Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 201 - 220 of 332
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (280)
Fine or New (91)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)
Paperback (109)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (144)
With dust jacket (178)
Signed (70)
With photos (32)

Filter by country:
United States (332)

Filter by price:
201) If You Could See What I See The Tenets of Novus Spiritus
Browne, Sylvia

If You Could See What I See The Tenets of Novus Spiritus
Hay House, Inc. ; Carlsbad, CA. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 2006. First US Edition. Hardcover. Second Printing; Dust jacket has a tight 1/4" tear on upper rear flap fold and small indents. Tight and fresh. Read once. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 9 1/4 x 6 1/4"; 223 pp . ... more information

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
$12.49



202) Tomorow's God: Our Greatest Spiritual Challenge
Walsch, Neale Donald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2005. VG+, pb, 406pp. . Trade Paper. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



203) Jesus in Blue Jeans: A Practical Guide to Everyday Spirituality
Jones, Laurie Beth

New York: Hyperion Books, 1997. VG with DJ 308pp. . . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



204) The Gate Behind the Wall; a Pilgrimage to Jerusalem
Heilman, Samuel C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1984 Very Good/Good,. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



205) For the Love of God: The Faith and Future of the American Nun
Kaylin, Lucy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 2000. VG/VG , faint wear to edges of dj, . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



206) Hannah's Gift Lessons from a Life Fully Lived
Housden, Maria

New York: Bantam Books, 2003. Paperback First edition thus Near Fine in Wraps First Bantam trade paper edition in clean, unmarked wraps. There are no tears, chips, stamps or stickers. Text is clean and tight, with no marks, inscriptions, or dogears. ... more information

Offered by Dunes Studio (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.00



207) The Path Of Love Spiritual Strategies For Healing
Chopra, Deepak

NY: Three Rivers Press. Near Fine. 1997. First Printing. Trade Paperback. 060980135X . 340 pages; Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Soft bump to a few pages at fore edge. Solid, clean. Wonderful art design to cover. The Path of Love is a remarkable fusion of Eastern Wisdom and Western practicality, of ancient knowledge and cutting edge research, a convergence that has become the trademark of Deepak Chopra's internationally acclaimed work. . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$12.00



208) Early Religious Poetry of the Hebrews
King, E. G

UK: Cambridge University Press. Very Good. 1911. First Printing. Hardcover. 156 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with stamps, no pocket, University nameplate inside front board, spine label. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Spine lightly sunned. Soft bump to bottom corner tips. Boards are straight, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. Embraces the Poetry of Old Testament times as distinguished from the Poetry of the Synagogue. But what we to understand by Religious Poetry? . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$12.00



209) Silence Making the Journey to Inner Quiet
Taylor, Barbara Erakko

Silence  Making the Journey to Inner Quiet
Philadelphia, PA: Innisfree Press. Very Good; Text is clean. Cover shows light normal shelfwear, tips . of corners bumped.. 1997. Paperback. FROM THE PUBLISHER: Silence has gotten drowned in the noise of our media-drenched culture. We have come to fear silence as a symptom of aloneness or vulnerability. In this beautiful and contemplative book. Barbara Taylor describes her decision to turn off the noise and move toward the joy of spiritual silence in the simplicity of everyday tasks. Come, join her on ... more information

Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from
danglaeserbooks.com

the website of Dan Glaeser Books
$12.50



210) The High and Low Tide
Pollack, Emanuel

Vance Weaver Composition Inc., 1963. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed on front free endpaper. 71pp. B/w illustrations. Text clean. Top corner of one page is creased. One-inch x 2-1/2 inch piece cut out from top corner of front free endpaper. Former owner's name written on front cover of book. DJ has a 1-1/2 inch tear to top front which has been repaired from behind with clear tape, and is creased from tear to top edge. DJ edges age-darkened. 8vo - over 7¾" - ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$16.95



211) To the End of the Race
Cole, George McDaniel

Self-published. Soft Cover. Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed on first page. No date, but possibly ca 1990. 89pp. B/w photos and other illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$16.95



212) Beacons
Blair, Viola Hays

Self-published, 1989. Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. 69 pages. Tiny tan spot on two pages. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$16.95



213) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice

Warner Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. Schulz, Charles M.. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper and inscribed to "Clara and Ellen." 179pp. Illustrated with Peanuts cartoons. Red covers with gilt lettering on front and spine. Top front DJ edge has 3 tears, ranging in length from 1 to 2-1/2 inches, repaired from behind with clear tape. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$16.95



214) Meditations for the Sick
Dicks, Russell L

Willett Clark and Company, 1937. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good. 113pp. Former owner's name on front endpaper beneath DJ flap. DJ edges are rubbed. Front DJ spine edge has a small chafed spot. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$16.95



215) Release Your Brilliance : The 4 Steps to Transforming Your Life and Revealing Your Genius to the World
Bailey, Simon T

Collins, 2008. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper. 198pp. Appears unread. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Photo available on request. Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$16.95



216) Conversations Before the End of Time
Gablik, Suzi

Conversations Before the End of Time
Thames & Hudson, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 477pp. Tip of top cover corner and top corners of first few pages are creased. Remainder mark on top text block edge. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall THANK YOU FOR PURCHASING A REAL BOOK! Selling online since 1999! ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States)
$16.95



217) Why the Chicken Crossed the Road: & Other Hidden Enlightenment Teachings from the Buddha to Bebop to Mother Goose
Sluyter, Dean

New York: J P Tarcher/Putnam, 1998. VG+/No DJ/Trade Paper very slight wear at book edges and on spine. First Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.50



218) Poverty, Celibacy, and Obedience: A Radical Option for Life
O Murchu, Diarmuid

New York, NY: Crossroad Publishing Co ,U.S., 1999. VG, pb, 136pp. Religion.. Trade Paper. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$11.50



219) A Simple Guide to Happiness: From a Mystical Perspective
Weiman, Rabbi Max

St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Kabbalah Made Easy, Inc., 2006 Very good. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



220) A Path With Heart: A Guide Through the Perils and Promises of Spiritual Life
Kornfield, Jack

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books New York, 1993 352 pp. Very Good trade paperback . First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.00



Results 201 - 220 of 332
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy