Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (5)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Canoeing Guide to the Historic Conestoga
Unstated

Canoeing Guide to the Historic Conestoga
Conestoga Valley Association, Lancaster, PA, 1976. Probable First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. This 32-page stapled booklet includes a centerfold map of the Conestoga River in Pennsylvania from Brownstown to the Safe Harbor Dam. Information is also included on canoe access areas, landmark, location of portages, common plants and animals along the river, and a brief history of the area. A set of five enlarged maps is included in the guide to help canoeists plan their trip and locate points of ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) Buy from
bookwormsnest.com

the website of Bookworm's Nest
$6.50



2) Whitewater Rafting Manual : Tactics and Techniques for Great River Adventures
Johnson, Jimmie

Mechanicsburg, PA:: Stackpole Books,, 1994.. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo, Paperback. Corners bumped. 262 pages. Tactics and techniques for Great River Adventures. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$5.64



3) AMC River Guide New Hampshire Vermont
Appalachian Mountain Club

Boston: Appalachian Mountain Club. Fine. 1989. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. 6-1/2" x 4-1/2" 0-910146-77-2 First Printing. 308 pp. incl. index. Pictorial textured paper wraps with cover design by Joyce C. Weston. Interior is clean and unmarked. No wear to edges, binding is tight and strong. Top edge and fore edge have very minor soiling. The second edition of the new format river guides originally published as the New England Canoeing Guide. Covers the Memphremagog, Champlain, Hudson, Upp... more information

Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$10.00



4) Mind over Water : Lessons on Life from the Art of Rowing
Lambert, Craig

Boston: Mariner Books, 1999. VG+. Trade paperback. . Trade Paper. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket - As Issued. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



5) The Surfer's Journal Volume 7, Number 2, Summer 1998
Pezman, Steve and Debbee

San Clemente, CA: The Surfer's Journal, 1998. Paperback. Softcover. 4to. Magazine is in VG condition, with a lightly sunned spine, rubbed edges and corners, and plastic coating on front cover bubbling slightly. A quarterly magazine. 128 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$25.00



6) Pacific Longboarder: A Beacon for Truth, Controversy and Artistic Expression, Volume 2, Number 3
Bystrom, Chris (editor)

Palm Beach, Australia: Pacific Longboarder, 1998(?). Paperback. Softcover 4to. Magazine is in near fine condition. Appears unread. 80 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$25.00



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy