Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3699)Fine or New (129)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1621)Paperback (2051)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (550)With dust jacket (2425)
Signed (77)
With photos (140)
Filter by country:
United States (3917)Canada (18)
United Kingdom (4)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
203 WAYS TO DRIVE A MAN WILD IN BED
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0517595338 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end wear. Slight forward lean to binding. Front cover surface near top small light smudge. First few pages have light bottom corner finger use bend. Front cover front end and bottom end single light bump. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Clear moisture staining with slight ripple to some bottom page ends into page ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 2) |
HOW A MAN PREPARES HIS DAUGHTERS FOR LIFE (LIFESKILLS FOR MEN)
|
|
Minneaoplis, MN: Bethany House Publishers. Very Good-. 1996. Trade Paperback. 155661845x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text except for a very light 1/4 inch surface stain on pages 21 and 144. Very light bumping to cover corners, bottom spine end and edges. Few light usage bends on few page front edges. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Small sticker back cover surface. Front cover surface top corner edge two very small red surface marks. ; Trade PB; 144 pa... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 3) |
CO-DEPENDENCE: MISUNDERSTOOD -- MISTREATED
|
|
New York: Harpersanfrancisco. Very Good+. 1991. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0866834869 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Top corner page 30 dog-ear. Very light page edge tanning. Slight front cover front edge lift when book is flat. Small sticker on back cover. ; Trade PB; 107 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Winning by Negotiation How to Get What You Want from Your Spouse, Lover, Parents, Children, Employer, Friends, Doctor, Lawyer, Landlord...and Make Them Love You in the Process
|
|
New York: Berkley Book. Good. 1981. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0425050947 . Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Some very light spine surface creases. A very light front cover spine edge crease and light surface bend crease to center of cover. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Top spine end has a very small closed chip. Page 13 has 1/2 inch closed tear, text not effected. Light page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB; 308 pa... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 5) |
YES YES LIVING IN A NO NO WORLD
|
|
Plainfield, NJ: Logos International. Near Fine. 1980. Paperback. 0882704176 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light page edge tanning. Front cover top corner tip slight bump. Very light front cover top edge surface pressure dent visible at an angle. ; Mass Market PB; 188 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 6) |
PATHWAYS TO PEACE: FORTY STEPS TO A LESS VIOLENT AMERICA
|
|
Tesuque, NM: Heartsongs Publications. Near Fine. 1996. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0964910403 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE LIVING MARRIAGE: LESSONS IN LOVE FROM THE LIVING BIBLE
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ: F. H. Revell Co. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0800707222 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Some bumping to cover corners and spine ends. Some wear to corners and spine ends that wear through green cover cloth and show cardboard cover. Light surface shelf wear to cover. Previous owner's name and information on FFL. Light stain on back cover pastedown page. Very light bottom page ends soiling. ; B&W Photographs; ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 8) |
THE LONG DISTANCE GRANDMOTHER: HOW TO STAY CLOSE TO DISTANT GRANDCHILDREN
|
|
Point Roberts, WA: Hartley & Marks Publishers. Very Good+. 1988. Trade Paperback. 0881790206 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; Trade PB; 237 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 9) |
DEBT CURES 'THEY' DON'T WANT YOU TO KNOW ABOUT
|
|
Equity Press. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. Third Edition; Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 0979825806 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end bumps. DJ is near fine. Very slight spine end and back top edge bumps to DJ. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 10) |
Dress for Success
|
|
|
Warner Books. Above average paperback. Spine nice and tight. Cover has a bit of edge . wear.. 1976. Paperback. 0446892831 . 0.7 x 6.9 x 3.8 Inches, 239 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 11) |
I'm OK--You're OK
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1973. NO Marks, Edges show a bit of wear. Spine square and tight.. 1973. Paperback. 1 x 7 x 4.1 Inches, 317 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Use It Or Lose It! How To Keep Your Brain Fit As It Ages
|
|
|
Usa: Allen D,. Bradon Publishers. Clean, tight & bright, no marks. Some light shelf wear to edges of DJ.. First Edition. Paperback. 0965738744 . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Legal Rights of the Catastrophically Ill and Injured a Family Guide
|
|
|
Joseph L Romano. Very Gently read paperback. Very slight crease on spine. Very light . indications of moisture damage to the upper right corner of pages in the . back of the book but this does not affect the clarity of the text.. 1998. Second Edition. Softcover. 1131745558 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 280 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.09
|
|
| 14) |
Something More: Excavating Your Authentic Self
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0446524131 . Stated First Printing October 1998 with complete number line. Very mild bumping to top spine end of cover. Sturdy intact binding. Clean and unmarked text. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 15) |
Mind Your Own Business! Getting Started an Entrepreneur
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Jist Works, Inc.. Near Fine. 1994. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1563701308 . Book is Near Fine. First Trade Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Back cover near spine edge light surface bend crease. ; Trade PB; 213 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Master-Key to Riches
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest. Very Good+ with no DJ. N.D.. Revised Edition; Seventeenth Printing. Paperback. 0449233073 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, spine end and corner wear to cover. Front cover top edge horizontal bend mark. Very small price sticker on front cover surface. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Few pages have 2 very small surface dents in gutter area that do not effect text. ; Mass Market PB; ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 17) |
TYPE A BEHAVIOR AND YOUR HEART
|
|
New York: Fawcett. Very Good-. 1985. Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0449200736 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with three very light spine creases. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 319 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 18) |
Got to Stop Draggin' That Little Red Wagon Around
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Ex-Library book with the usual stamps and pocket. Pages rough cut and DJ . is worn and shows moisture damage . Interior pages are clean, tight and . bright.. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall, 87 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.39
|
|
| 19) |
Body Language
|
|
|
New York.: M. Evans.. 4th printing.. Red cloth boards.. Very good. No dust jacket. Foxing on top edge. Spine sunned.. 8vo.. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$5.00
|
|
| 20) |
KNOWING THE SCORE: PLAY-BY-PLAY DIRECTIONS FOR WOMEN ON THE JOB
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1983. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312458703 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light back cover bottom edge bump. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Sticker on front cover. Front flap bottom co... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|













