Home
Search for books
Browse by subject
Books on sale
Booksellers

Shopping cart
Login
Create an account

Help & FAQ
Book condition
Book terms

IOBA's Bill of Rights
IOBA's Code of Ethics
About IOBA
Terms of use
Privacy

Contact IOBABooks.com


Are you an independent bookseller?

Are you committed to ethics and industry standards? Join the Independent Online Booksellers' Association and be eligible to list your books on IOBABooks.com!
Apply for IOBA membership today

IOBABooks.com

Cart/Checkout |  Login
46 matches found. Displaying 1 to 25 of 46

You searched for:
  Title: FLIGHT OF THE [remove]
  Author: Coonts Stephen [remove]

Page: 1 2 Forward
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

1. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. ...

Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
Ordering information
$1.00

2. The Cannibal Queen: A Flight Into the Heart of America
Coonts, Stephen

New York: Pocket Books, 1993. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 376 pp. First printing thus. There is some faint stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and squ...

Offered by Persephone's Books
Ordering information
$1.00

3. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

New York: Pocket Books, 1987. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 437 pp. Fourth printing thus. The book is slightly cocked and bowed. The binding is tight and the text is clean. ...

Offered by Persephone's Books
Ordering information
$1.00

4. Final Flight
Stephen Coonts

Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 044020447X Used book very good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1989. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$3.20

5. Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

Very Good; 1989 Mild shelfwear at edges. Unmarked. ; Paperback; Dell Publishing; NY; Fourth Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 389 pages . ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$3.95

6. Flight Of The Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

NY: Pocket. Very Good 1987. First Printing. Paperback. 437 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Light rubbing to edges. Solid, clean. The unforgetable story of the air-war in Vietnam. Strong, vivid writing - Stephen Coonts, a former n...

Offered by White Unicorn Books
Ordering information
$4.00

7. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. #166. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$4.20

8. Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

New York: Dell Book. #13903 NF/--. 1989. WBE mass paper. 389p very light shelf wear, stamp, clean & tight. ISBN 0-440-20447-X . ...


Offered by Ayerego Books
Ordering information
$4.50

9. Flight of the Intruder
Stephen Coonts

Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671640127 used book very good ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. 1987. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$4.90

10. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, Maryland: Naval Institute Press, 1986. I4 - DJ has some light scratches, light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. In this riveting story of naval avia...

Offered by Bookmarc's
Ordering information
$4.99

11. Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

Garden City NY: Doubleday & Co., 1988. The most daring -- and deadly -- terrorist plot of all time is about to unfold aboard the supercarrier USS United States. If it succeeds, the balance of nuclear power will tilt in favor of a remorseless Arab lead...

Offered by Nancy Johnson, Bookseller
Ordering information
$5.00

12. FINAL FLIGHT
Stephen Coonts

New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ in mylar.. 1988. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 387 pages . ...

Offered by SandyACo
Ordering information
$5.00

13. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Good in Good dust jacket; 1986 EX-Library with peel inside back cover where pocket was removed, stamped on half title page, label at binding edge of DJ-DJ is plastic covered and has light wear with a corner tear. ; hardcover; Naval Institute Press; Ann...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$5.75

14. Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

New York, NY: Doubleday Publishing. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. #278. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.93

15. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. #176. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.94

16. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. #410. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$5.94

17. Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

NY: Dell. Fine 1989. Reprint; First Printing. Paperback. 389 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. Tee-niny bit of rub at edges. No creases. Solid, clean. The most daring -and deadly -terriorist plot of all time is about to unfold aboard the supe...

Offered by White Unicorn Books
Ordering information
$7.00

18. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1986 Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Mild dust jacket scuffing from storage. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Naval Institute Press; Annapolis MD; Seventh Printi...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$7.00

19. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Good in Good dust jacket; 1986 Book is very good but has completed nameplate inside front cover, DJ looks very good but has light scuffing.. DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Naval Institute Press; Annapolis MD; Fifth Printing; Large 8vo ...

Offered by tuckerstomes
Ordering information
$7.00

20. FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
Coonts, Stephen

Naval Institute Press,. 1986. Hardcover. Hardcover first edition with light, minor cover wear; light internal foxing, mainly confined to endpapers and textblock edges; previous owner's impressed stamp on first free endpaper. Light DJ wear (n tears)...

Offered by Wise Street Books
Ordering information
$7.00

21. Flight of the Intruder A Novel
Coonts, Stephen

Flight of the Intruder A Novel
Annapolis MD: Naval Institute Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1986. First Edition First Printing. Quarter-Cloth. First edition, 1st printing (1986). In protective cover. 329 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn, price-clipped, wi...

Offered by C. Angela Wykoff Bookseller
Ordering information
$7.13

22. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, Maryland: Naval Inst Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. #058. Author's first book. . ...

Offered by Dana Books
Ordering information
$7.50

23. FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, Md.: Naval Institute Press. VG+/NF. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Some slight soiling to top edge. DJ has one small closed tear. . ...

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions
Ordering information
$8.25

24. FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
Coonts, Stephen

Naval Institute Annapolis 1986, 1986. Reprint Hardbound VG/VG Comes with a photographic 'bookmark' taken on an aircraft carrier.!. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ...

Offered by SeaOcean Book Berth
Ordering information
$8.50

25. Flight Of The Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1986. Very clean and tight with light edge wear and bumped corners; dj price-clipped with owner's name at upper corner of front flap; owner's name, top right corner of half-title page.. 1st Prtg.. Boards, Cloth Sp...

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA
Ordering information
$8.50

26. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1986. First. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First edition, first printing. About fine in a near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Author's first novel. ...

Offered by George Cross Books
Ordering information
$9.97

27. Flight of the Intruder : a Novel
Coonts, Stephen

Flight of the Intruder : a Novel
Annapolis MD: Naval Institute Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition First Printing. Quarter-Cloth. First edition, 1st printing (1986). In protective cover. 329 p. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed and edge-worn. Two very small brow...

Offered by C. Angela Wykoff Bookseller
Ordering information
$11.28

28. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1986. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 329 pp. Fourth printing. The book is very slightly cocked. The author's first book. ...

Offered by Persephone's Books
Ordering information
$12.00

29. Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

New York.: Doubleday. Published for the American Museum of Natural History. 1988. First edition. Octavo, blac cloth backstrip and blue boards. Fine in fine dustwrapper.. ...

Offered by RobinsRareBooks
Ordering information
$12.00

30. Final Flight
Stephen Coonts

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385245556 First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. ...Rare Books Make Rare Gifts.... . Very Good. ...

Offered by Robinson Street Books
Ordering information
$14.35

31. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.: Naval Institute Press, 1996. As new in as new dustjacket, protected with mylar cover. Compared to "The Hunt for Red October".. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ...

Offered by Rose's Books
Ordering information
$16.00

32. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 329 pp. Previous owner name on half-title page. Small (1/4") closed tear in the jacket at the head of t...

Offered by Persephone's Books
Ordering information
$17.00

33. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 329 pp. Previous owner name on half-title page; the lower corner of the front cover is lightly bumped.. The author...

Offered by Persephone's Books
Ordering information
$17.00

34. Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

New York, NY: Doubleday, 1988. Very Good +; Very Good +; Hardbound; 387 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$20.00

35. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press , 1986. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 329 pp.; First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. . First Edition. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$24.00

36. Flight of the Intruder: A Novel
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Institute Press, 1986. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, cocked, dust jacket spine ends crinkled . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$24.00

37. Flight of the Intruder
COONTS, Stephen

Annapolis: Naval Institute Press. (1986). First Edition. A novel of naval aviators in Vietnam, and basis for the film. The second novel from this press after their hugely successful gamble with Tom Clancy' s first book, The Hunt for Red October. Small...

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller
Ordering information
$25.00

38. FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1986. . First printing. Author's first novel, the story of naval aviators at war over Vietnam, and only the second novel published by the Naval Institute Press (the first being, of course, Clancy's Hunt for ...

Offered by Bookfever.com
Ordering information
$25.00

39. Flight Of The Intruder A Novel
Coonts, Stephen

Flight Of The Intruder A Novel
Naval Institute Press; Annapolis, MD. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Signed by Author; Shallow dents along lower board edge. Light wear at extremities. Dust jacket has scratches on front. Shelf rub and...

Offered by Brick Road Books
Ordering information
$27.95

40. FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1986. . First printing. Author's first novel, the story of naval aviators at war over Vietnam, and only the second novel published by the Naval Institute Press (the first being, of course, Clancy's Hunt for ...


Offered by Bookfever.com
Ordering information
$30.00

41. Flight of the Intruder: A Novel
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Inst Pr, 1986. Very Good+/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, tight, 329 pages, First Edition. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ...

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis
Ordering information
$30.00

42. FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1986. . Uncorrected proof. Author's first novel, the story of naval aviators at war over Vietnam, and only the second novel published by the Naval Institute Press. An uncommon advance issue. Fine in printed red ...

Offered by Bookfever.com
Ordering information
$40.00

43. Final Flight
Coonts, Stephen

Final Flight
New York: Doubleday, 1988. First Printing of the stated First Edition. Signed by Stephen Coonts directly on the title page. Both book and dust jacket in fine condition, with a hint of wear. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ...

Offered by Idler Fine Books
Ordering information
$75.00

44. FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
STEPHEN COONTS

1986: NAVAL INSTITUE PRESS. a fine copy - first edition, first printing signed by the author, no fade to spine or covers. . ...

Offered by erlich, kramer&associates Antiquarians
Ordering information
$75.00

45. Flight of the Intruder
Coonts, Stephen

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1986. First Printing of the First Edition. Author's first book. In fine condition; and in a fine dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ...

Offered by Idler Fine Books
Ordering information
$85.00

46. FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
COONTS, STEPHEN

1986: NAVAL INSTITUTE PRESS. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author.. ...

Offered by erlich, kramer&associates Antiquarians
Ordering information
$86.25

46 matches found. Displaying 1 to 25 of 46

You searched for:
  Title: FLIGHT OF THE [remove]
  Author: Coonts Stephen [remove]

Page: 1 2 Forward
Sort results by:

Tools
New search
Refine search
Add to want list
E-mail to a friend
Link to this search

Refine Search

Author
Title
Publisher
Keywords
ISBN



Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free automatic e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Complete the fields below for automatic notification when a book matching your criteria becomes available. Existing members login here to register this search in your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Please supply a hint for your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Code of Ethics
Buy with confidence from IOBA sellers.

IOBA member booksellers follow guidelines set out in IOBA's Code of Ethics, and conduct business with fairness & integrity.

Read our code...

Book Terminology
IOBA's glossary of book terminology for sellers and buyers.

Learn to discern
A dimple from a ding.

Browse the terms...

The Standard
Our professional journal of bookselling

Read our current edition or browse the wealth of info and how-tos in our archive

Home | Booksellers | Privacy | Terms of use | Help

Content copyright 2008, IOBABooks.com

Powered by Biblio Used Books