Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (168)Fine or New (56)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (109)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (7)
With photos (18)
Filter by country:
United States (213)Filter by price:
| 1) |
In search of Noah's ark
|
|
|
Sun Classic Books. Average used paperback. Spine creased, edges worn, but binding tight. . Many great reads left in this book. Old price sticker on front.. 1976. Paperback. 0917214013 . 218 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Implications of the Gospel Lutheran Episcopal Dialogue Series III
|
|
|
Fortress Pr. A gently used paperback with light edgewear. Spine smooth and tight.. 1989. Paperback. 0806624086 . 8.03 x 0.53 x 5.04 Inches, 128 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Victory in Jesus, Running the Race You are Meant to Win
|
|
|
Moody. A gently used paperback with light edgewear. Spine smooth and tight.. 2003. Paperback. 0802431348 . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Young Child's Garden of Christian Virtues Imaginative Ways to Plant God's Word in Toddlers' Hearts
|
|
|
Concordia Publishing House. A average used paperback. Inscribed on front fly. may have store stamp . inside front cover.. 1998. Paperback. 0570053145 . 0.58 x 8.07 x 5.69 Inches, 144 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
I'm Glad You're Open Weekdays Everyday Prayers to the God Who Works Between Sundays
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Pub. A average used paperback. Inscribed on front fly. may have store stamp . inside front cover.. 1985. Paperback. 080662129x . 111 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Hidden Price of Greatness
|
|
|
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. A good copy. a bit of rubbing and edgewear.. 1991. Paperback. 0913367192 . Mass Market PB, 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.2 Inches, 169 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Studies in Timothy
|
|
|
Convention Press. No Marks. Minor shelfwear. pages tanned but still supple.. 1959. Hardcover. 144 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Jesus Generation
|
|
|
World Wide Publications. NO Marks, Edges show a bit of wear. Spine square and tight.. 1971. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Catholic Church At The End Of An Age What is the Spirit Saying?
|
|
|
Ignacius Press. A good clean, square paperback. Tight, bright, no marks. Some light edge . and shelf wear. Spine protected by clear film overlay.. 1994. Paperback. Trade PB, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 309 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Think on These Things
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. No marks. Spine creased and edges worn. An good used paperback.. 1970. Paperback. 0060801921 . Mass Market PB, 0.7 x 6.9 x 4.1 Inches, 272 p., ?The material contained in this volume was originally presented in the form of talks to students, teachers and parents in India, but its keen penetration and lucid simplicity will be deeply meaningful to thoughtful people everywhere, of all ages, and in every walk of life. Krishnamurti examines with characteristic objectivity and insig... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Gift of Acabar
|
|
|
Bantam Doubleday Dell. No marks. Spine creased and edges worn. An good used paperback.. 1979. Paperback. 0553126962 . Mass Market PB, 0.5 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches, "A great story has again come from the genius of Og Mandino"--Dr. Norman Vincent Peale.<br><br>All Tulo had wanted was some light and warmth to sustain him and his tiny sister through the terrible storm. But the star which he caught in the folds of his red kite promised far from more than that. Here is the shining, joyful me... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bible Promises for Students
|
|
|
Zondervan. A gently used paperback with light edgewear. Spine smooth and tight.. 1998. Paperback. 0310976901 . From the NIV Bible Series, 4.5 x 0.5 x 6 Inches, 160 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.05
|
|
| 13) |
The Unanointed
|
|
|
Crown. DJ is worn but intact although with numerous small tears on the edges. No . marks. Nice tight binding. BCE. 1958. Hardcover. 314 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.05
|
|
| 14) |
Spiritual Balance Reclaiming the Promise
|
|
|
Pathway Press. No marks. Spine creased and edges a bit worn,. 1994. Paperback. 087148823x . Trade PB, 0.48 x 8.47 x 5.51 Inches, 171 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.05
|
|
| 15) |
Studies in Hosea; God's incomparable love
|
|
|
Convention Press. No Marks. Minor shelfwear. pages tanned but still supple.. 1957. Hardcover. 142 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.10
|
|
| 16) |
Prayers That Avail Much, Vol. 1
|
|
|
Harrison House. A average used paperback. Inscribed on front fly. may have store stamp . inside front cover.. 1997. Paperback. 1577940628 . 0.48 x 8.98 x 6.02 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.26
|
|
| 17) |
The Blood: Its Power from Genesis to Jesus to You
|
|
|
Orlando, FL: Creation House, 1993. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-88419-346-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 178 pp. Third printing. The jacket is slightly scuffed at the head and foot of the spine. Keywords: Religion - Christianity. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hold the Dream
|
|
|
Doubleday. DJ is worn but intact although with numerous small tears on the edges. No . marks. Nice tight binding. BCE. 1985. Hardcover. 0385181280 . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.95
|
|
| 19) |
Living Psalms and Proverbs with the Major Prophets Paraphrased, Special Crusade Edition
|
|
|
The Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. NO Marks, Edges show a bit of wear. Spine square and tight.. 1968. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$2.09
|
|
| 20) |
OUR DOCTRINES
|
|
|
CONVENTION PRESS. No Marks. Pages tanned but still supple. stain (1"x 2") on cover.. 1936. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$2.28
|
|