Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2952)Fine or New (317)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2210)Paperback (1075)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1682)With dust jacket (2475)
Signed (181)
With photos (1357)
Filter by country:
United States (3221)United Kingdom (954)
Canada (172)
Australia (105)
Filter by price:
| 41) |
Paris to the Moon
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0375758232. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 42) |
The Mountain Biker's Guide to Northern New England: Vermont, New Hampshire, Maine
|
|
|
Helena: Falcon Pr Pub Co, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1560441968. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 43) |
Alone Against The Sea: And Other True Adventures
|
|
|
New York: Lyons Press, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1592285473. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 44) |
Lonely Planet Out to Eat London 2001
|
|
|
Footscray: Lonely Planet, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1864500832. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 45) |
Massachusetts: Off the Beaten Path
|
|
|
Chester: Globe Pequot Press, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0871062429. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 46) |
Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy
|
|
|
New York: Broadway, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0767900383. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 47) |
A Year in Provence
|
|
|
New York: Vintage Books, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0679731148. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 48) |
Wilderness Areas of North America
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1974. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0308101251. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 49) |
Riding the Iron Rooster: By Train Through China
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Cover is torn, front and back. Wraps . ISBN: 0804104549. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 50) |
Frommer's 2000 Portable Las Vegas
|
|
|
New York: Frommer, 2000. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19 Cm. . Small trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0028626311. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 51) |
Frommer's 99 Las Vegas
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1999. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly curving fr wrap. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 002862324x. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 52) |
Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Las Vegas
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 2000. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20.75 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Sm spot on p. bottoms. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0028631536. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 53) |
Music in Every Room: Around the World in a Bad Mood
|
|
|
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0871131943. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 54) |
Plants of Waterton-Glacier National Parks and the Northern Rockies
|
|
|
Missoula: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0878421149. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 55) |
The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas: 2000
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1999. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. A few lt spots on p. bottoms. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0028630432. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 56) |
Walking Tours of America: Mini-Tours on Foot of Major Cities
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1979. First Thus edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.25 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Price blacked out. Ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, lt soil foxing on top. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0020972504. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 57) |
Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook and Map
|
|
|
New York: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1972. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19.5 Cm. . Softcover, very good condition, ltly ruibbed--a few lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Map included. Wraps . ISBN: 0910412324. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 58) |
Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook and Map
|
|
|
New York: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1976. Seventh Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19.5 Cm. . Small softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Lt crease nr fr bottom corner.Ltly bumped corners, ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Color map included. Wraps . ISBN: 0910412324. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 59) |
Country Inns and Back Roads of North America: Vol. XIV
|
|
|
New York: Berkshire Traveler Press, 1979. First Thus edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.25 Cm. . Trade paperback, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks, sme lt spots. Crease nr fr bottom corner. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp creases, lt reading crease. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w cln, t Wraps . ISBN: 0912944528. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 60) |
Lonely Planet Las Vegas, Including Grand Canyon and Hoover Dam
|
|
|
Footscray: Lonely Planet, 2000. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly curving fr wrap, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1864500867. Catalogs: Travel.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|