|
1.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York: Signet, 1994. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book. ...
Offered by George Cross Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$2.97
|
|
|
|
2.
|
The Dark Half
Stephen King
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Adult. Hardcover. 067082982X dampstain to cover, and also to dust jacket. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Good. 1992. First Edition. ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$3.49
|
|
|
|
3.
|
The Dark Half (Signet)
Stephen King
Signet. Paperback. 0451167317 Amazon.com In 1985, 39-year-old Stephen King announced in public that his pseudonymous alter ego, Richard Bachman, was dead. (Never mind that he revived him years later to write The Regulators.) At the beginning of The Dark ...
Offered by Robinson Street Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$4.00
|
|
|
|
4.
|
THE DARK HALF
Stephen King
New York: Viking. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 431 pages . ...
Offered by SandyACo
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.00
|
|
|
|
5.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York: Viking, 1989. L6 - DJ and book have some wrinkling on the top and bottom spine and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Thad Beaumont is a writer, and for a dozen years he secretly published novels under the name "George Stark" because he ...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.50
|
|
|
|
6.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York: Viking, 1989. L6 - DJ has light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has some wrinkling on the top and bottom spine and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Thad Beaumont is a writer, and for a dozen years he secretly published novels u...
Offered by Bookmarc's
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.50
|
|
|
|
7.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York, NY: Viking Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #327. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.94
|
|
|
|
8.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York, NY: Viking Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #327. . ...
Offered by Dana Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$5.94
|
|
|
|
9.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
Viking; New York. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Spine has a binders wrinkle, affects titling. Dust jacket some fade at top front panel. Else book and jacket are fine. ; The classic evil twin horror st...
Offered by Brick Road Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$7.00
|
|
|
|
10.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York, NY: The Penguin Group, 1989. Minimal wear to binding; textblock clean; 431 pages. 1st Edition. Cloth Spine/Paper Boards. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Octavo. Hard Cover. ...
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA
|
|
Ordering information
|
$8.00
|
|
|
|
11.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York: Viking. G : in Good condition with torn dustwrapper. Ink mark on lower block edge. Some water damage to text. Pages browning. 1989. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 433pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£5.60
(About 8.28 USD)
|
|
|
|
12.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press. First Edition. First printing. Book is clean and tight with no major defects. Dust jacket has creasing to inside flap (top corner), few scratches to back cover, and creasing/bumping to bottom edge and corners. A...
Offered by Withywindle Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$9.95
|
|
|
|
13.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York: Viking. G : in Good condition with torn dustwrapper. Ink mark on lower block edge. 1989. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 433pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£7.60
(About 11.24 USD)
|
|
|
|
14.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
London: Hodder & Stoughton. G : in Good condition with torn dustwrapper. Page edges browning. 1989. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 413pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£7.60
(About 11.24 USD)
|
|
|
|
15.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1992. VG / VG. 431 pages. Some very mild sheflwear to dustjacket cover. Price-clipped dustjacket. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
|
|
Ordering information
|
$12.00
|
|
|
|
16.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
London: Hodder & Stoughton. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. 1989. Fourth Impression. Black hardback cloth cover. 413pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ...
Offered by Barter Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
£8.60
(About 12.72 USD)
|
|
|
|
17.
|
THE DARK HALF
King, Stephen
New York (1989): Viking. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ...
Offered by Jean S. McKenna - Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$15.00
|
|
|
|
18.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York: Viking, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 431 pp. ...
Offered by Persephone's Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$17.00
|
|
|
|
19.
|
THE DARK HALF
KING, STEPHEN
1989: VIKING PRESS. a very good copy- first edition, first printing , a read copy but in nice conditions. small crease bacl top flap, shelfwear top spine.. Very Good/Very Good. ...
Offered by erlich, kramer&associates Antiquarians
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.00
|
|
|
|
20.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York: Viking Press. #38993 VG/VG. 1989. 1st. 06 hb. w/dj. 431p light shelf wear, clean & firm, few tiny stains on edges. ISBN 0-670-82982-X . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$18.50
|
|
|
|
21.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
New York: Viking. #31471 F/F. 1989. 1st. 20 hb. w/dj. 433p rm, light crease at rear of dj. o/w fine, ISBN 0-670-82982-X . ...
Offered by Ayerego Books
|
|
Ordering information
|
$20.00
|
|
|
|
22.
|
THE DARK HALF
King , Stephen
New York: Viking, 1989. New York ,1st.trade edition, 1st. printing 1989 , numbers " 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 " Viking on page opposite of title page. Hardcover with DJ., 6.5"x9.5", Condition: Very Fine / Very Fine .. 1st Edition. Hard Cov...
Offered by GibbsBooks.com
|
|
Ordering information
|
$25.00
|
|
|
|
23.
|
THE DARK HALF - Stephen King Library - Red Leather
King, Stephen
New York: Stephen King Library (Viking Press), 1989. 431 pages - Part of the Stephen King Library printed for members only with a limited print run -- bound in BRIGHT RED FULL (faux??) LEATHER with golden lettering on the spine and cover - ECRU PARCHMENT...
Offered by TownHouseBooks
|
|
Ordering information
|
$26.10
|
|
|
|
24.
|
The Dark Half
KING, Stephen
New York: Viking, 1989. First edition. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Octavo. Hardcover, boards & cloth in dust jacket. ...
Offered by Bloody Rare Books, LLC
|
|
Ordering information
|
$35.00
|
|
|
|
25.
|
The Dark Half
King, Stephen
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ...
Offered by b brown & Assoc
|
|
Ordering information
|
$40.00
|
|
|