Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login
16 matches found. Displaying 1 to 16 of 16

You searched for:
  Title: CARIBBEAN [remove]
  Author: Michener James [remove]

Page: 1
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

1. Caribbean
James A. Michener

Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449217493 Used Book. Very good. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1990. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.34

2. Caribbean
James A. Michener

Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449217493 Used book. Very good. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1990. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$4.19

3. Caribbean
Michener, James A

Westminster, Maryland: NYC. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. 1st Edition; 2nd Printing. Hardcover. #438. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$6.45

4. CARIBBEAN
Michener, James A

Random House New York 1989. 1st edition. Spine cocked, light shelfwear, else VG/VG+.. ...

Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
Ordering information
$10.00

5. Caribbean
Michener, James A

New York.: Random House.. (1989).. 1st ed; Second Printing. Boards.. Very good in a very good dust jacket. ISBN 0394565614.; 672 pages . ...

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller
Ordering information
$10.00

6. CARIBBEAN
Michener, James M

New York: Random House, 1989. . First printing. Massive novel of the history of islands of the Caribbean. Suggestions for further reading. 672 pp plus 1 p on the facts of the islands. Map endpapers. Very good in very good dust jacket. HC 1st ed - ...

Offered by Bookfever.com
Ordering information
$15.00

7. CARIBBEAN
Michener, James M

New York: Random House, 1989. . First printing. Massive novel of the history of islands of the Caribbean. Suggestions for further reading. 672 pp plus 1 p on the facts of the islands. Map endpapers. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. HC 1st ed - ...

Offered by Bookfever.com
Ordering information
$17.00

8. CARIBBEAN
Michener, James M

New York: Random House, 1989. . First printing. Massive novel of the history of islands of the Caribbean. Suggestions for further reading. 672 pp plus 1 p on the facts of the islands. Map endpapers. Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket. (price-clipp...

Offered by Bookfever.com
Ordering information
$18.00

9. Caribbean
Michener, James

New York: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First edition stated in near fine condition, clean unmarked and tight. Minimal wear to board extremities. Dustjacket shows minimal edgewear and i...

Offered by J E Scully, Bookseller
Ordering information
$18.00

10. Caribbean
Michener, James A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. 1st Edition. 6 1/2 X 9 1/2". 673 pp. Very good condition, book and dustcover.. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$18.50

11. Caribbean
Michener, James A

New York: Random House. #40336 F/NF. 1989. 1st. NF hb. w/dj. 673p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-394-56561-4 . ...

Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$22.00

12. Caribbean
Michener, James A

New York: Random House. Very Good/Very Good. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-394-56561-4 Random House, New York: 1989. Stated First Edition on copyright page. 672 pp. Orange cloth binding with red gilt decoration on the upper cover. Bright gold gilt ...

Offered by Gilmanton Bookworm LLC
Ordering information
$25.00

13. CARIBBEAN
Michener, James A

New York: Random House. NF/F 1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. The near fine book is clean, straight & tight; bound in bright orange cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Endpapers are illustrated with maps of the Caribbean. Spine ends ...


Offered by Authors & Artists
Ordering information
$25.00

14. CARIBBEAN
MICHENER, JAMES

1989: RANDOM HOUSE. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. TOUCHES OF SHELFWEAR TOP SPINE, NO CHIPS OR TEARS.. Very Good/Very Good. ...

Offered by erlich, kramer&associates Antiquarians
Ordering information
$45.00

15. Caribbean
Michener, James A

New York: Random House, 1989. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by James A. Michener directly on the title page. Very faint moister stain to bottom edge of book and jacket, else both in fine condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. H...

Offered by Idler Fine Books
Ordering information
$95.00

16. Caribbean
Michener, James A

New York: Random House, 1989. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by James A. Michener directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ...

Offered by Idler Fine Books
Ordering information
$150.00

16 matches found. Displaying 1 to 16 of 16

You searched for:
  Title: CARIBBEAN [remove]
  Author: Michener James [remove]

Page: 1
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

Refine Search

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN



Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free automatic e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Complete the fields below for automatic notification when a book matching your criteria becomes available. Existing members login here to register this search in your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Please supply a hint for your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books