|
1.
|
Lie Down With Lions
Ken Follett
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Hardcover. 0688058914 5th printing ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1986. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.00
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Lie Down With Lions
Follett, Ken
London: Pan, 1998. Soft Cover. No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ken Follett; Lie Down With Lions; Paperback: Pan, 1998. Paperback in Very Good condition. Usage creases to spine, slight nudges to corners. Internall y tight and...
Offered by Collecting House
|
|
Ordering information
|
£2.25
(About 3.33 USD)
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Follett, Ken
New York: Signet. #25416 G/--. 1986. WB0 mass paper. 372p light shelf wear, cover corner cut off, few stains, mostly clean & firm. ISBN 0-451-14642-5 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.50
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Ken Follett
Signet. Mass Market Paperback. 0451146425 very good little creased and rubbed. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1986. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.47
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Ken Follett
Signet. Mass Market Paperback. 0451146425 very good little creased and rubbed. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1986. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.47
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Follett, Ken
New York, Ny.: Morrow/Avon. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. [F/G]. 1ED. Book in FINE condition w/ no marks inside & only minor dirt to top edges. DJ has Edge wear; DJ has chipping at head & tail of spine; 333 pps. ; 8vo...
Offered by TEXAS BOOK LADY
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.95
|
|
|
|
7.
|
LIE DOWN WITH LIONS
Ken Follett
New York: William Morrow & Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 333 pages . ...
Offered by SandyACo
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Follett, Ken
New York, New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. #297. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.07
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Follett, Ken
New York, New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.94
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Lie Down With Lions
Follett, Ken
New York, NY: Morrow/Avon. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #001. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.94
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Lie Down With Lions
Follett, Ken
New York, New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #255. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.94
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Lie Down With Lions
Follett, Ken
New York, New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #025. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.94
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Follett, Ken
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1986. Dust jacket in brodart. White jacket shows some edgewear and soiling, two small tears at lower front. Soiling to spine. Red cloth spine with gold embossed title. Ivory boards, clean but corners are bumped. ...
Offered by Birchwood Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Follett, Ken
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 333 pp. Jacket shows minor shelf wear at head and foot of spine. Book spine has a crease; otherwise, a ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
Lie Down With Lions
Follett, Ken
Wm. Morrow & Co.. (1986).. 1st ed. Boards.. Very good condition in dust jacket which has some chipping to edges and two 1/4" closed tears along bottom edge.; 332 pages . ...
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Follett, Ken
New York: Morrow, 1986. VG+/VG-. All pages very clean and tight. . First Edition. Quarter Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Lie Down With Lions
Follett, Ken
New York: Morrow, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Very clean ivory boards with clean unfaded red cloth spine, bright gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. C...
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Lie Down with Lions
Follett, Ken
New York: Wm. Morrow. #38743 NF/VG+. 1986. 1st. 5V hb. w/dj. 333p light shelf wear & creasing, page creased,o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-688-05891-4 . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
LIE DOWN WITH LIONS
FOLLETT, KEN
1986: WILLIAM MORROW. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline SIGNED by the author on an inserted bookplate. a bit of shelfwear top of dust jacket. this should be a fine conditions but since this is a small flow I grade it as near...
Offered by erlich, kramer&associates Antiquarians
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|