Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (421)Fine or New (31)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (840)Paperback (116)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (375)With dust jacket (239)
Signed (9)
With photos (72)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (561)United States (465)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
ROBOTS: Fact, Fiction, and Prediction
|
|
|
New York: Penguin. Near Fine. [1978]. Trade Paperback. 014004938x . Binding sound and tight without spine crease. Cover has minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. ; Photographs, drawings; 0.6 x 10.9 x 7.9 Inches; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
An Introduction to Project Planning
|
|
|
New York: Industrial Press, 1985. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8311-1160-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second Edition. xiii, 154 pp. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The fundamental concepts of project planning, scheduling, and control. Keywords: Project Planning. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 3) |
UNDERSTANDING RADIOACTIVE WASTE
|
|
|
Batelle Press. G+/NONE. 1994. Paperback. 0935470794 . Paperback 4th edition with light, minor cover shelfwear, including bit of edge curl. Pages tight, clean. Not library discard. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
HOOVER'S WATER SUPPLY AND TREATMENT
|
|
|
Washington, D. C. :: National Lime Association,. 1957. Hardcover. 8th ed. Covers clean, bright, w/minor cover edgewear; pgs tight, w/occasional underlining. Owner's name stamp on front free endpaper. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
INTRODUCTION TO SWITCHING THEORY AND LOGICAL DESIGN
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ,. 1968. Hardcover. 3rd prtg of 1st ed. Cover clean, bright w/slight spine roll. Pgs unmarked, tight. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 6) |
HANDBOOK OF STEEL DRAINAGE & HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS
|
|
|
New York:: American Iron And Steel Institute,. 1967. Hardcover. Owner's name/address label on front free endpaper. Cover very clean, bright; hinges sound, uncracked. Pages tight, unmarked. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 7) |
HOOVER'S WATER SUPPLY AND TREATMENT
|
|
|
National Lime Association,. 1976. Hardcover. 11th ed. Owner's name. Ink stamp and sticker on fly page. Crisp contents/co ver. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 8) |
POWERING THE FUTURE: THE BALLARD FUEL CELL AND THE RACE TO CHANGE THE WORLD
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons,. 1999. Hardcover. 0471644218 . Crisp, clean contents, bright DJ with minor edgewear and surface scratches. Some page corner tips creased. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 9) |
DISCRETE-EVENT SYSTEM SIMULATION
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall,. 1984. Hardcover. 0132155826 . Clean covers; previous owner's name written on textblock edges. Occasional internal markings. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 10) |
VAN SICKLE'S MODERN AIRMANSHIP: Fifth Edition
|
|
|
Tab Books,. 1987. Hardcover. 0830624112 . Hardcover 5th edition with cover edgewear. Pages tight, clean, crisp DJ with light wear (no tears) . Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 11) |
SIMULATION OF DISCRETE STOCHASTIC SYSTEMS
|
|
|
SRA,. 1972. Hardcover. Underlining and pencil notes. Hardback first edition with minor cover shelfwear. No DJ. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 12) |
OPEN SHOP CONSTRUCTION
|
|
|
The Wharton School, University Of Pennsylvania,. 1975. Hardcover. 0812276884 . Hardback with occasional underlining. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 13) |
ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE: AN APPLICATIONS-ORIENTED APPROACH
|
|
|
New York:: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co.. 1987. Hardcover. 0442280343 . Very Good condition in gray covers; no dust jacket. 294 pp. With index. A late 1980s assessment of the direction of artificial intelligence. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 14) |
ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATED SYSTEMS
|
|
|
Cincinnati: South-Western Publishing Co.. VG/NONE. 1986. Hardcover. 0538336501 . Very Good or better hardback; no dust jacket as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Steam: The Untold Story of America's First Great Invention
|
|
|
New York: Palgrave Macmillan. New. [2005]. Trade paperback. 1403968993 . New book. Not a remainder.; 1.1 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Practical Power-control Techniques
|
|
|
IN: Howard W. Sams & Co.. Fine. 1986. Trade Paperback. 0672224933 . (pgs. 248) Fine condition. No reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy. GIFT Quality. Written in an easy-to-read, tutorial format, it provides all the pertinent information one needs to understand and apply today's power-control technology. Provides useful guidance in the design and implementation of power-control circuits and systems. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$6.00
|
|
| 17) |
COMPILER DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company,. VG/NONE. 1980. Hardcover. 0442243944 . Contents/covers clean, tight, bright; not ex-library. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 18) |
HANDBOOK OF ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold,. 1978. Hardcover. 0442251467 . Clean, unmarked contents and cover. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE FOURTH DISCONTINUITY: THE CO-EVOLUTION OF HUMANS AND MACHINES
|
|
|
Yale University Press,. 1993. Hardcover. 0300054114 . Covers clean, bright w/hint of edge fade; pgs tight, white, unmarked. Light DJ wear (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 20) |
HANDBOOK OF HAZARDOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR SMALL QUANTITY GENERATORS
|
|
|
Lewis Publishers,. 1988. Hardcover. 0873711025 . Covers clean, bright; pages tight, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library book; no highlighting or underlining. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|