Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 81 - 100 of 4050
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3794)
Fine or New (135)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1678)
Paperback (2102)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (552)
With dust jacket (2518)
Signed (76)
With photos (141)

Filter by country:
United States (4032)
Canada (18)

Filter by price:
81) THE SEXY YEARS: DISCOVER THE HORMONE CONNECTION: THE SECRET TO FABULOUS SEX, GREAT HEALTH, AND VITALITY, FOR WOMEN AND MEN
Somers, Suzanne; M.D., Robert A. Greene

THE SEXY YEARS: DISCOVER THE HORMONE CONNECTION: THE SECRET TO FABULOUS  SEX, GREAT HEALTH, AND VITALITY, FOR WOMEN AND MEN
New York: Three Rivers Press. Near Fine. 2005. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 1400081572 . Book is Near Fine. First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Back cover corner has slight bend no creases. Very light edge, spine ends and corner wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 357 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



82) DEAR MEG TELLS YOU...HOW TO WRITE THE MOST IMPORTANT LETTERS OF YOUR LIFE
Whitcomb, Meg

DEAR MEG TELLS YOU...HOW TO WRITE THE MOST IMPORTANT LETTERS OF YOUR LIFE
New York: Warner Books. Fine. 1986. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0446382108 . Book is Fine. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight cover corner tip and spine end wear. ; Trade PB; 148 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



83) HAND ME ANOTHER BRICK Building Character in Yourself and Others
Swindoll, Charles

HAND ME ANOTHER BRICK Building Character in Yourself and Others
New York: Bantam. Very Good. 1988. Eighth Printing. Paperback. 0553275240 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight front spine edge surface bend starting to show. Small surface sticker remnant on spine. Back spine edge very small 1/8 inch bump. Very slight forward lean to book. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Light page edge tanning. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with a few small surface dents to back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



84) CHANGE IS POWER
Ross, John

CHANGE IS POWER
Las Vegas, Nevada: EBC Publishers. Very Good+. 1999. Trade Paperback. 1879868024 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and slight wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 226 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



85) CONATIVE CONNECTION Uncovering the Link between Who You Are and How You Perform
Kolbe, Kathy

CONATIVE CONNECTION Uncovering the Link between Who You Are and How You  Perform
Reading, MA: Addison-wesley. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1989. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0201517957 . Book is Near Fine. First Printing [stated] with complete number line - first edition. Clean and unmarked text except for a small pencil price on front end paper. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight forward lean to binding and very slight front edge bow to front cover (noticeable when book is flat). DJ is near fine and covered in clear plastic sleeve - that is affixed to inside D... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



86) SMALL BUSINESS USA The Role of Small Companies in Sparking America's Economic Transformation
Solomon, Steven

SMALL BUSINESS USA The Role of Small Companies in Sparking America's  Economic Transformation
New York: Crown. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1986. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517562405 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but strong and sturdy. Clean and unmarked text. Page 245 has bottom corner tip bent. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and slight wear to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ front flap has top tip diagonally clipped (about 1/2 inch) and front flap edge is f... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



87) A New Guide To Rational Living
Albert Ellis and Robert A. Harper

A New Guide To Rational Living
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are clean and slightly tanned. Binding is sound, square. Covers have minor wear. We found no markings inside or out. Title page is clipped, probably to remove the previous owner's name.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.77



88) It Was On Fire When I Lay Down On It
Fulghum, Robert

New York.: Villard.. First Edition.. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Former owner's inscription on front free endpaper.. 8vo.. 1989. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



89) Home Wisdom: A Commonsense Guide to Solving Everyday Problems
Vara, Jon and the Editors of The Old Farmer's Almanac

New York.: Yankee Publishing / Time-Life Books.. From the Old Farmer's Almanac Home Library series.. Fine in illustrated wrappers.. Trade paperback. 6" x 9".. 1997. Illustrations by Jim Carson throughout. From first aid for furniture to how to deal with the house fly.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



90) Living, Loving & Learning
Buscaglia, Leo

Thorofare, NJ.: Slack.. Near fine in like dust jacket. Former owner's name, city, and date on front free endpaper. Very light wear at jacket edges.. 8vo.. 1982. Edited by Steven Short.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



91) Bus 9 to Paradise: A Loving Voyage
Buscaglia, Leo

Thorofare, NJ.: Slack.. First Edition.. Near fine in like dust jacket. Former owner's name, city, and date on front free endpaper. Jacket spine sunned on spine and top edge.. 8vo.. 1986. Edited by Daniel Kimber.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



92) Dreams
Gibson, Walter B

New York.: Castle Books.. Near fine in good+ dust jacket. Jacket rubbed and edge worn with some soiling from price label removal. . 12mo.. 1969. Dream interpretations, patterns and analysis.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



93) A Harrowsmith Gardener's Guide: Berries
Bennett, Jennifer (Ed.)

Ontario.: Camden House.. Fine in wrappers.. Trade paperback. 9" x 6.5".. 1991. Color photos and illustrations by Marta Scythes.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



94) Traditional Home Remedies: Time-Tested Methods for Staying Well - The Natural Way
White, Martha and the Editors of The Old Farmer's Almanac

New York.: Yankee Publishing / Time-Life Books.. From the Old Farmer's Almanac Home Library series.. Fine in illustrated wrappers.. Trade paperback. 6" x 9".. 1997. Illustrations throughout. From food for health & well being to elixirs, tonics & aphrodisiacs.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



95) The Writing Business
MacCampbell, Donald

New York.: Crown.. 2nd printing.. Red cloth boards with black spine stamped in gilt.. Near fine lacking dust jacket. Light sunning to top of front cover.. 8vo.. 1978. How to get your book published. Choosing an agent. Overview of book marketplace.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



96) VW Dasher. 1974 thru 1981. Gasoline Engined Models. 1.5 liter. 1.6 liter
Haynes, J. H. and K. F. Kinchin

Sparkford, Somerset, England.: Haynes Publications.. Owners Workshop Manual. Covers all UK VW Passat models with petrol engines and all US VW Dasher models with gasoline engines.. Good. Cover starting to loosen from spine. Wear at edges and corners of jacket.. 4to. Softcover.. c1987. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



97) Creative Crafts For Everyone
Turner, G. Alan

New York.: Bonanza.. Fine in good dust jacket. Jacket torn and creased on flap not effecting illustrated cover.. 8vo.. c1959. Black & white photos and illustrations throughout.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



98) The Yellow Book of Birds of America
Ashbrook, Frank G

Racine, Wisconsin.: Whitman.. Good with edge wear to illustrated boards. Head & heel of spine chipped. Former owner's name on front free endpaper.. 16mo.. c1941. Illustrated in color by Paul Moller.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



99) Kama Sutra: The Hindu Ritual of Love
Vatsyayana

New York.: Castle Books.. Very good in like dust jacket. Jacket light wear on edges. Loosening at pp. 126-127.. 12mo.. c. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



100) Lead, Kindly Light. Gandhi & the Way to Peace
Sheean, Vincent

New York.: Random House.. Book club edition.. Very good in fair dust jacket. Light soiling to top edge. Jacket is rubbed, torn and chipped with front flap loose.. 8vo.. 1949. ... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$7.50



Results 81 - 100 of 4050
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy