|
1.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: AN EXPERIENTIAL GUIDE
James Redfield; Carol Adrienne
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing. Trade Paperback. 0446671223 Near Fine ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Fine. 1994. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.95
|
|
|
|
2.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Redfield, James
Warner Books; New York. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1994. First Thus. Hardcover. Nineteenth Printing; Owner name on front free page, else Fine. Dust Jacket has only minor shelving rub. Now in Brodart protective cover. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" ; 246...
Offered by Brick Road Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.73
|
|
|
|
3.
|
The Celestine Prophecy : An Experiential Guide
Redfield, James and Adrienne, Carol
Very Good; 1995 Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Warner Books; New York; First Printing; 0.82 x 9.05 x 6 Inches; 285 pages . ...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.95
|
|
|
|
4.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
James Redfield
Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651862X Very good in Very good dust jacket. 21st printing. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.95
|
|
|
|
5.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Experiential Guide
Redfield, James and Carol Adrienne
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xviii, 286 pp. Fifth printing. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. A companion volume to the author's "Celestine Proph...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
6.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
James Redfield
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651862X Very Good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1994. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
7.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
James Redfield
Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651862X 12th printing. very good in very good dust jacket. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
8.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Redfield, James
New York: Warner Books Inc., 1993. Q3 - DJ has light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has normal shelf wear otherwise fine. When James Redfield first published this extraordinary book-an adventure in pursuit of a spiritual mys...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.75
|
|
|
|
9.
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision: Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
Redfield, James
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1996 Very lghtly used, very mild signs of handling. DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Warner Books; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 236 pages; , . ...
Offered by tuckerstomes
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.75
|
|
|
|
10.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Redfield, James
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. N-3. DJ and book in like new condition. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Sound binding. 246 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$6.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
The Celestine Prophecy : An Adventure
Redfield, James
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. In the rain forests of Peru, an ancient manuscript has been discovered. Within its pages are 9 key insights in life itsef - insights each human being is predicted to grasp sequentialy, one insight th...
Offered by Nan's Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
12.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Experiential Guide
James Redfield; Carol Adrienne
Hachette Audio. Audio. 1570422826 7.3 in x 5.0 in x 1.0 in Synopsis First published in 1993, this tale has gained a loyal following, entertaining and inspiring thousands of readers with its far-reaching ideas. First-time author James Redfield carries the ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.25
|
|
|
|
13.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
James Redfield
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books. Hardcover. 044651862X Price clipped dustjacket ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . New. 1994. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
14.
|
The Celestine Prophecy
Redfield, James and Adrienne, Carol
New York, NY: Warner Books, 1995. Near Fine 1995 2nd printing Cover bright, minor shelfwear, lt scuffs Pages clean bright tight FROM THE PUBLISHER With this new companion guide, everyone can apply to their lives daily the wis...
Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA)
|
|
Ordering information
|
$9.00
|
|
|
|
15.
|
The Celestine Prophecy
Redfield, James
NY: Warner Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1993. Thirty-First Printing. Hardcover. 246 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Name on front fly-leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has one tiny closed tear ...
Offered by White Unicorn Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision - Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
Redfield, James
NY: Warner. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 237 pages; Fine/Fine. Full number sequence. Attractive ivory dark green boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and p...
Offered by White Unicorn Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
17.
|
The Celestine Prophecy : An Adventure
Redfield , James
New York , NY.: Warner Books, 1993. 1st.ed. 1993 , Later printing , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 246 page book . Condition : As Stated.. First Thus. Hard Cover w/ Jacket. NEW/NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by GibbsBooks.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
Celestine Prophecy
Redfield, James
Warner Books.. (1993).. Boards.. Very good in a very good dust jacket.; 246 pages . ...
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Redfield, James
Warner Books.. (1993).. Boards.. Very good/very good.; 246 pages . ...
Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: AN EXPERIENTIAL GUIDE
James Redfield; Carol Adrienne
Warner Books, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Used: Like New. Warner Books, NY, 1995, First Printing January 1995, PB, Cover in like new condition. Interior pages are clean, bright and tight. ...
Offered by Antiquarian Book Lounge
|
|
Ordering information
|
$10.25
|
|
|
|
21.
|
THE CELESTINE PROPHECY: AN ADVENTURE
Redfield, James
New York: Warner Books. VG+/NONE 1997. Softcover. Softcover book is clean and bright; text block is tight without marks or tears. No readers crease in spine. There is a gift inscription neatly written on the upper corners of the dedication page. Incl...
Offered by Authors & Artists
|
|
Ordering information
|
$11.00
|
|
|
|
22.
|
The Celestine Prophecy : An Adventure
Redfield, James; Adrienne, Carol
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Redfield, James The Celestine Prophecy New York: Warner Books, 1993. Hard Cover. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 044651862X. 246 ppg. . ...
Offered by Poor Man's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$11.95
|
|
|
|
23.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Redfield, James
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1994. VG/VG, hc, spine bumped, dj shows shelfwear/rubbing, slight sticker residue; 246pp. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
24.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: The Making of the Movie
Redfield, James
Charlottesville, VA: Hampton Roads, 2005. immaculate and unread with a hint of shelf wear; not a remainder copy; 164pp.. First Edition/1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard C...
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA
|
|
Ordering information
|
$14.50
|
|
|
|
25.
|
The Celestine Prophecy an Adventure
James Redfield
New York: Warner Books, 1993. James Redfield adventure/discovery..gripping tale..264 pages..you can't put down the book.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. NEW/NEW. Illus. by No Illustration. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by GibbsBooks.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
26.
|
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
Redfield, James
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1994. VG+/VG+, hc, 1st ed, dj shows minor shelfwear/rubbing; 246pp. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
27.
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
Redfield, James
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 236 pp.; First Edition; dustjacket surface is rubbed.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.00
|
|
|
|
28.
|
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy
Redfield, James
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1996. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 236 pp.; First Edition; dustjacket surface is rubbed.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$16.50
|
|
|
|
29.
|
Celestine Prophecy, The an adventure
James Redfield
Warner books, 1994. HBDJ, 1994 , VG+/VG+. Hard Cover. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$17.00
|
|
|
|
30.
|
The Celestine Prophecy : An Adventure
Redfield, James
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. Book NF, looks unread. DJ VG; light surface & shelf wear. . Later Printing. Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
31.
|
The Celestine Prophecy
Redfield, James
New York: Warner Books, 1993. Very clean white boards with green spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & crisp, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 246 pgs. Clean brigh...
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
32.
|
Celestine Prophecy, The an adventure
James Redfield
Warner Books, 1994. HBDJ, March 1994, stated 1st edition, prior owners notes blank endpaper, minor rub DJ, VG+/VG+, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ...
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|
|
33.
|
THE CELESTINE PROPHECY : AN ADVENTURE
REDFIELD, JAMES
New York, 1994. First Thus. VERY SCARCE FIRST WARNER BOOKS HARDCOVER EDITION with variant DJ (AudioBooks blurb on DJ back panel). "Drawing on the ancient wisdom found in a Peruvian manuscript, it tells how to make connections between the events hap...
Offered by AARDVARK BOOKS / EZRA THE BOOKFINDER
|
|
Ordering information
|
$150.00
|
|
|