



53) The Joy of A Peanuts Christmas: 50 Years of Holiday Comics!
Schulz, Charles

Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Hallmark Books , 2000. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Van Horn, Susan . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



54) Holidays on Ice
Sedaris, David

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Back Bay Books, 1997. Very good. Paperback, Christmas.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



55) The Story of Christmas
Bamfield, Katharine B

London: Medici Society Ltd., 1952. Very good, paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Tarrant, Margaret W.. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



56) Mary Did You Know? (with CD)
Lowry, Mark

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: J. Countryman, 1998. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Colour illustrations. With CD.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



57) The Don't Sweat Guide to Holidays; Enjoying the Festivities and Letting Go of the Tension
Carlson, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2003. Very Good, Paperback, 208 pages. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



58) The Missing Mitten Mystery
Kellogg, Steven

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Very Good, Paperback, corners rubbed, No publication date given. Charming full colour illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Kellogg, Steven. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



59) A Scented Christmas
Cusick, Dawn

Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: A Sterling/Lark Book, 1990. good trade paperback, underlining. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Full colour and black-and-white photos.. Trade Paper. Good. Illus. by Bracken, Evan. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



60) Christmas on the Prairie
Anderson, Joan

New York: Clarion Books, 1985. very good hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly rubbed, stamp on endpaper. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Ancona, George [photography]. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$6.00



Results 41 - 60 of 510
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy