Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (105)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (146)

Filter by price:
1) Playfair Cricket Annual 1989
Frindall, Bill [Ed]

London: Queen Anne Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1989. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.29)



2) Playfair Cricket Annual 1992 (Qty: 3)
Frindall, Bill [ed.]

London: Queen Anne Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1992. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.29)



3) Playfair Cricket Annual 1982
Ross, Gordon [Ed]

London: Queen Anne Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1982. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.29)



4) Cricketing Bygones. Shire Album Series No. 90
Green, Stephen

Aylesbury: Shire Publications. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1992. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 32pp :: B/w photographic illustrations :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.29)



5) Playfair Cricket Annual 1991
Frindall, Bill [ed.]

London: Queen Anne Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1991. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.29)



6) Playfair Cricket Annual 2003
Frindall, Bill [Ed]

London: Headline Publishing. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 2003. First Edition. Illustrated laminated card cover. 303pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£4.60 ($7.29)



7) Playfair Cricket Annual 1976
Ross, Gordon [Ed]

London: Queen Anne Press Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1975. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.87)



8) Playfair Cricket Annual 1978
Ross, Gordon [Ed]

London: Queen Anne Press Ltd. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.87)



9) Playfair Cricket Annual 1980
Ross, Gordon [Ed]

London: Queen Anne Press. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. 240pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.87)



10) Playfair Cricket Annual 1988
Frindall, Bill [ed.]

London: Queen Anne Press. VG : in very good condition. 1988. First Edition. Paperback. 256pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£5.60 ($8.87)



11) Victory in Australia. The Test Matches of 1954/55
Swanton, E W

London: Daily Telegraph. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Green card cover. 172pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£6.60 ($10.45)



12) Playfair Cricket Annual 1969
Ross, Gordon [ed.]

London: Dickens Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($12.04)



13) Playfair Cricket Annual 1966
Ross, Gordon [ed.]

London: The Dickens Press. G : in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1966. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£7.60 ($12.04)



14) Playfair Cricket Annual 1965
Ross, Gordon [ed.]

London: The Dickens Press. G : in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1965. First Edition. Paperback. 224pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.62)



15) The Cricket Annual 1962
Webber, Roy [ed.]

London: The Dickens Press. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Page edges browning. 1962. First Edition. Paperback. 192pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.62)



16) The Daily Worker Cricket Handbook 1948
Thomas, A A

London: The People's Press. G: in Good condition without dust jacket. 1948. First Edition. Illustrated card cover. 144pp :: 140mm x 110mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.62)



17) News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1953
White, Crawford [ed.]

London: News Chronicle. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. Page edges browning. 1953. First Edition. Paperback. 144pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($15.21)



18) Wisden Cricketers' Almanack 1985 (122nd edition)
Woodcock, John [ed.]

London: Guild Publishing. VG - in very good condition with dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Brown cloth hardback cover. 1280pp :: 160mm x 110mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($15.21)



19) News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1960
White, Crawford and Webber, Roy [eds.]

London: News Chronicle. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Page edges browning. 1960. First Edition. Paperback. 192pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($15.21)



20) News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1950
White, Crawford [ed.]

London: News Chronicle. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed and marked. Page edges browning. 1950. First Edition. Paperback. 144pp :: 140mm x 100mm (6" x 4") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£9.60 ($15.21)



Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy