Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (9)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (21)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Provence, France - 1988 - Michelin Tourist Guide
|
|
|
Michelin Travel Publications. Very Good. 1983. Trade Paperback. 2060136423 . 140 pages; Very Good condition. Used but not abused. Reading creases. Solid, clean. Michelin Tourist Guide to Provence France - dated 1988. Typical tourist guide - with all the where to go, what to see. Maps, instructions. In English. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Languedoc Roussillon, France - Michelin Map #240
|
|
|
France: Michelin. Near Fine. 1984. Second Edition. Map. Near Fine condition. Text in French and English. Price sticker on front. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Fold-out map - Michelin Map #240 - dated 1984 - Languedoc Roussillon, France. 1/200000 - 1cm: 2km. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Thoreau Gazetteer
|
|
|
NJ: Princeton University Press. Near Fine. 1974. Reprint; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0691013152 . 56 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Stowell and Howarth's "A Thoreau Gazetteer" may be the first required reading for those who would like to expand their appreciation of Thoreau and the world in which he created his art. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
An Atlas of World Affairs, Tenth Edition
|
|
|
Routledge. Near Fine. 1998. Tenth Edition. Trade Paperback. 0415106710 . 252 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf bump at edges. Solid, clean. The last few years have seen tremendous change in the politics of Europe, Asia, Africa and Latin America. Entirely revised and updated, An Atlas of World Affairs describes the people, factions and events that have shaped the modern world from the World War II to the present day. This edition places international issues and conflicts in th... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Michelin Map #231 - Normandie (Normandy) France
|
|
|
France. Near Fine. 1987. Map. 2060002311 . Near Fine condition. A folded - open up map. Appears not to have had used much. Solid, firm - not worn. Fold-out Map of France Normandie. Michelin #231 - 1/2000000 - 1 cm: 2 km. Dated 1987. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Roads in France No. 48 - Fold-out Map
|
|
|
France: National Tourist Information Agency. Very Good+. 1985. Map. Very Good Plus condition. Text in English. Just a little shelf rub at the edges. Not worn. Solid, clean. No date that I could find - appears to have been published in the 1980's. Roads in France No. 48 - Fold-out Map. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Houston and Vicinity Map - 1985
|
|
|
Exxon. Very Good. 1985. Map. 2 pages; Very Good condition. Houston and Vicinity Map - 1985. See where the roads used to be. Map has been folded wrong so it does not lie flat. Some wear at the creases - but not bad. One very small spot, otherwise clean. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Espana Autonomias Map - 1984
|
|
|
Telstar. Very Good. 1984. Map. 1 pages; Very Good condition. Map has been folded wrong so it does not lie flat. Some wear at the folds -but not bad. No copyright date but approximately 1984. Map of Spain - Text in SPANISH. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Map, Wien Austria (Vienna), 1967
|
|
|
Fremdenverkehrsstelle der stadt Wien. Very Good. 1967. Map. 1 pages; Large fold out Map (23 inches x 33 inches) Map, Beautiful color pictures, Important streets index; Places of Culture index. Text in German, some English, some French. Map has been mis-folded; does not lay flat. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Hazeley Family (The Schomburg Library of Nineteenth-Century Black Women Writers)
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1988. Very Good+, book in great shape, block tight, pages clean. From the highly important Schomburg Library comes another African American classic, a romance of the nineteenth century that gives a clear look into attitudes of the day. The series is edited by Henry Louis Gates, Jr.. Trade Paper. Very Good+/No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 11) |
Clarence and Corinne; or, God's Way (The Schomburg Library of Nineteenth-Century Black Women Writers)
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1988. Very Good trade paperback. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 12) |
My First World Atlas
|
|
|
NY: C. S. Hammond. Near Fine. 1969. Reprint. Paperback. 48 pages; Near Fine Stapled wraps. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine edge. Solid, clean. A great illustrated book for beginners: Map Reading, Reference Maps; Historical Maps; Maps showing Where Products come from, and so much more. Great educational tool. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Atlas Moderno Universal, con indice y nomenclador geografico
|
|
|
Hammond Inc.. Very Good+. 1975. Revised Edition. Stapled wraps. 47 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Text in SPANISH. Tiny curl at corners. Soft bump back bottom corner. Name to top edge of front cover and inside back cover. Solid, otherwise clean. Edicion Nuevamente Revisada. Latin America - Maps. World Atlas. Text in SPANISH. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wyoming Atlas & Gazetteer
|
|
|
Yarmouth, Maine, U.S.A.: Delorme. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Soft Cover. 0899333389 . Topo maps of Wyoming bound into one volume; resembles road atlas. Newish, with curled lower edge.; 70089; Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) Buy from bluebirdbooks.com the website of Bluebird Books |
$18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Europa Touring, Complete Atlas of Europe
|
|
|
NY: Hallwag Berne. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1955. Reprint; First Printing. Hardcover. 140 pages; Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Attractive red boards with black and yellow lettering and illustration of map on the cover. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. Soft bump to corner tips. Tiny name to endpaper page. Boards are straight, spine is square and pages are clean. A complete European Touring Atlas, all main language notes. Maps of all European Countries and Town Plans for principal European Cities. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$18.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Champion Map Book of Dallas, Texas
|
|
|
FL: Champion Map Corp.. Very Good. 1981. Paperback. 68 pages; Very Good condition. 7 x 10 map book. Just a bit of shelf wear at edges. Solid, clean. 68 pages of maps of city and surrounding cities - plus Index. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
American History Atlas, On the Written Story of History Which tells WHAT happened, this atlas superimposes maps showing WHERE it happened
|
|
|
C. S. Hammond. Very Good. 1948. Paperback. 36 pages; Very Good condition. (9 1/2 x 12) Shelf rub at the edges - especially the spine. Covers and pages are age tanned at edges. Name/Date inside front cover. Solid, otherwise clean. Historians have become increasingly aware of the major part played by geography in shaping political, social and economic history. It may be safely stated that in no other country has this geographical historical relationship assumed a greater importance than in America. Back... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hammond Historical Atlas (Hammond Atlas Of The World)
|
|
|
NY: C. S. Hammond & Company. Very Good+. 1965. Hardcover. 48 pages; Very Good Plus/No DJ as issued. Large book - 9 1/2 x 12 1/2. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Pictorial boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. A collection of maps illustrating geographically the most significant periods and events in the development of Western Civilization. 48 pages no overseas . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Atlas of Tudor England and Wales: Forty Plates from John Speed's Pocket Atlas of 1627
|
|
London: Penguin Books, 1951. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 12 mo. First edition thus. Book is just about Fine. Unclipped dust jacket has several small tears and light soiling. Beautiful maps. 40 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Antique Maps of the World in Color
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 74 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Large oblong book. White on front cover ever-so-lightly age tanned. Would be graded Near Fine except for small - 1/2 inch - scrape to front bottom corner tip to the board. Fantastic color maps. The thirty six antique maps reproduced in this volume show the latest geographical knowledge that was available at the time they were made, from the 16th to the 19th centuries. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$35.00
|
|
