Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 3881 - 3900 of 3939
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3699)
Fine or New (129)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1621)
Paperback (2051)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (550)
With dust jacket (2425)
Signed (77)
With photos (140)

Filter by country:
United States (3917)
Canada (18)
United Kingdom (4)

Filter by price:
3881) Rush to Judgment
Lane, Mark. Introduction by Hugh Trevor-Roper

New York.: Holt, Rinehart, Winston.. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the half title page.. Hardcover in cloth boards.. Very good in very good price clipped dust jacket. Inked initials and price on front endpaper. Book is square in tight binding. Soil to top & fore edges. Text bright. Price clipped dust jacket lightly shelf rubbed & edge worn.. 8vo.. 1966. Critical review of the Warren Commission's report following the assassination of JFK. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$60.00



3882) The World: Its Art and People : A Pictorial-Descriptive History of The Splendors of the Orient Contrasted with the Picturesque Grandeur of Paris
Various

New York: The Judge Companty, Judge and Leslies's Weekly, 1900. Over 500 Camera Views and Colored Plates, no date [approx. 1900], very good condition, large folio format, decorative cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$55.00



3883) Lifestyle Market Segmentation
Michman, Ronald D

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Praeger Pub Text, 1991 VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$55.00



3884) The Goslings, A Study of the American Schools
Sinclair, Upton

Pasadena, California, U.S.A.: Upton Sinclair, 1924 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, spine ends lightly frayed, corners faded, scratches on front cover, surface scratch on back pasted down endpage, 454 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$55.00



3885) Textbook of Military Medicine, Part I, Warfare, Weaponry, and the Casualty, War Psychiatry
United States Department of the Army

Washington , D. C., U.S.A.: Office of the Surgeon General at TMM Publications Borden Institute, 1995 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 7/8" x 11 1/4", 508 pages, gold gilded lettering, color illustrations, black and white illustrations . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$55.00



3886) How to Find Factory Costs; illustrated with 51 Charts, Seven Diagrams and One Table
Thompson, C. Bertrand

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A. W. Shaw Company, 1916 Very Good-, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, rubbed and soiled, previous owner name and date on front free endpage, 191 pages, black and white illustrations and tables . Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$55.00



3887) Heredity and Prenatal Cultrue Considered in the Light of the New Psychology
Riddell, Newton N

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Riddell Publishing CO. , 1909 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, corners and spine ends mildly frayed/rubbed, block tight, 351 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$55.00



3888) The Dynamics of Therappy in a Controlled Relationship
Taft, Jessie

New York: MacMillan Company, 1933. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, stamp on front free endpaper, corners very slightly rubbed, pages clean, binding tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$55.00



3889) Spelling Connections 3, Three Book Set: Teacher Edition, Teacher Resource Book, Student Workbook
Gentry, J. Richard

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Zaner-Bloser, Inc. , 2000 Very Good, Set of 3 books, Teacher Edition Hardback Back Cover/Spiral Bound Paperback Front Cover, Teacher Resource Book and Student Workbook Paperbacks, 9 1/4" x 10 1/2". Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$58.00



3890) Self-Renewal: The Individual and the Innovative Society
Gardner, John W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Colophon Books/Harper & Row, Publishers, 1964. Very good trade paperback. Cover is rubbed, edges chipped. Published 1964.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$60.00



3891) Jungle Beasts and Men
Mukerji, Dhan Gopal

E. P. Dutton & Company NY, 1923 160pps good/no dj, fading gilt, insect damage corner and edge wear. Hardback. Very Good/None. Illus. by Allen, J. E.. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3892) The Sesame Street Library, with Jim Henson's Muppets [15 Volumes in Plastic stand]
Sesame Street

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Children's Television Workshop / Funk & Wagnalls, Inc., 1978. VG, Hardcover 1978 15 volumes, no DJs, comes in plastic Big Bird stand. Stand condition: VG, with stand included. Some wear, previous owner's gift inscription on several volumes EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3893) One Man's Korea
Wade, James

Seoul, Korea: Hollym Corporation, 1967 VG/VG Hard cover. Inscribed by Author: "For John Titzler, In memory of those long, languid summer afternoons so long ago. -- James Wade Seoul: 1976/9/14' . Inscribed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Mattielli, Sandra. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3894) Saxon Math, Teacher's Manual, Volume 2, Internediate 5
Hake, Stephen

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Achieve Inc. , 2008 Very Good, hardback back cover, paperback front cover, spiral bound, 10 3/4" x 12 1/8" . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3895) Textbook of Military Medicine, Part I, Warfare, Weaponry, and the Casualty, Military Psychiatry Preparing in Peace for War
United States Department of the Army

Washington , D. C., U.S.A.: Office of the Surgeon General at TMM Publications Borden Institute, 1994 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 7/8" x 11 1/4", 315 pages, gold gilded lettering, color illustrations, black and white illustrations . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3896) It Takes a Village, and Other Lessons Children Teach Us
Clinton, Hillary Rodham

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Very good/very good, hardcover, signed by author on front fly-leaf.. Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3897) A Trilogy of Freud's Major Fallacies
Ferraro, Armando M.D

New York, N.Y.: Vantage Press, Inc., 1979. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed on spine and back cover. Signed and inscribed by the author on flyleaf.. Inscribed and signed by author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3898) Through a Freudian Lens Deeply: A Psychoanalysis of Cinema
Dervin, Daniel

Hillsdale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: The Analytic Press, 1985. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Illustrated throughout with black and white film stills.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3899) The Great Ideas Program [10 volumes]
Adler, Mortimer J.; Wolff, Peter

Chicago: Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc., 1963. very good, set of 10 hardcovers, 1963, complete set, study program for Great Books of the Western World series, volume 10 bound upside down. EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED FOR PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$65.00



3900) A New Approach: A Psychophysiological Approach to the Treatment of Attention Disorder
Viola, S.G.; PhD

St Louis Mo: Topaz, Inc. , 1999 VG, SC. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Trujilllo, A.J. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$68.00



Results 3881 - 3900 of 3939
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy