Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Filter by price:
1) Muscle Cars Trading Cards
Chirinian, Alain

New York: Checkerboard Press, 1989. Paperback. Softcover. Near fine condition. Small tear to front wrapper. The book contains 32 punch-out trading cards on muscle cars such as the 1989 Mustang GT and the 1964 Tri-Power GTO. Trading cards are intact. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$15.00



2) Fit For The Chase (Cars And The Movies)
Lee, Raymond

Fit For The Chase (Cars And The Movies)
New York, NY: Castle Books. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1969. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. LCCN# 68-27198. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked (except for white out spot) , brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Copy has small whited out area on front and back flyleaf pages. Dustjacket has many small edge cuts. "Thus begins this thrilling photographic essay on what is perhaps the greatest cin... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$20.00



3) Sports Cars, Book Two: 1907-1927
Nicholson, T.R

New York: Macmillan, 1970. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 12mo. First American edition. Book and jacket are in Fine condition. Illustrations by John W. Wood. The third volume of the Cars of the World in Color series. 164 pp. including index. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$20.00



4) The T-Series MGs
Robson, Graham

London: Motor Racing Publications, 1980. Second printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Oblong 8vo. 1983 printing. Book is crisp and clean. Unclipped dust jacket is intact. Black-and-white photos throughout. 128 pp. including technical specifications. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$25.00



5) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 15 (4/67)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1967. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Purple boards, unclipped dust jacket. Text is in English. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed at edges and has several tiny closed tears. Book has very light tanning at edges. 124 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$35.00



6) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 16 (1/68)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1968. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Text is in English. Light bumping to corners. 128 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$35.00



7) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 32
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Text is in English. Light tanning to page edges. One signature (eight pages) is detached from binding and laid in. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$35.00



8) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 14 (3/67)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1967. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Light turquoise boards, unclipped dust jacket. Text is in English. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed at edges and has several closed tears. Book has very light tanning at edges. 124 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$40.00



9) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 27
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1971. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Text is in English. Light bumping to corners. Two-page folding blueprint for the Citroen GS. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$40.00



10) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 12
Bellia, Giorgia, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1967. Hardcover. Fine/Good +. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Blue boards, unclipped dust jacket. Text is in English. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed along edges and has several small closed tears including one tape repair to an open tear on rear. 124 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$45.00



11) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 21 (2/1969)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1969. Hardcover. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Text is in English. About Fine condition. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$45.00



12) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 22 (3/1969)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1969. Hardcover. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. No dust jacket. Text is in English. About Fine condition. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$45.00



13) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 25 (2/1970)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1970. Hardcover. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. Text is in English. Lightly bumped corners, else Fine condition. Laid in is a folding blueprint for Renault's Berline 1170. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$50.00



14) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 26 (3/1970)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. Text is in English. Foot of spine is heaviy bumped; the rest of the book is intact. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$50.00



15) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 23 (4/1969)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1969. Hardcover. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. Text is in English. About Fine condition. Laid in is a folding poster for Fiat 128 Style Auto Award 1969. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$60.00



16) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 24 (1/1970)
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1970. Hardcover. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. Text is in English. Fine condition. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$60.00



17) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 30
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1972. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. Text is in English. Light bumping to corners. Laid in is a folding blueprint for the Alfa Romeo Montreal Bertone. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$60.00



18) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 33
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. Text is in English. Creasing to front board. Laid in is a folding blueprint for the Alfa Romeo Alfetta. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$60.00



19) Style Auto Architettura della Carrozzeria No. 36
Dinarich, Mario, editor

Torino, Italy: Style Auto, 1976. Hardcover. Near Fine. Hardcover. 9 1/2" x 10 3/4". First edition. Pictorial boards. Text is in English. Lightly soiled boards. Laid in is a folding blueprint for the Alfa Romeo Alfasud. 112 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$60.00



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy