Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3699)Fine or New (129)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1621)Paperback (2051)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (550)With dust jacket (2425)
Signed (77)
With photos (140)
Filter by country:
United States (3917)Canada (18)
United Kingdom (4)
Filter by price:
| 21) |
DRIVING FEAR OUT OF THE WORKPLACE: HOW TO OVERCOME THE INVISIBLE BARRIERS TO QUALITY, PRODUCTIVITY, AND INNOVATION (JOSSEY BASS BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SERIES)
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1991. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 1555423175 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Corner top corner tips very light bumps. Very slight spine end bumps. Back cover surface has two very slight and thin surface scratches. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping to DJ top spine end and top edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 22) |
THE ESSENTIAL BOOK OF INTERVIEWING: EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW FROM BOTH SIDES OF THE TABLE
|
|
New York: Times Books. Near Fine. 1995. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. 0812922816 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge, corner and surface shelf wear to cover. Dog-ear to page corner page 129. ; Trade PB; 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 23) |
B's And A's In 30 Days: Strategies For Better Grades In College
|
|
Ex-library book that has been regularly used. Pages are well-thumbed and have some very light water staining at the top right corners (does not affect readability). Binding is still sound and square. Covers and hinges are reinforced for longer wear. Covers, spine and flyleaf carry library stickers, stamps and marks. At Booksborough, we photograph every book, so you know exactly what you're getting. Have questions or want additional photos? Just send us an email--we'll get right back to you.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.54
|
|
| 24) |
Family Communication: Cohesion And Change
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have a crease on the front, curl from use. Binding is still sound. Pages are worn but serviceable. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 25) |
A RICH MAN'S SECRET: AN AMAZING FORMULA FOR SUCCESS
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications. Fine. 1997. Stated First Edition; Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 1567185800 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. As new sturdy binding. Very light bump with very slight bend to front cover front edge. Very slight corner bumps. Very slight bottom edge wear. ; Trade PB; 205 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 26) |
Love--The Course They Forgot To Teach You In School
|
|
Naperville: Casablanca, 1997. A first trade paper edition in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear; a little sticker residue on the front. Binding is sound, tight. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.72
|
|
| 27) |
Communication And Interpersonal Relations: Text And Cases
|
|
|
Former text, this book has some underlining in pen and some yellow highlighting as well. Ready for the next course, though--the binding is strong and square, covers have only minor shelf wear. No dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.74
|
|
| 28) |
WALK TALL: AFFIRMATIONS FOR PEOPLE OF COLOR
|
|
San Diego, CA: RPI Publishing. Near Fine. 1994. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Paperback. 0941405516 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight cover tip wear. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 29) |
SUCCESS ACCELERATION Proven Strategies to Put You on the Fast Track to New Levels of Achievement; Foreword by Brian Tracy
|
|
Lewisville, TX: Success Media LLC. Near Fine. 2005. Trade Paperback. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 177 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 30) |
FROM FIRST DATE TO CHOSEN MATE
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah: Bookcraft. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1977. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0884943194 . Book is Very Good. Second 1977 printing. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light bumping wear to hard cover ends. Price sticker on front paste-down paper along with previous owner's name and dated 1977. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 137 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 31) |
Working Smarter from Home: Your Day--Your Way For all Home-Based Workers and Telecommuters
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Crisp Publications, Inc. Very Good-. 1995. Softcover. 1560523107 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Tight and sturdy binding. Page 11 has form filled out in ink. Very light cover bottom corners bumps. A Fifty-Minute Series Book. ; 111 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 32) |
How to Set Goals and Really Reach Them
|
|
Alberta, Canada: Horizon Publishing House. Very Good. 1978. Paperback. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Front cover bottom corner bend with light surface crease. First 4 pages have bottom corner light bend. Small sticker back cover. Very slight corner tip and surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 134 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 33) |
HINDSIGHTS: THE WISDOM AND BREAKTHROUGHS OF REMARKABLE PEOPLE
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Good+. 1995. First Trade Edition; Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0446671150 . Book is Good + (plus). First Trade - Stated First Printing with complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding. Two light spine surface creases. There are about 11 pages with pen check marks or "( ) "at margins. Light spine end wear and an closed 1/8 inch chip to front bottom edge of cover. Front cover top spine edge has a closed 1/8 inch tear. Very slight surface shelf wear to cove... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 34) |
DOWN BUT NOT OUT: LIVING THROUGH SETBACKS, MAJOR WHACKS, AND BROKEN-HEART ATTACKS
|
|
Las Vegas, NV: Women of Diversity Productions. Near Fine. 1996. Softcover. 1884724078 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Faint cover surface wear and faint cover edge wear. Previous owner's sticker top edge title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 35) |
1001 Ways To Be Romantic
|
|
|
Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is sound. Covers in good shape with some very minor bent corners, front and back. Minor printing flaw in pages 65 - 68, but does not affect readability... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.76
|
|
| 36) |
Gift From The Sea
|
|
|
Pages are clean and bright on this older anniversary edition. Some pencil underlining and a dog-ear or two, but otherwise clean and straight. Binding is sound, covers are pristine. Dustjacket is in beautiful condition, only some minor edge-yellowing... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.76
|
|
| 37) |
Pull Yourself Together!
|
|
A heavily used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Pages are worn but serviceable. Binding is sound, still square. Covers have considerable wear and some creases. We found no markings inside or out.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.93
|
|
| 38) |
The Shelter Of Each Other: Rebuilding Our Families
|
|
A first edition in very good condition. Covers are clean. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some light edge wear and curl along the top front. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.93
|
|
| 39) |
The Good Life: What to Do Today to Make the Most of Tomorrow
|
|
Boardroom Inc.. Very Good. 2001. Trade Paperback. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Few light and small spine wrinkles with few small closed tears to surface. Very slight spine end and spine edge wear with light wrinkles. ; Trade PB; 60 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 40) |
WHY YOUR LIFE SUCKS: AND WHAT YOU CAN DO ABOUT IT
|
|
San Diego, CA: Jodere Group. Good+. 2003. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. 1588720284 . Book is Good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Owner's name on half-title page and light highlights on few pages. Front cover bottom end very light bumping. Front cover paper flap lightly widened from holding first few pages of book like a bookmark. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 197 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
















