Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (479)Fine or New (24)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (356)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)With dust jacket (394)
Signed (17)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (504)Canada (6)
Filter by price:
| 41) |
Believe
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1993. 1993. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket, very good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.50
|
|
| 42) |
Christmas Cats
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1991. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket . Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 43) |
A Sesame Street Christmas
|
|
|
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Merigold Press , 1987. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 1/4" x 8 1/4", color illustrations . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Cooke, Tom [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 44) |
Martha Stewart's Christmas; Entertaining, Decorating, and Giving
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1989 Very Good+, Paperback, 8" x 10", 144 pages, Full-page color photos. Paperback. Very Good+/ . Illus. by Baker, Christopher. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Story of Holly and Ivy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1985 Very Good, Paperback, color illustrated . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Cooney, Barbara. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Christmas With Southern Living 1994
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1994. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket Priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Walt Disney's Santa's Toy Shop
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company , 1950. Very Good hard cover children's Christmas book, clean pages, slight smudging and rubbing on front cover. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Care Bears' Night Before Christmas
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1985. Very Good, Hardback , no dust jacket. Hardback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Kamm, Diane [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Angels and Other Strangers: Family Christmas Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Press, Harper and Row , 1988. Very Good, Paperback, slight shelfwear. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 50) |
Christmas With Southern Living 1995
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1995. very good, hardcover, no dust jacket. Priority or international shipping may require additional postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 51) |
Tuerkes [Leather Goods Catalog]
|
|
Philadelphia, Pa.: Tuerkes, 1955. Near Fine. 1206 Chestnut Street Philadephia Pennsylvania. [32] p.: illustrations; 28 cm. Color illustrated paper covers. Although undated, this catalog shows clothing from the 1950s. It is illustrated with both color and black-and-white photographs, with some drawings. The luggage, leather goods, and other gift items offered in this catalog include leather cigarette cases and lighters; women's purses; a clock that ran on mercury cells; two types of addiators; coc... more information
Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 52) |
Christmas/New Year's Card with Illustrations by John DePol: In Northern Ireland, 1944
|
|
New York: Security-Columbian Banknote Company / Pandick Press, 1971. Fine. DePol, John. In Northern Ireland" is a lithograph based on a drawing made by DePol in 1944. Lacks date of publication; the date 1971 is from an exhibition of DePol's work at Georgetown University Library. In Fine Condition: clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 53) |
The Joy of A Peanuts Christmas: 50 Years of Holiday Comics!
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Hallmark Books , 2000. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Van Horn, Susan . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 54) |
Holidays on Ice
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Back Bay Books, 1997. Very good. Paperback, Christmas.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 55) |
The Story of Christmas
|
|
|
London: Medici Society Ltd., 1952. Very good, paperback.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Tarrant, Margaret W.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 56) |
Mary Did You Know? (with CD)
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: J. Countryman, 1998. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Colour illustrations. With CD.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Don't Sweat Guide to Holidays; Enjoying the Festivities and Letting Go of the Tension
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2003. Very Good, Paperback, 208 pages. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 58) |
The Missing Mitten Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Very Good, Paperback, corners rubbed, No publication date given. Charming full colour illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Kellogg, Steven. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 59) |
A Scented Christmas
|
|
|
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: A Sterling/Lark Book, 1990. good trade paperback, underlining. Previous owner's inscription on title page. Full colour and black-and-white photos.. Trade Paper. Good. Illus. by Bracken, Evan. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 60) |
Christmas on the Prairie
|
|
|
New York: Clarion Books, 1985. very good hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly rubbed, stamp on endpaper. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Ancona, George [photography]. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
![Tuerkes [Leather Goods Catalog] Tuerkes [Leather Goods Catalog]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/470/733/106733470.0.m.jpg)
