Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 4451
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2952)
Fine or New (317)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2210)
Paperback (1075)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1682)
With dust jacket (2475)
Signed (181)
With photos (1357)

Filter by country:
United States (3221)
United Kingdom (954)
Canada (172)
Australia (105)

Filter by price:
41) Paris to the Moon
Gopnik, Adam

New York: Random House, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0375758232. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



42) The Mountain Biker's Guide to Northern New England: Vermont, New Hampshire, Maine
Angiolillo, Paul

Helena: Falcon Pr Pub Co, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1560441968. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



43) Alone Against The Sea: And Other True Adventures
Bowermaster, Jon

New York: Lyons Press, 2004. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1592285473. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



44) Lonely Planet Out to Eat London 2001
Courtney Centner

Footscray: Lonely Planet, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1864500832. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



45) Massachusetts: Off the Beaten Path
Mandell, Patricia

Chester: Globe Pequot Press, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0871062429. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



46) Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy
Mayes, Frances

New York: Broadway, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0767900383. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



47) A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter

New York: Vintage Books, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0679731148. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



48) Wilderness Areas of North America
Sutton, Ann; Sutton, Myron

New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1974. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0308101251. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



49) Riding the Iron Rooster: By Train Through China
Theroux, Paul

New York: Ivy Books, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Cover is torn, front and back. Wraps . ISBN: 0804104549. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



50) Frommer's 2000 Portable Las Vegas
Herczog, Mary;

New York: Frommer, 2000. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19 Cm. . Small trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0028626311. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



51) Frommer's 99 Las Vegas
Herczog, Mary;

New York: Macmillan, 1999. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly curving fr wrap. V. ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 002862324x. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



52) Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Las Vegas
Simon, Jordan

New York: Macmillan, 2000. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20.75 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. Sm spot on p. bottoms. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0028631536. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



53) Music in Every Room: Around the World in a Bad Mood
Krich, John

Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0871131943. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



54) Plants of Waterton-Glacier National Parks and the Northern Rockies
Shaw, Richard J.; On, Danny

Missoula: Mountain Press Publishing Company, 1981. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .. Wraps . ISBN: 0878421149. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



55) The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas: 2000
Sehlinger, Bob

New York: Macmillan, 1999. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped corners. A few lt spots on p. bottoms. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0028630432. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



56) Walking Tours of America: Mini-Tours on Foot of Major Cities
Feinsot, Louise, Ed.; Barrett, Wayne, Intro

New York: Collier Books, 1979. First Thus edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.25 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks. Price blacked out. Ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, lt soil foxing on top. Ltly tanned ins wraps, a few ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0020972504. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



57) Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook and Map
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Staff

New York: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1972. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19.5 Cm. . Softcover, very good condition, ltly ruibbed--a few lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Map included. Wraps . ISBN: 0910412324. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



58) Colonial Williamsburg Official Guidebook and Map
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Staff

New York: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1976. Seventh Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 19.5 Cm. . Small softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Lt crease nr fr bottom corner.Ltly bumped corners, ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Color map included. Wraps . ISBN: 0910412324. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



59) Country Inns and Back Roads of North America: Vol. XIV
Simpson, Norman T

New York: Berkshire Traveler Press, 1979. First Thus edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.25 Cm. . Trade paperback, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps--lt marks, sme lt spots. Crease nr fr bottom corner. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp creases, lt reading crease. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w cln, t Wraps . ISBN: 0912944528. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



60) Lonely Planet Las Vegas, Including Grand Canyon and Hoover Dam
Doggett, Scott

Footscray: Lonely Planet, 2000. First Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18.5 Cm. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly curving fr wrap, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1864500867. Catalogs: Travel.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



Results 41 - 60 of 4451
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy