Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (928)Fine or New (37)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1356)Paperback (465)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (344)With dust jacket (664)
Signed (320)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (1876)Filter by price:
| 61) |
LUCID INTERVALS
|
|
|
Mercer University Press,. 1983. Hardcover. 0865540640 . Hardcover w/minor cover wear; pgs tight, white, unmarked. Price-clipped DJ faded and lightly worn (no major tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 62) |
CATS AND DOGS, CHILDREN, AND OTHER SMALL CREATURES
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers, Ltd. ,. 1980. Hardcover. 0931948126 . 1st edition w/scant cover wear; pgs tight, white, unmarked. DJ worn, faded. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 63) |
TONGUE IN CHEEK
|
|
|
Cherokee Publishing Company,. 1979. Hardcover. 0877970475 . Light cover wear; textblock edges foxed. Pgs tight, white, unmarked. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 64) |
WIND FROM THE MAIN
|
|
|
Columbia, S. C.: Sandlapper Press. VG/VG-. 1972. Hardcover. 0878440127 . Stated first edition. Light cover wear w/bumped corners; minor erasure on front free endpaper; hinges sound, uncracked; pgs tight, unmarked. DJ very worn, w/edge tears, rubbing. Not an ex-library copy. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 65) |
FROM THURMOND TO WALLACE: POLITICAL TENDENCIES IN GEORGIA, 1948-1968
|
|
|
Johns Hopkins University Press,. 1970. Hardcover. 0801811708 . White cloth covers age-yellowed along edges and spine. Previous owner's name in ink on front free endpaper. Underlining in ink on first few pgs. DJ worn, chipped but no major tears. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 66) |
A DECADE OF DEBATE AND DIVISION: Georgia Baptists and the Formation of the Southern Baptist Convention
|
|
|
Mercer University Press,. NF/NONE. 1995. Softcover. 0865544840 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy that appears unread. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 67) |
THE FAMILY SECRET
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers,. VG/VG-. 1982. Hardcover. 0931948401 . SIGNED by Joe Cumming; inscribed to previous owner. DJ worn (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 68) |
SOUTH CAROLINA PUBLIC BEACH & COASTAL ACCESS GUIDE
|
|
|
South Carolina Wildlife And Marine Resources Department,. VG/NONE. 2000. Softcover. Oversize paperback with light, inconsequential shelfwear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 69) |
LIVING PROOF
|
|
|
Atlanta:: Cross Roads Publishers,. 1987. Softcover. 0964066629 . 7th prtg signed by author. Crisp, bright copy w/very mild wear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 70) |
TRUTH OF THE MATTER : MY LIFE IN & OUT OF POLITICS
|
|
|
New York:: Summit Books,. VG/VG. 1991. Hardcover. 0671690272 . Contents bright; sticker shadow on front endpaper. DJ wear mild. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 71) |
THE BLACK & WHITE: Stories of Erskine Caldwell
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers,. 1984. Hardcover. 0931948630 . 1st ed w/touch of cover wear; pgs clean, bright, unmarked. Mild DJ wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 72) |
CAROLINA LOW COUNTRY IMPRESSIONS
|
|
|
New York:: The Devin-Adair Company,. 1964. Hardcover. Covers worn, spotted; textblock edges heavily foxed; DJ worn but no major tears. Hinges sound, uncracked. A sound, serviceable reading copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 73) |
THE UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA: Under Sixteen Administrations 1785-1955
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press,. VG/NONE. 1956. Hardcover. 0820301957 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy w/scant wear. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 74) |
THE UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA: Under Sixteen Administrations 1785-1955
|
|
|
University of Georgia Press,. VG/VG. 1956. Hardcover. 0820301957 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy w/scant wear. No DJ. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 75) |
WITH ALL MY MIGHT: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers, Ltd. ,. 1987. Hardcover. 0934601119 . Clean contents; mild cover wear. Light DJ wear w/soft creasing. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 76) |
THE GUIDE TO THE ARCHITECTURE OF GEORGIA
|
|
|
University of South Carolina Press,. NF/NONE. 1993. Softcover. 0872498565 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy; appears unread. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 77) |
THE GUIDE TO THE ARCHITECTURE OF GEORGIA
|
|
|
University of South Carolina Press,. NF/NONE. 1993. Softcover. 0872498565 . Exceptionally crisp, bright copy; appears unread. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 78) |
FAMILY SECRET
|
|
|
Peachtree Publishers,. 1982. Hardcover. 0931948401 . Signed, inscribed by author. Covers/contents clean, unmarked. Price-clipped DJ shows minor shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 79) |
SOUTHLAND
|
|
|
Milledgeville, Ga. :: Boyd Publishing Company,. 1999. Softcover. 1890307270 . Revised edition (first published 1994) and signed in ink on half-title page by author. Small stamp reading "Calhoun Falls" on title page. Covers/contents crisp, bright w/scant wear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 80) |
FIELDS OF GLORY: A History and Tour Guide of the Atlanta Campaign
|
|
|
Nashville:: Rutledge Hill Press,. 1989. Softcover. 1558530231 . Softcover with minor shelfwear; pages tight, unmarked. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|