Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (146)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1989
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.29)
|
|
| 2) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1992 (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1992. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.29)
|
|
| 3) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1982
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1982. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.29)
|
|
| 4) |
Cricketing Bygones. Shire Album Series No. 90
|
|
|
Aylesbury: Shire Publications. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1992. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 32pp :: B/w photographic illustrations :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.29)
|
|
| 5) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1991
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1991. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.29)
|
|
| 6) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 2003
|
|
|
London: Headline Publishing. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 2003. First Edition. Illustrated laminated card cover. 303pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.29)
|
|
| 7) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1976
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1975. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.87)
|
|
| 8) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1978
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.87)
|
|
| 9) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1980
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. 240pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.87)
|
|
| 10) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1988
|
|
|
London: Queen Anne Press. VG : in very good condition. 1988. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.87)
|
|
| 11) |
Victory in Australia. The Test Matches of 1954/55
|
|
|
London: Daily Telegraph. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Green card cover. 172pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£6.60
($10.45)
|
|
| 12) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1969
|
|
|
London: Dickens Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($12.04)
|
|
| 13) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1966
|
|
|
London: The Dickens Press. G : in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1966. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($12.04)
|
|
| 14) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1965
|
|
|
London: The Dickens Press. G : in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1965. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.62)
|
|
| 15) |
The Cricket Annual 1962
|
|
|
London: The Dickens Press. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Page edges browning. 1962. First Edition. Paperback. 192pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.62)
|
|
| 16) |
The Daily Worker Cricket Handbook 1948
|
|
|
London: The People's Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 144pp :: 140mm x 110mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.62)
|
|
| 17) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1953
|
|
|
London: News Chronicle. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. Page edges browning. 1953. First Edition. Paperback. 144pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.21)
|
|
| 18) |
Wisden Cricketers' Almanack 1985 (122nd edition)
|
|
|
London: Guild Publishing. VG - in very good condition with dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Brown cloth hardback cover. 1280pp :: 160mm x 110mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.21)
|
|
| 19) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1960
|
|
|
London: News Chronicle. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1960. First Edition. Paperback. 192pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.21)
|
|
| 20) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1950
|
|
|
London: News Chronicle. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed and marked. Page edges browning. 1950. First Edition. Paperback. 144pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.21)
|
|