Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (69)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (44)
Signed (10)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (69)Filter by price:
| 41) |
Dream by the River; Two Centuries of Saint Louis Catholicism, 1766-1967
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Piraeus, 1973. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, signed and inscribed by author on half-title page. Black and white photos.. Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 42) |
After the Fall: Srebrenica Survivors in St. Louis
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Missouri Historical Society Pr. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. First Edition. Hardback. 1-883982-36-7 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket crinkled along top on back cover . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 43) |
Literary St.Louis: A Guide
|
|
|
St. Louis: Missouri Historical Society Press, 2000 New, pb. Trade Paper. New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.95
|
|
| 44) |
Ain't But a Place: An Anthology of African American Writings About St. Louis
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Missouri Historical Society Pr, 1998 New, Paperback, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.95
|
|
| 45) |
Illinois Crime: AL Capone, John Dillinger, James Earl Ray, John Wayne Gacy, Richard Speck, Dale Cavaness, Powell Shoebox Mystery, The Shelton Gang, Frank Zito, Charlie Birger, Paula Sims, Vaerie Percy, Orville Hodge, Herrin Massacre, Leopold & Loeb,
|
|
|
Glen Carbon, Illinois , 2002 Very Good, Paperback, Signed by Author, Illinois Crime studies plus a full-length illustrated Gangster Novel, set in 1951 E. St. Louis; the toughest of towns, cold war spy caper and murder trial all wrapped arounda conspiracy by the St. Louis mob to muscle in on E. St. Louis . Signed by Author. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$25.95
|
|
| 46) |
Bingham's Missouri
|
|
|
Missouri: Bingham Sketches , Inc., 1975 Very good hardcover in slipcase . Hardcover with Slipcase . Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by B & W and Color Paintings. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 47) |
Bob Broeg's Redbirds: A Century of Cardinal's Baseball
|
|
|
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: River City Publishers Ltd., 1981 VG- hard cover, 219 pp. Intros by Stan Musial and Jack Buck. . Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 48) |
Bob Broeg's Redbirds: A Century of Cardinals' Baseball
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: River City Publications, 1982 Very Good, slight edge wear at bottom right corner signed, inscribed copy . Inscribed and signed by author on ffep.. Hardcover. Very Good+/No DJ.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 49) |
Two Ozark Rivers: The Current and the Jacks Fork
|
|
|
Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A.: Univ of Missouri Press, 1984 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket rubbed along edges, Abundant with beautiful full-color photographs . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Schuchard, Oliver (Photographer). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.95
|
|
| 50) |
Bob Broeg's Redbirds : A Century of Cardinals' Baseball
|
|
|
Saint Louis: River City Publishers Ltd, 1983 Very Good, very clean and tight. B&W photographs throughout.. Sixth Printing. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs Throughout. 4to Square. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$30.00
|
|
| 51) |
From Both Sides of the Street
|
|
|
St Louis Missouri: Slaughter, Jessica Ms. J AKA Siggers, Jessie, 1995 Very Good, Paperback, St Louis Author, Signed and Inscribed by author, spill stains on back cover. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$34.00
|
|
| 52) |
History of St. Peter's Cemetery
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri Near fine, 79 pages, plus b&w photos and maps, combined in folder with brads, clear plastic front cover. St. Louis, Missouri.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 9 By 11 1/2". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 53) |
Street Cars, Light Rail and Utility Cars of St. Louis 1899-2003
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Archway Publishing, 2007 Brand new, multiple copies available . Firsr Edition. Trade Paper. New. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$35.00
|
|
| 54) |
Missouri: A Guide to the "Show Me" State
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. Eighth printing (1959) of Revised Edition of 1954. Book was first published in 1941 by the Missouri State Highway Department. Book and unclipped jacket are in Very Good condition, with slight fading to brown boards, light tanning at page edges, and wear to corners of dust jacket. Owner's signature and date on front free endpage, and inked checkmarks by other titles listed on rear flap. Overall, a crisp copy.... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 55) |
Sketches of Methodism in Northwest Missouri with Brief Semi-Centennial Notes
|
|
|
St. Joseph, Missouri, U.S.A.: Combe Printing Company , 1894 Very Good, Cloth Hardback has chuck of cloth out about 2 in wide at top of cover and on top of spine, another small chunk along spine, but hardback still intack, rubbed, No Dust Jacket, Signed and Inscribed by Author, 1894, frontispiece black and white of C.I.VanDeventer (author), 156 pages followed by 11 pages of St. Joseph local advertising, 4" x 7 1/2" , tight . Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$38.00
|
|
| 56) |
The Missouri Bishops
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: The Parthenon Press, 1953 Very Good, Cloth Hardback, edges rubbed, Signed and inscribed by author, Bishop william A. Quayle, bishop Enoch Mather Marvin, Bishop Eugene Russell Hendrix, Bishop William Fletcher McMurry, Bishop Charles C. Selecman, 5 black and white photo plates; one of each bishop, 96 pages, . Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$38.00
|
|
| 57) |
Streets and Streetcars of St. Louis : A Sentimental Journey
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Archway Publishing, 2007. Very Good softcover 2007. Firsr Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$39.99
|
|
| 58) |
St. Louis: Its Neighborhoods and Neighbors, Landmarks and Milestones
|
|
|
St. Louis: Regional Commerce and Growth Association, 1986 VG/VG, hc, 385pp, b&w photos and illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Zehrt, Jack [photographer]. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$42.00
|
|
| 59) |
St. Louis and Its Streetcars : The Way It Was
|
|
|
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Archway Publishing, 1996 Fine trade paperback, 52 pages Numerous b&w photos.. Paper Binding. Fine. 8 1/2 By 10 3/4". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$54.00
|
|
| 60) |
When Missouri Took the Trolley
|
|
|
St. Louis, Missouri: Archway Publishing , 2007. Very Good softcover . Firsr Edition. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$54.95
|
|