Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login
9 matches found. Displaying 1 to 9 of 9

You searched for:
  Title: GAI-JIN [remove]
  Author: Clavell James [remove]

Page: 1
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

1. Gai-Jin: a Novel of Japan
Clavell, James

Good in Good dust jacket; 1993 Good reading copy - mild edge wear from hanlding - Lightly used, some dust jacket edge wear, price clipped from DJ. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Delacorte Press; New York NY; Large 8vo 9" - 10&...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$5.75

2. Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James

New York, NY: Delacorte Pr. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #003. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$6.37

3. Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James

New York, NY: Delacorte Pr. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #041. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$6.37

4. Gai-Jin : A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James

New York, NY: Dell Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #272. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$6.37

5. Gai-jin: A Novel Of Japan
Clavell, James

Good+; 1994 Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Paperback; Dell Publishing; NY; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 1236 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$7.00

6. Gai-Jin
Clavell, James

New York: Delacorte Press. #48370 F/VG. 1992. 1st. 4D hb. w/dj. 1038p light shelf wear, dj. stretched,couple pages creased, o/w clean & tight. ISBN 0-385-31016-1 . ...

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$20.00

7. Gai-Jin
Clavell, James

New York: Delacorte Press. Fine/Fine. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0385310161 First Printing with number line on copyright page ending with "1". 1038 pp. Red paper covered boards with black cloth binding on the spine. Bright gold gilt prin...

Offered by Gilmanton Bookworm LLC
Ordering information
$25.00

8. Gai-Jin
Clavell, James

New York: Delacorte Press. #63467 F/F. 1993. 1st. CG5 hb. w/dj. 1038P very light rubbing, clean & tight. ISBN 0-385-31016-1 . ...


Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$30.00

9. Gai-Jin
Clavell, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1993. First edition. Hardcover binding, 1038 pp. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear, light rub. Near fine, unmarked book in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/...

Offered by Rose's Books
Ordering information
$36.00

9 matches found. Displaying 1 to 9 of 9

You searched for:
  Title: GAI-JIN [remove]
  Author: Clavell James [remove]

Page: 1
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

Refine Search

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN



Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free automatic e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Complete the fields below for automatic notification when a book matching your criteria becomes available. Existing members login here to register this search in your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Please supply a hint for your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books