|
1.
|
Beating the Street
Peter Lynch
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671759159 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.84
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Beating the Street
Lynch, Peter
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition; 6th Printing. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; <B>Develop a Winning Investment Strategy -- with Expert Advice from "The Nation's #1 Money Manager"</B>...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.94
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Beating the Street
Lynch, Peter and Rothchild, John
Good; 1994 Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Fireside/Simon & Schuster; NY; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 332 pages . ...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.95
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Beating the Street : The Best-Selling Author of One Up on Wall Street Shows You How to Pick Winning Stocks and Mutual Funds
Lynch, Peter; Rothchild, John
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 5th Printing. Hardcover. #184. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.93
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Beating the Street: the Best-Selling Author of One Up on Wall Street Shows You How to Pick Winning Stocks and Mutual Funds
Lynch, Peter and Rothchild, John
Good in Good dust jacket; 1993 First Printing. Lightly used copy with mild signs of handling. DJ has mild scuffing and edge wear. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Simon & Schuster; New York; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 318...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Beating the Street : The Best-Selling Author of One Up on Wall Street Shows You How to Pick Winning Stocks and Mutual Funds
Lynch, Peter; Rothchild, John
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #299. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.37
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Beating the Street
Peter Lynch
New York: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671759159 Includes index. 5th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. 1993. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.25
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Beating the Street
Lynch, Peter
New York: Simon & Schuster. Good/No Jacket. 1994. Trade Paperback. 0671891634 Tradesized paperback, price in pencil on flep, light cover wear, a few marks and notations inside, else VG . ...
Offered by 3 R's Used Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$14.99
|
|
|
|
9.
|
ONE UP ON WALL STREET + BEATING THE STREET ( 2 V Matched Set )
Lynch, Peter
Norwalk, Connecticut: Easton Press, 2004. STILL IN PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP - 2 volume Matched Set - Bound in rich FOREST GREEN full leather - extensive gilt decoration on spine and both boards - aeg - 3 raised bands on spine - archival quality paper - ...
Offered by TownHouseBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$256.50
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Investment Set Incl. One Up On Wall Street, Beating The Street
Lynch, Peter
Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.: Easton Press. As New; Signed by Author 2004. Signed Edition. Full-Leather. A special Limited Edition of the Set, One Up On Wall Street SIGNED by the AUTHOR, Peter Lynch. Two wonderful copies of in As New condition, never taken out o...
Offered by Books Tell You Why, Inc.
|
|
Ordering information
|
$300.00
|
|
|