Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 3921 - 3940 of 4047
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3794)
Fine or New (135)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1678)
Paperback (2102)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (552)
With dust jacket (2518)
Signed (76)
With photos (141)

Filter by country:
United States (4032)
Canada (18)

Filter by price:
3921) The Public Schools [Institutions of American Democracy]
Lazerson, Marvin; Fuhrman, Susan [editors]

Oxford: Oxford Univ Pr, 2005 Fine/very good+, hardcover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3922) The Captured Womb: A History of the Medical Care of Pregnant Women
Oakley, Ann

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basil Blackwell Inc. , 1984 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 352 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3923) School-Based Financing
Geortz, Margaret E.; Odden, Allan (editors)

Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A.: Corwin Press, 1999. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Some underlining and notes in text. 20th Yearbook of the American Education Finance Association. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3924) The Portable Scatalog: Excerpts from Scatalogic Rites of All Nations
Bourke, John G

New York, N.Y.: William Morrow & Company, 1994. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3925) Look to the Mountain Top
Iacopi, Robert L.; Fontana, Bernard L.; Jones, Charles (editors)

San Jose, California, U.S.A.: Gousha Publications, 1972. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket has some edge wear, cover is rubbed. Black-and-white and full colour photos and illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3926) Your Many Faces
Satir, Virginia M

Millbrae, CA: Celestial Arts, 1978. Very good trade paperback. Covers are rubbed, spine is creased. Some underlining, previous owner's name inside front cover. Signed by author on flyleaf. Black-and-white illustrations.. By Author. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3927) The Adaptive Design of the Human Psyche: Psychoanalysis, Evolutionary Biology, and the Therapeutic Process
Slavin, Malcolm Owen; Kriegman, Daniel

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Press, 1992. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3928) U.S. Women's Interest Groups: Institutional Profiles
Slavin, Sarah (editor)

Westport, Connecticut. U.S.A.: Greenwood Press, 1995. Very good hard cover, no dust jacket. Library markings on endpapeers, spine, free edges and title page.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3929) The Psychoanalytic Theory of Neurosis
Fenichel, Otto

New York, New York, U.S.A.: W.W. Norton & Company Inc., 1945. Very good hard cover with very good dust jacket. Jacket spine is faded, light chipping at edges. Previous owner's name on endpaper. First edition, 1945.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3930) Clinical Handbook of Psychological Disorders: A Step-by-step Treatment Manual
Barlow, David H. (editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guilford Pubn, 2001. 2001. Hardcover, very good condition. Dust jacket. Very good condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3931) Encyclopedia of Aberrations
Podolsky, Edward, Ed

New York: Philosophical Library, 1953. Hardcover 1953 Very Good, DJ is frayed and creased . Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3932) Erik H. Erikson: The Growth of His Work
Coles, Robert

Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1970. Very good/very good, hardcover, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket has slight edgewear. 440pp. Biography, psychology.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3933) The Great American Amusement Parks: A Pictorial History
Kyriazi, Gary

Secausus, NJ: Castle Books, 1978. VG/VG, 1978 hardcover 256pp. B&W photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3934) The Other Face of Love
De Becker, Raymond

New York: Bell Publishing Company, 1969. Very Good/Very Good, 1969 hardcover . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3935) Infant and Childhood Depression: Developmental Factors
Trad, Paul V

New York, NY: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1987. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 463 pp.; Second Printing; light edge wear.. Second Printing. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3936) Human Geography
Smith, Russell J

Chicago: John C. Winston, 1921. 1921. Hardcover, very good. Some cloth fading. Stamp and school district sticker on front endpage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



3937) Spiraling Through the School of Life: A Mental, Physical, and Spiritual Discovery
Ladd, Diane

Carlsbad, California: Hay House, 2006. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on the half title page. Book is As New, as is unclipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$35.00



3938) THE ANSWER: FIND THE PATH TO YOUR DREAMS AND FULFILLMENT. SUCCESS AND HAPPINESS AWAIT YOUR ARRIVAL. [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Sinclair, Adlin

THE ANSWER: FIND THE PATH TO YOUR DREAMS AND FULFILLMENT. SUCCESS AND  HAPPINESS AWAIT YOUR ARRIVAL. [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Las Vegas, Nevada: TALAS Publishing. Near Fine. 2004. Trade Paperback. 0974945404 . Book is Near Fine. Author signed and numbered #1346 on front end page. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. The book has a very slight forward lean to binding. ; Trade PB; 349 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$40.00



3939) The Bushmen
Wannenburgh, Alf

Seacaucus, N. J.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1989 VG/VG, hc, corners very slightly bumped, color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Johnson, Peter; Bannister, Anthony [photographers]. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$38.00



3940) Norsk Folkemuseum
Friluftsmuseet

Oslo: Utgitt Av Norsk Folkemuseum , 1955 Very Good-, Paperback, 9 7/8" x 7", rubbedc crease and small tear at foreedge, 64 pages . Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$38.00



Results 3921 - 3940 of 4047
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy