Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 316
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)
Fine or New (83)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (223)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)
With dust jacket (262)
Signed (12)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (275)
United Kingdom (41)

Filter by price:
41) The Book of Golf Disasters
Dobereiner, Peter

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1986. Pernennial Library / Harper & Row 1983.. Non Fiction Good. in No Jacket dj. Non Fiction Not ex-library, 180 pgs, slight yellowing. Securely bound paperback shows light wear, small crease on back cover. A nice copy !. Illustrated by John Ireland.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



42) The Ultimate Golf Trivia Book
Towle, Mike

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Rutledge Hill Press, 1999. Rutledge Hill Press 1999..Fine/No jacket no marks, . 0.64 x 8.95 x 5.97; 224 pages. Binding is Paperback. ISBN: 155853749X. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



43) The Bathroom Golf Almanac
Heldt, Steve

Saddle River NJ: Red Letter Press, 2000. Saddle River NJ: Red Letter Press, 2000 Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pictoral glossy boards and binding. Quotes, quips and golf trivia. . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



44) PING American College Golf Guide : 1997-98 Edition
Frischknecht, Dean W

Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A.: Dean Frischknecht Publishing, 1997. Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.: Dean Frischknecht Publishing, 1997. softcover, no dust jacket. Internally clean without marks. very light edgewear, ISBN: 0962404683 . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.00



45) The World's Best Golf
Davis, William H

The World's Best Golf
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket bright, clean, light rubbing, no chips or tears, not price clipped ($49.95 listed on jacket flap) no remand marks, blue boards. blue cloth spine with silver lettering, clean, very light bumping on fore-edges, straight, tight binding, 312 pages includes The Clusters: United States; Great Britain; Ireland; Europe; Australia; Canada; Far East; Mexico And the Caribbean, 300 cluster maps, one small yellow high lighting mark on the contents page over Cape Cod, rest of pages cr... more information

Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States)
$10.00



46) Golf : Better Practice for Better Play
Owens, DeDe; Bunker, Linda K

Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics Publishers, 1984. New York Leisure Press May 1984. First Edition, ISBN: 088011181X. Good/No jacket, has tilled in test score in back of book otherwise clean and sound. Good reading copy. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$6.50



47) The Masters: A Hole-by-hole History Of America's Golf Classic
David Sowell

The Masters: A Hole-by-hole History Of America's Golf Classic
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have slight wear, light crease on the front. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$7.10



48) A Good Walk Spoiled : Days and Nights on the PGA Tour
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1996. Little Brown and Company 1996 First Edition. Paperback/soft cover edition in fine condition, This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Easy to follow methods. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7&f... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



49) In Celebration of Golf
Hobbs Michael

New York: Scribners, 1983. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1983. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0684178001.No dust jacket covered in broadart cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



50) The Majors : In Pursuit of Golf's Holy Grail
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Little Brown & Co. 1999. Hard Cover. First Edition (Stated). FIne conditionVery Good Dustjacket How the world's greatest golfers survive a year of the world's toughest tournaments. 472 pages (includes photos). ISBN: 0316279714 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



51) The Greatest Player Who Never Lived : A Golf Story
Veron, J. Michael

Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2000. Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press, 2000. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MI SleepingBearPress 2000.Fine/Very Good, 1st edition, 1st printing, number line intact. Dust jacket has scratches on back cover, one small tear otherwise fine. hardcover of the author's 1st book. A golf mystery novel of a man with unlimited potential who was denied his rightful place in the lore of golf. Who was this mysterious... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



52) Cinderella Story : My Life in Golf
Murray, Bill; Peper, George

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1999. Doubleday, New York, 1999. Fine/Fine/white hardcover, green endpapers, 211 pages subtitled 'My Life In Golf;' ISBN 0-385-49571-4. "Filled with the kind of deadpan and dead-on hilarity that only Bill Murray could create, 'Cinderella Story' is an up-by-the-bootstraps chronicle of a man, his muse, and his critical examination of our society's fascination with a little white ball. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7&frac... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



53) Bob Hope's Confessions of a Hooker : My Lifelong Love Affair with Golf
Hope, BOb

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1987. Doubleday & Company Garden City, NY 1987. Softcover Near Fine . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



54) My 55 ways to Lower Your Golf Score
Nicklaus, Jack; Bowden, Ken

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. new york: Simon and Schuster, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4. ISBN:0-671-55395-X. 125 pp.First published in 1962, this is a classic of simple golf instruction here Nicklaus combines instructive pictures with simple, concise explanations describing his winning golf techniques. Detailed drawings featuring special color coding and strategically placed arrows make the instructions come alive. ISBN: 067155395X. Not Stated. Soft Cover. V... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



55) A Woman's Golf Game
Kaskie, Shirli

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1982. McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books. VG. 0809257564 Very Good. Binding is PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0809257564 trade wraps, tips from pro golfers including: Amy Alcott, Nancy Lopez, and Judy Rankin, illust. throughout, 198 pp, very good . First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



56) A Woman's Golf Game
Kaskie, Shirli

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1983. McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books. VG. 0809257564 Very Good. Binding is PAPERBACK. ISBN: 0809257564 . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



57) Golf is a Woman's Game or How to be a Swinger On the Fairway
Moran Sharron

New York: Hawthorn Books Inc., 1971. New York: Hawthorn Books, 1971. Soft Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket . 5 3/4" x 9". pencil gift inscription on first free end page. ISBN:0-8015-3096-2. 202 pp. Illustrated.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



58) Your Way to Winning Golf
Graham, David; Dennis, Larry

Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.: Golf Digest, 1985. A Golf Digest Book 1985.. Very Good in Good- dustjacket. Shelf wear, DJ has wear with rubbing, chipping and tears along edges, pages tight with slight wear. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0914178725 . First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



59) Golf Lessons from the Pros
Sports Illustrated

New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1971. Prentice- Hall, Inc. Englewood Cliffs (1971). Sports Illustrated HC Very Good, Fourth Printing stated. Hardcover, no dust jacket, Very Good/ No jacket, no marks clean and tight binding. GOLFPrentice- Hall, Inc. Englewood Cliffs (1971). . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



60) The Majors : In Pursuit of Golf's Holy Grail
Feinstein, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Little Brown & Co. 1999. Hard Cover.Fine/Fine/. First Edition (Stated).First Printing, How the world's greatest golfers survive a year of the world's toughest tournaments. 472 pages (includes photos). (not a remainder.ISBN: 0316279714 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



Results 41 - 60 of 316
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy