Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3699)Fine or New (129)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1621)Paperback (2051)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (550)With dust jacket (2425)
Signed (77)
With photos (140)
Filter by country:
United States (3917)Canada (18)
United Kingdom (4)
Filter by price:
| 41) |
GET A JOB IN 30 DAYS OR LESS: A REALISTIC ACTION PLAN FOR FINDING THE RIGHT JOB FAST
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. Very Good. 1999. First Printing. Trade paperback. 0070164398 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Slight top spine end bump and few thin spine surface wrinkles near bottom. Thin black remainder mark and few ends-only spots to bottom page ends. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 315 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 42) |
Can I get there by candlelight?
|
|
|
Bantam. Average used paperback. Spine creased and cupped, edges worn, but binding . solid. No marks. Many great reads left in this book.. 1965. Paperback. 244 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$2.05
|
|
| 43) |
BEAUTY for the MATURE WOMEN Look Great, Feel Sensational, be Everything You Always Wanted to be - and More
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 1977. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0801531004 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bottom spine end crimp. Very slight back cover bottom corner tip bump. Very light 1/8 inch mark to very few top page ends near front corner. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light edge, spine end and corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Sticker remnant on front DJ surface. ; 18... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 44) |
PLAY LIKE A MAN, WIN LIKE A WOMAN: WHAT MEN KNOW ABOUT SUCCESS THAT WOMEN NEED TO LEARN
|
|
New York: Broadway. Good+ in Near Fine DJ. 2000. Stated First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0767904621 . Book is Good + (plus). First Edition [stated]. Tight and sturdy binding. Small bump top spine end. At least 3 pages of very light pink high-lighting. Very slight few edge bumps to front cover top edge. Small gift inscription on front end paper. Slight bottom spine end wear. Pages 81 and 189 have very small top corner bend. Few pages have slight front edge bend. DJ is near fine. Very light bum... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 45) |
DO LESS, ACHIEVE MORE: DISCOVER THE HIDDEN POWERS GIVING IN
|
|
New York: Regan Books / Harpercollins. Very Good+. 2007. Thirteenth Printing. Trade paperback. 0060988754 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Rear cover bottom corner slight bend crease. Light pressure dent bottom edge first page to first chapter. ; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 203 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 47) |
ANGER: THE MISUNDERSTOOD EMOTION
|
|
New York: Touchstone / Simon & Schuster. Very Good+. 1989. Revised Edition; Fourteenth Printing. Paperback. 0671675230 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover surface, edge and corner wear. Very slight front cover front edge lift. Small area of sticker glue remnant back cover surface. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 383 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Woman's Comfort Book: A Self-nurturing Guide For Restoring Balance In Your Life
|
|
|
Clean copy with a few minor condition issues. Pages are straight and unmarked, but somewhat tanned/yellowed at the edges. Covers are in good shape and binding is tight, but book is slightly curled from improper storage over time. Original owner's name and location of purchase on flyleaf in pen, "10% off" sticker on front cover.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.54
|
|
| 49) |
Acres Of Diamonds
|
|
A lightly used copy of this book in good condition. Pages are straight and lightly tanned. Covers are somewhat worn, creased at the front hinge. Binding is square and sound. No markings inside or out. At Booksborough, we photograph every book, so you know exactly what you're getting. Have questions or want additional photos? Just send us an email--we'll get right back to you.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.54
|
|
| 50) |
MEN ARE FROM MARS, WOMEN ARE FROM VENUS: A PRACTICAL GUIDE FOR IMPROVING COMMUNICATION AND GETTING WHAT YOU WANT IN YOUR RELATIONSHIPS
|
|
HarperCollins. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1993. Stated First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 006016848X . First Edition. 121st printing. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Gift inscription in ink on FFL. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.95
|
|
| 51) |
THE POWER OF FOCUS: WHAT THE WORLDS GREATEST ACHIEVERS KNOW ABOUT THE SECRET OF FINANCIAL FREEDOM AND SUCCESS
|
|
Deerfield Beach, FL: Health Communications, Inc.. Very Good-. 2000. Trade Paperback. 1558747524 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge, spine end and corner wear to cover. Top page ends of pages 3-12 have a single bump with pages 3 and 5 having 3/4 inch piece folded down about 1/8 inch with closed tears on either side of the piece - does not effect text. ; Trade PB; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 52) |
HOW TO STOP WORRYING AND START LIVING
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1990. Revised Edition; Twentieth Printing. Paperback. 0671733354 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight front cover bottom corner and back top corner bump. Light cover edge wear in few spots. ; Mass Market PB; 358 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 53) |
SINGLE PARENTS ARE PEOPLE, TOO!: HOW TO ACHIEVE A POSITIVE SELF-IMAGE AND PERSONAL SATISFACTION
|
|
New York: Butterick Publishing. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1980. Hardcover. 0884210707 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. DJ is near fine. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 54) |
Shoulda, Coulda, Woulda: Live In The Present, Find Your Future
|
|
A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, tight. Covers are pristine. We found no markings inside or out.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.90
|
|
| 55) |
ENCHANTED LOVE: THE MYSTICAL POWER OF INTIMATE RELATIONSHIPS
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 068484219x . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight single bump bottom spine end. Black remainder mark bottom page ends. Top page ends have a very light ends only staining to them - does not enter pages. DJ is near fine. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ;... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 56) |
EASIER THAN YOU THINK ...BECAUSE LIFE DOESN'T HAVE TO BE SO HARD: THE SMALL CHANGES THAT ADD UP TO A WORLD OF DIFFERENCE
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Harpersanfrancisco. Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 2005. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060758880 . Book is Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. About 3 pages with light underlining in pen. Very slight spine end bumps. ; 195 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 57) |
Should Anyone Say Forever?: On Making, Keeping, And Breaking Commitments
|
|
Likely a book club edition, now retired from the library. Pages are untrimmed, clean, somewhat tanned. Binding is sound and square. Covers are good under a mylar-protected dustjacket, which is attached to the book library-fashion. Library stickers and marks are present, but we found no markings in the body of the text. At Booksborough, we photograph every book, so you know exactly what you're getting. Have questions or want additional photos? Just send us an email--we'll get right back to you.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 58) |
Becoming Rich
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are clean and tanned. Binding is sound, square. Covers are good with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on title page. At Booksborough, we photograph all our books. Have questions or want more photos? Drop us a line--we'll get right back to you.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 59) |
Fundamental of Interpersonal Communication
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are clean and tanned. Binding is sound, square. Covers have moderate wear, some wrinkles. Sticker partly removed from back. Previous owner's initials on half-title page. No markings in the text. At Booksborough, we photograph all our books. Have questions or want more photos? Drop us a line--we'll get right back to you.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 60) |
Close Encounters: Communicating in Relationships
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers have minor wear. We found no markings inside or out.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
















